liga - 2010/11
 fp home
 headlines
 news
 results/ tables
 clubs
 miscellany
 contacts/ links

footballportugal

liga
fixtures/results

videos

**********
podcast
**********

footballportugal

2009/10 - 2008/09 - 2007/08
2006/07 - 2005/06 - 2004/05
2003/04 - 2002/03 - 2001/02
 

current/next jornada
fixtures
results
standings
top scorers

 

CURRENT/NEXT JORNADA

1st Jornada (15/08/10)

Rio Ave – Nacional (15/08 at 16.00)
Marítimo – Vitória de Setúbal (14/08 at 16.00)
Sporting Braga – Portimonense (13/08 at 20.15)
Paços de Ferreira – Sporting (14/08 at 21.15)
Naval – FC Porto (14/08 at 19.15)
Beira-Mar – União de Leiria (15/08 at 17.00)
Olhanense – Vitória de Guimarães (16/08 at 20.15)
Benfica – Académica (15/08 at 20.15)

 

Final Standings (Season 2009/10) (see notes on classification)

 

club

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

*** CHAMPIONS ***

1

Benfica

30

24

4

2

78

20

76

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

2

Sporting Braga

30

22

5

3

48

20

71

EUROPA LEAGUE

3

FC Porto

30

21

5

4

70

26

68

4

Sporting

30

13

9

8

42

26

48

5

Marítimo

30

11

8

11

42

43

41

6

Vitória de Guimarães

30

11

8

11

31

34

41

7

Nacional

30

10

9

11

36

46

39

8

Naval

30

10

6

14

20

33

36

9

União de Leiria

30

9

8

13

35

41

35

10

Paços de Ferreira

30

8

11

11

32

37

35

11

Académica

30

8

9

13

37

42

33

12

Rio Ave

30

6

13

11

22

33

31

13

Olhanense

30

5

14

11

31

46

29

14

Vitória de Setúbal

30

5

10

15

29

57

25

*** RELEGATED ***

15

Belenenses

30

4

11

15

23

44

23

16

Leixões

30

5

6

19

25

51

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top Scorers (Season 2009/10)

 

player

nationality

club

*** SILVER BALL ***

26

Óscar Cardozo

Paraguayan

Benfica

 

25

Falcao

Colombian

FC Porto

13

Liedson

Portuguese

Sporting

 

Edgar Silva

Brazilian

Nacional

 

Cássio

Brazilian

União de Leiria

 

Djalmir

Brazilian

Olhanense

11

Saviola

Argentinian

Benfica

 

Meyong

Cameroonian

Sporting Braga

10

William

Brazilian

Paços de Ferreira

 

Keita

Senegalese

Vitória de Setúbal

9

Sougou

Senegalese

Académica

8

Varela

Portuguese

FC Porto

 

Alan

Brazilian

Sporting Braga

 

Kléber

Brazilian

Marítimo

7

Pouga

Cameroonian

Leixões

 

Hugo Morais

Portuguese

Leixões

 

Farías

Argentinian

FC Porto

 

Lima

Brazilian

Belenenses

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIXTURES

2nd Jornada (22/08/10)

Vitória de Setúbal – Sporting Braga
Nacional – Benfica
Vitória de Guimarães – Rio Ave
União de Leiria – Paços de Ferreira
Académica – Olhanense
FC Porto – Beira-Mar
Portimonense – Naval
Sporting – Marítimo

3rd Jornada (29/08/10)

Rio Ave – FC Porto
Nacional – Vitória de Guimarães
Sporting Braga – Marítimo
Paços de Ferreira – Portimonense
Naval – Sporting
Beira-Mar – Académica
Olhanense – União de Leiria
Benfica – Vitória de Setúbal

4th Jornada (12/09/10)

Vitória de Setúbal – Beira-Mar
Marítimo – Paços de Ferreira
Vitória de Guimarães – Benfica
União de Leiria – Nacional
Académica – Naval
FC Porto – Sporting Braga
Portimonense – Rio Ave
Sporting – Olhanense

5th Jornada (19/09/10)

