twitter
@footballport

 

europa league 2019/20

footballportugal

europa league: sporting, braga, vitória de guimarães, fc porto (from the cl)

 

 

group stage: sporting, braga, vitória de guimarães, fc porto (from the cl)

play-offs: braga, vitória de guimarães > group stage

3rd qualifying round: braga, vitória de guimarães > play-offs

2nd qualifying round: vitória de guimarães > 3rd qualifying round

 

 

group stage

group D: Sporting, PSV Eindhoven, Rosenborg, LASK
group F: Vitória de Guimarães,
Arsenal, Eintracht Frankfurt, Standard Liège
group G:
FC Porto, Feyenoord, Rangers, Young Boys
group K: Braga
, Wolves, Besiktas, Slovan Bratislava

 

 

group D

1st jornada
19/09/19 17.55 
PSV Eindhoven 3-2 Sporting
(Malen 19, Coates og 25, Baumgartl 48 / Bruno Fernandes pen 38, Pedro Mendes 82)

LASK 1-0 Rosenborg

Group D

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

PSV

1

1

0

0

3

2

3

LASK

1

1

0

0

1

0

3

Sporting

1

0

0

1

2

3

0

Rosenborg

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

 

2nd jornada
03/10/19 at 20.00 
Sporting 2-1 LASK
(Luiz Phellype 58, Bruno Fernandes 63 / Raguz 16)

Rosenborg 1-4 PSV

Group D

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

PSV

2

2

0

0

7

3

6

Sporting

2

1

0

1

4

4

3

LASK

2

1

0

1

2

2

3

Rosenborg

2

0

0

2

1

5

0

 

3rd jornada 
24/10/19 at 20.00  
Sporting v Rosenborg

4th jornada
07/11/19
at 17.55 
Rosenborg v Sporting

5th jornada
28/11/19 at 20.00   
Sporting v PSV Eindhoven

6th jornada
12/11/19 at 17.55
LASK v Sporting

 

group F

1st jornada
19/09/19 at 17.55
Standard Liège 1-0 Vitória de Guimarães
(Florent og 66, Mpoku 90+1)

Eintracht Frankfurt 0-3 Arsenal

Group F

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

Arsenal

1

1

0

0

3

0

3

Standard Liège

1

1

0

0

1

0

3

Vitória de Guim.

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

Eintracht Frankfurt

1

0

0

1

0

3

0

 

2nd jornada
(02/10/19 at 15.50) Moved to 03/10/19 at 20.00
Vitória de Guimarães 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
(N’Dicka 36)

Arsenal 4-0 Standard Liége

Group F

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

Arsenal

2

2

0

0

7

0

6

Eintracht Frankfurt

2

1

0

1

1

3

3

Standard Liège

2

1

0

1

1

4

3

Vitória de Guim.

2

0

0

2

0

2

0

 

3rd jornada
24/10/19 at 20.00
Arsenal v Vitória de Guimarães

4th jornada
06/11/19 at 15.50
Vitória de Guimarães v Arsenal

5th jornada
27/11/19 at 15.50
Vitória de Guimarães v Standard Liége

6th jornada
12/12/19 at 17.55
Eintracht Frankfurt v Vitória de Guimarães

 

group G

1st jornada
19/09/19
FC Porto 2-1 Young Boys
(Soares 8, 29 / Nsame pen 15)

Rangers 1-0 Feyenoord

Group G

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

FC Porto

1

1

0

0

2

1

3

Rangers

1

1

0

0

1

0

3

Young Boys

1

0

0

1

1

2

0

Feyenoord

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

 

2nd jornada
03/10/19
Feyenoord 2-0 FC Porto
(Toornstra 49, Karsdorp 80)

Young Boys 2-1 Rangers

Group G

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

Feyenoord

2

1

0

1

2

1

3

Young Boys

2

1

0

1

3

3

3

Rangers

2

1

0

1

2

2

3

FC Porto

2

1

0

1

2

3

3

 

3rd jornada
24/10/19
FC Porto v Rangers

4th jornada
07/11/19
Rangers v FC Porto

5th jornada
28/11/19
Young Boys v FC Porto

6th jornada
12/11/19
FC Porto v Feyenoord

 

group K

1st jornada
19/09/19 at 20.00
Wolves 0-1 Braga
(Ricardo Horta 71)

Slovan Bratislava 4-2 Besiktas

Group K

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

Slovan Bratislava

1

1

0

0

4

2

3

Braga

1

1

0

0

1

0

3

Wolves

1

0

0

1

0

1

0

Besiktas

1

0

0

1

2

4

0

 

2nd jornada
03/10/19 at 17.55
Braga 2-2 Slovan Bratislava
(Bruno Viana 31, Galeno 63 / Sporar pen 45+4, Bruno Viana og 87)

Besiktas 0-1 Wolves

Group K

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

Slovan Bratislava

2

1

1

0

6

4

4

Braga

2

1

1

0

3

2

4

Wolves

2

1

0

1

1

1

3

Besiktas

2

0

0

2

2

5

0

 

3rd jornada
24/10/19 at 17.55
Besiktas v Braga

4th jornada
07/11/19 at 20.00
Braga v Besiktas

5th jornada
28/11/19 at 17.55
Braga v Wolves

6th jornada
12/11/19 at 20.00
Slovan Bratislava v Braga

 

 

play-offs

22/08/19 - 1st leg
Braga 1-0
Spartak Moscow
(Ricardo Horta 74)

Steaua Bucharest 0-0 Vitória de Guimarães

29/08/19 - 2nd leg
Spartak Moscow 1-2 Braga (agg. 1-3)
(Bakaev 89 / Ricardo Horta 41, 45+2)

Vitória de Guimarães 1-0 Steaua Bucharest (agg. 1-0)
(Tapsoba pen 53)

Braga and Vitória SC through to group stage

 

 

3rd qualifying round

08/08/19 - 1st leg
Brondby 2-4 Braga
(Kaiser 15, 50 / Paulinho18, André Horta 20, Ricardo Horta 90+1, Hermannsson og 90+3)

Ventspils 0-3 Vitória de Guimarães
(Davidson 30, Pedro Rodrigues 50, Joseph 80)

15/08/19 - 2nd leg
Braga 3-1
Brondby (agg. 7-3)
(Palhinha 19, Andre Horta 41, Paulinho pen 66 / Bjur 85)

Vitória de Guimarães 6-0 Ventspils (agg. 9-0)
(Davidson 28, Rochinha 48, 58, Joao Teixeira 79, Joao Pedro 80, Pedro Rodrigues 86)

Braga and Vitória SC through to play-offs

 

 

2nd qualifying round

25/08/19 - 1st leg
Jeunesse Esch 0-1 Vitória de Guimarães
(Joseph 90+4)

01/08/19 - 2nd leg
Vitória de Guimarães 4-0
Jeunesse Esch (agg. 5-0)
(Tapsoba 14, pen 88, Guedes 63, João Carlos Teixeira 90+3)

Vitória SC through to 3rd qualifying round

 

 

[fp home] [liga] [taças] [europe] [champions league 2019/20] [europa league 2019/20] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [contacts/ links] [about fp]