taça de portugal - 2007/08
 fp home
 headlines
 news
 results/ tables
 clubs
 miscellany
 contacts/ links

footballportugal

2006/07 - 2005/06 - 2004/05
2003/04 - 2002/03

footballportugal

liga
fixtures/results

videos

**********
podcast
**********

Dates/ Format:

02/09/06   First Round: Teams from Division III (4th tier)
23/09/06   Second Round : Teams from the Segunda (II = 3rd tier)
   Third Round: Teams from the Liga de Honra (LH = 2nd tier)
09/12/07   Fourth Round: Teams from the Liga (L = top tier)
   Fifth Round
   Sixth Round
   Quarter-Finals
   Semi-Finals
   Final

N.B.
i) Note that dates are approximate - some games may be re-scheduled because of European commitments/ TV schedules, etc.
ii) There are no replays; there is extra time and then penalties if necessary

 

Fourth Round

Friday, 7 December

Desportivo de Chaves-F.C. Porto, 19.30

Saturday, 8 December

Leixões 4-0 Torreense
Nacional 5-0 Cova Piedade
Sporting 4-0 Louletano
Belenenses 2-2 P. Ferreira (4-5 on penalties)

Sunday, 9 December

Atlético-V. Guimarães, 14.30
Feirense-Lusitânia, 14.30
Lagoa-Santa Clara, 14.30
Real-D. Aves, 14.30
UD Oliveirense-Mondinense, 14.30
Carregado-Olhanense, 14.30
Serzedelo-Naval, 14.30
Arcos Valdevez-Tocha, 14h.0
Operário-V. Setúbal, 14.30
Camacha-Sp. Braga, 15.00
E. Amadora-Fátima, 15.00
U. Leiria-Nelas, 15.00
Benfica-Académica, 15.00
Penafiel-Vizela, 15.00
Anadia-Freamunde, 15.00
Abrantes-Monsanto, 15.00
Moreirense-Machico, 15.00
Messinense-Gil Vicente, 15.00
Infesta-Juv. Évora, 15.00
Beira Mar-Torre Moncorvo, 15.00
Sertanense-Portimonense, 15.00
Rio Ave-Rebordosa, 16.00

 

 

Second Round

Series A
Santana – Tirsense, 0-0 (0-3 on penalties)
Mondinense - União da Madeira, 1-0
Lousada - Maria da Fonte, 1-1 (5-6 on penalties)
Sta. Eulália de Vizela – Camacha, 0-3
Machico – Mirandela, 2-1
Moreirense – Vianense, 5-0
Marinhas – Lixa, 2-1 (after extra time)
Portosantense – Prado, 1-0
Ribeirão – Serzedelo, 1-2
Bragança – Valdevez, 1-2 (after extra time)
Fafe - Câmara de Lobos, 3-0
Torre de Moncorvo – Amares, 4-2 (Saturday)
Chaves – Valenciano, 6-2
Byes: Merelinense and Monção

Series B
Rebordosa – Arouca, 5-2 (on penalties)
Avanca – Esmoriz, 0-6
Ribeira Brava – Infesta, 1-3
Pontassolense - Oliveira do Douro, 2-0
Sp. Espinho - Pedras Rubras, 2-0
Sanjoanense – Maia, 1-0
Oliveirense – Valonguense, 5-0
Lusitânia FC – Fiães, 1-1 (4-5 on penalties)
Vila Meã – Leça, 2-3 (after extra time)
Amarante – Caniçal, 2-0
Byes: Padroense and Valecambrense

Series C
Benfica Cast. Branco - Oliveira do Bairro, 1-3
Ginásio Figueirense – Cartaxo, 0-1
Anadia – Gândara, 1-0
Lousanense - Penalva do Castelo, 0-1
Monsanto – Mirandense, 8-0
Fazendense – Sertanense, 0-2 (after extra time)
Tourizense – Penamacorense, 6-1
Ansião – Caldas, 1-3
Torreense – Eléctrico, 3-3 (4-2 on penalties)
Académico de Viseu - Sp. Covilhã, 1-3
Tocha - Social Lamas, 2-1
Nelas - "O Vigor da Mocidade", 4-0
Serra – Sourense, 2-0
Byes: Sátão, Pampilhosa, Abrantes and Rio Maior

Series D
SC Lusitânia – Mafra, 2-1
Fabril do Barreiro – Pinhalnovense, 0-3 (Saturday)
Micaelense - Marítimo-Graciosa, 1-0
Odivelas – Capelense, 3-1
Grupo União Sport – Atlético, 1-2
Real - Igreja Nova, 1-0
Messinense - Lusitano de Évora, 3-2 (after extra time) (Saturday)
Angrense – Louletano, 0-1
Operário – Sintrense, 1-0
Cacém – Ferreiras, 4-1
Fayal – Lajense, 3-0
Sesimbra - Rabo de Peixe, 1-0
Juventude de Évora – Moura, 4-0
Olivais e Moscavide – Carregado, 0-2
Lagoa – Oriental, 3-3 (5-3 on penalties)
Barreirense – Madalena, 1-0 (after extra time)
Byes: Cova da Piedade and 1.º Dezembro