Rio Ave – Académica
Nacional – FC Porto
Vitória de Guimarães – União de Leiria
Paços de Ferreira – Sporting Braga
Naval – Vitória de Setúbal
Beira-Mar – Marítimo
Olhanense – Portimonense
Benfica – Sporting

6th Jornada (26/09/10)

Vitória de Setúbal – Paços de Ferreira
Marítimo – Benfica
Sporting Braga -Naval
União de Leiria – Rio Ave
Académica – Vitória de Guimarães
FC Porto – Olhanense
Portimonense – Beira-Mar
Sporting – Nacional

7th Jornada (03/10/10)

Rio Ave – Marítimo
Nacional – Portimonense
Vitória de Guimarães – FC Porto
União de Leiria – Académica
Naval – Paços de Ferreira
Beira-Mar – Sporting
Olhanense – Vitória de Setúbal
Benfica – Sporting Braga

8th Jornada (24/10/10)

Vitória de Setúbal – Vitória de Guimarães
Marítimo – Naval
Sporting Braga -Olhanense
Paços de Ferreira – Beira-Mar
Académica – Nacional
FC Porto – União de Leiria
Portimonense – Benfica
Sporting – Rio Ave

9th Jornada (31/10/10)

Rio Ave – Sporting Braga
Nacional – Vitória de Setúbal
Vitória de Guimarães – Portimonense
União de Leiria – Sporting
Académica – FC Porto
Beira-Mar – Naval
Olhanense – Marítimo
Benfica – Paços de Ferreira

10th Jornada (07/11/10)

Vitória de Setúbal – Rio Ave
Marítimo – União de Leiria
Sporting Braga – Beira-Mar
Paços de Ferreira – Nacional
Naval – Olhanense
FC Porto – Benfica
Portimonense – Académica
Sporting – Vitória de Guimarães

11th Jornada (14/11/10)

Rio Ave – Paços de Ferreira
Nacional – Marítimo
Vitória de Guimarães – Sporting Braga
União de Leiria – Vitória de Setúbal
Académica – Sporting
FC Porto – Portimonense
Olhanense – Beira-Mar
Benfica – Naval

12th Jornada (28/11/10)

Vitória de Setúbal – Académica
Marítimo – Vitória de Guimarães
Sporting Braga – Nacional
Paços de Ferreira – Olhanense
Naval – Rio Ave
Beira-Mar – Benfica
Portimonense – União de Leiria
Sporting – FC Porto

13th Jornada (05/12/10)

Rio Ave – Beira-Mar
Nacional – Naval
Vitória de Guimarães – Paços de Ferreira
União de Leiria – Sporting Braga
Académica – Marítimo
FC Porto – Vitória de Setúbal
Portimonense – Sporting
Benfica – Olhanense

14th Jornada (19/12/10)

Vitória de Setúbal – Sporting
Marítimo – Portimonense
Sporting Braga – Académica
Paços de Ferreira – FC Porto
Naval – União de Leiria
Beira-Mar – Vitória de Guimarães
Olhanense – Nacional
Benfica – Rio Ave

15th Jornada (09/01/11)

Rio Ave – Olhanense
Nacional – Beira-Mar
Vitória de Guimarães – Nacional
União de Leiria – Benfica
Académica – Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto – Marítimo
Portimonense – Vitória de Setúbal
Sporting – Sporting Braga

16th Jornada (16/01/11)

Nacional – Rio Ave
Vitória de Setúbal – Marítimo
Portimonense – Sporting Braga
Vitória de Sporting – Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto – Naval
União de Leiria – Beira-Mar
Vitória de Guimarães – Olhanense
Académica – Benfica

17th Jornada (23/01/11)

Sporting Braga – Vitória de Setúbal
Benfica – Nacional
Rio Ave – Vitória de Guimarães
Paços de Ferreira – União de Leiria
Olhanense – Académica
Beira-Mar – FC Porto
Naval – Portimonense
Marítimo – Sporting

18th Jornada (06/02/11)

FC Porto – Rio Ave
Vitória de Guimarães – Nacional
Marítimo – Sporting Braga
Portimonense – Paços de Ferreira
Sporting – Naval
Académica – Beira-Mar
União de Leiria – Olhanense
Vitória de Setúbal – Benfica

19th Jornada (13/02/11)

Beira-Mar – Vitória de Setúbal
Paços de Ferreira – Marítimo
Benfica – Vitória de Guimarães
Nacional – União de Leiria
Naval – Académica
Sporting Braga – FC Porto
Rio Ave – Portimonense
Olhanense – Sporting

20th Jornada (20/02/11)

Académica – Rio Ave
FC Porto – Nacional
União de Leiria – Vitória de Guimarães
Sporting Braga – Paços de Ferreira
Vitória de Setúbal – Naval
Marítimo – Beira-Mar
Portimonense – Olhanense
Sporting – Benfica

21st Jornada (27/02/11)

Paços de Ferreira – Vitória de Setúbal
Benfica – Marítimo
Naval – Sporting Braga
Rio Ave – União de Leiria
Vitória de Guimarães – Académica
Olhanense – FC Porto
Beira-Mar – Portimonense
Nacional – Sporting

22nd Jornada (06/03/11)

Marítimo – Rio Ave
Portimonense – Nacional
FC Porto – Vitória de Guimarães
Académica – União de Leiria
Paços de Ferreira – Naval
Sporting – Beira-Mar
Vitória de Setúbal – Olhanense
Sporting Braga – Benfica

23rd Jornada (13/03/11)

Vitória de Guimarães – Vitória de Setúbal
Naval – Marítimo
Olhanense – Sporting Braga
Beira-Mar – Paços de Ferreira
Nacional – Académica
União de Leiria – FC Porto
Benfica – Portimonense
Rio Ave – Sporting

24th Jornada (20/03/11)

Sporting Braga – Rio Ave
Vitória de Setúbal – Nacional
Portimonense – Vitória de Guimarães
Sporting – União de Leiria
FC Porto – Académica
Naval – Beira-Mar
Marítimo – Olhanense
Paços de Ferreira – Benfica

25th Jornada (03/04/11)

Rio Ave – Vitória de Setúbal
União de Leiria – Marítimo
Beira-Mar – Sporting Braga
Nacional – Paços de Ferreira
Olhanense – Naval
Benfica – FC Porto
Académica – Portimonense
Vitória de Guimarães – Sporting

26th Jornada (10/04/11)

Paços de Ferreira – Rio Ave
Marítimo – Nacional
Sporting Braga – Vitória de Guimarães
Vitória de Setúbal – União de Leiria
Sporting – Académica
Portimonense – FC Porto
Beira-Mar – Olhanense
Naval – Benfica

27th Jornada (17/04/11)

Académica – Vitória de Setúbal
Vitória de Guimarães – Marítimo
Nacional – Sporting Braga
Olhanense – Paços de Ferreira
Rio Ave – Naval
Benfica – Beira-Mar
União de Leiria – Portimonense
FC Porto – Sporting

28th Jornada (01/05/11)

Beira-Mar – Rio Ave
Naval – Nacional
Paços de Ferreira – Vitória de Guimarães
Sporting Braga – União de Leiria
Marítimo – Académica
Vitória de Setúbal – FC Porto
Sporting – Portimonense
Olhanense – Benfica

29th Jornada (08/05/11)

Sporting – Vitória de Setúbal
Portimonense – Marítimo
Académica – Sporting Braga
FC Porto – Paços de Ferreira
União de Leiria – Naval
Vitória de Guimarães – Beira-Mar
Nacional – Olhanense
Rio Ave – Benfica

30th Jornada (15/05/11)

Olhanense – Rio Ave
Beira-Mar – Nacional
Naval – Vitória de Guimarães
Benfica – União de Leiria
Paços de Ferreira – Académica
Marítimo – FC Porto
Vitória de Setúbal – Portimonense
Sporting Braga – Sporting

 

RESULTS

 

 

 

 

[fp home] [headlines] [news] [results/ tables] [clubs] [miscellany] [contacts/ links]