 

First Round

Northern Zone:

Clube Atlético Macedo Cavaleiros - Rebordosa Atlético Clube
Clube Desportivo Cinfães - Futebol Clube Pedras Rubras
Sport Clube Mirandela - Aliados Futebol Clube Lordelo
Vidago Futebol Clube - Clube Futebol Oliveira Douro
Mondinense Futebol Clube – Futebol Clube Famalicão
Grupo Desportivo Bragança - Vieira Sport Clube
Desportivo Monção – Morais Futebol Clube
Clube Desportivo Candal - Futebol Clube Amares
Amarante Futebol Clube - Brito Sport Clube
Grupo Desportivo Joane - Sport Clube Vianense
Associação Desportiva São Pedro Cova – Centro Cultural Desportivo Sta. Eulália Vizela
Sport Clube Valenciano – União Sport Clube Paredes
Futebol Clube Marinhas - Associação Desportiva Oliveirense
Grupo Desportivo Serzedelo – Grupo Desportivo Boticas
Padroense Futebol Clube – União Nogueirense Futebol Clube
Grupo Desportivo Prado – Grupo Desportivo Mirandês

Byes: Grupo Desportivo Torre Moncorvo and Futebol Clube Maia

Central Zone:

Grupo Desportivo Recreativo Cultural Social Lamas - Grupo Desportivo Milheiroense
Clube Desportivo Lousanense –Sporting Clube Bustelo
União Desportiva Gândara - Sporting Clube S. João Ver
Associação Desportiva Sanjoanense - Futebol Clube Oliveira Hospital
Ginásio Clube Figueirense – Clube Futebol União de Lamas
Sporting Clube Pombal – Clube Caçadores Ansião
Académico Viseu Futebol Clube – Associação Desportiva Portomosense
Associação Desportiva Valonguense - Associação Desportiva Rec. Cult. Aguiar Beira
Associação Desportiva Valecambrense – Sporting Clube Campomaiorense
Ginásio Clube Alcobaça – Grupo Recreativo "O Vigor da Mocidade"
Atlético Clube Marinhense - Sertanense Futebol Clube
União Desportiva Tocha – Sport Clube Dragões Sandinenses
União Desportiva Serra - Grupo Desportivo Águias Moradal
Clube Desportivo Tondela – Futebol Clube Arouca
Grupo Desportivo Sourense – Futebol Clube Estrela Unhais Serra
Grupo Desportivo Recreativo Monsanto - União Desportiva Caranguejeira

Byes: Associação Desportiva Penamacorense and Clube Atlético Mirandense

Southern Zone:

Sport Lisboa e Cartaxo - Grupo Desportivo Beira-Mar
Sport União Sintrense - Sociedade Recreativa Almansilense
Estrela Futebol Clube - Clube Oriental Lisboa
Clube Desportivo Cova Piedade – Sport Clube Estrela
Clube Desportivo Recreativo Quarteirense - Lusitano Ginásio Clube
Futebol Clube Barreirense – Estrela Futebol Clube Ouriquense
Freiria Sport Clube – Grupo Desportivo Sesimbra
Sociedade União 1º. Dezembro – Sport Clube Mineiro Aljustrelense
Grupo Desportivo Fabril Barreiro – Associação Cultural Rec. Alvorense 1º Dezembro
União Desportiva Santana - Amora Futebol Clube
Centro Social Desportivo Câmara Lobos – Imortal Albufeira, SAD
Associação Desportiva Fazendense – Sport Clube Escolar Bombarralense
Grupo Desportivo Monte Trigo – Grupo União Sport
Grupo Desportivo Alcochetense - Futebol Clube Ferreiras
Moura Atlético Clube - "O Elvas" - Clube Alentejano Desportos
Atlético Clube Cacém - Juventude Sport Campinense
Silves Futebol Clube – Grupo Desportivo Igreja Nova

Byes: Associação Desportiva Penamacorense and Clube Atlético Mirandense

Azores:

Clube Desportivo Rabo Peixe – Clube Boavista São Mateus
Capelense Sport Clube – Futebol Clube Flamengos
Juventude Desportiva Lajense – Marítimo Sport Clube
Clube União Micaelense - Sport Clube Praiense
Grupo Desportivo Velense – Sport Clube Marítimo-Graciosa
Sport Clube Angrense - Santiago Futebol Clube

Bye: Fayal Sport Clube

 

 

[fp home] [headlines] [news] [results/ tables] [clubs] [miscellany] [contacts/ links]