twitter
@footballport

liga fixtures/ results 2019/20

footballportugal

results

jornadas:

01 / 02 / 03 / 04 / 05 / 06 / 07 / 08 / 09 / 10 / 11 / 12 / 13 / 14 / 15 / 16 / 17

18 / 19 / 20 / 21 / 22 / 23 / 24 / 25 / 26 / 27 / 28 / 29 / 30 / 31 / 32 / 33 / 34

 

 

results

 

1st jornada
(11/08/19)

Portimonense 0-0 Belenenses (09/08 - 20.30) (Att: 3,486)

Santa Clara 0-2 Famalicão (10/08 - 16.30) (Att: 1,659)
(Toni Martínez 5, Anderson Silva 75)

Gil Vicente 2-1 FC Porto (10/08 - 19.00) (Att: 10,962)
(Lourency 61, Kraev 77 / Alex Telles pen 73)

Benfica 5-0 Paços de Ferreira (10/08 - 21.30) (Att: 62,956)
(Nuno Tavares 26, Pizzi pen 31, 75, Seferovic 70, Carlos Vinícius 84)

Boavista 2-1 Aves (11/08 - 16.00) (Att: 6,010)
(Yusupha 6, Rafael Costa pen 75 / Mohammadi 41)

Marítimo 1-1 Sporting (11/08 - 18.30) (Att: 9,673)
(Getterson 8 / Coates 29)

Braga 3-1 Moreirense (11/08 - 21.00) (Att: 13,223)
(Fransérgio 45+3, Hassan 64, Wilson Eduardo 77 / Nenê 89)

Vitória de Setúbal 0-0 Tondela (12/08 - 20.15) (Att: 3,795)

Rio Ave 1-1 Vitória de Guimarães (11/08 - 20.30) (postponed to 08/09/19 at 15.00)
(Bruno Moreira 41 / André Almeida 45)

 

2nd jornada
(18/08/19)

Famalicão 1-0 Rio Ave (16/08 - 20.30) (Att: 4,960)
(Patrick William 66)

Moreirense 3-0 Gil Vicente (17/08 - 16.30) (Att: 1,792)
(Fábio Abreu 8, Bilel 22, Luther Singh 72)

Belenenses 0-2 Benfica (17/08 - 19.00) (Att: 17,821)
(Rafa Silva 58, Pizzi 90+2)

FC Porto 4-0 Vitória de Setúbal (17/08 - 21.30) (Att: 38,820)
(Zé Luís 11, 20, 63, Luís Diaz 64)

Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Santa Clara (18/08 - 16.00) (Att: 3,153)
(Thiago Santana 17)

Aves 3-1 Marítimo (18/08 - 16.00) (Att: 1,511)
(Rúben Macedo 5, Mohammadi pen 44, Welinton 50 / Jhon Cley 38)

Vitória de Guimarães 1-1 Boavista (18/08 - 18.30) (Att: 16,765)
(Davidson 16 / Lucas 90+4)

Sporting 2-1 Braga (18/08 - 21.00) (Att: 35,692)
(Wendel 16, Bruno Fernandes 44 / Wilson Eduardo 73)

Tondela 1-2 Portimonense (19/08 - 20.15) (Att: 2,955)
(Richard Rodrigues 84 / Aylton 36, Iury Castilho 45)

 

3rd jornada
(25/08/19)

Vitória de Setúbal 0-0 Moreirense (23/08 - 19.00) (Att: 3,787)

Rio Ave 5-1 Aves (23/08 - 21.15) (Att: 2,485)
(Mehdi Taremi 10, 22, 52, Nuno Santos 55, Filipe Augusto pen 74 / Enzo Zidane 77)

Benfica 0-2 FC Porto (24/08 - 19.00) (Att: 62,735)
(Zé Luís 22, Marega 86)

Boavista 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (24/08 - 21.30) (Att: 6,391)
(Heriberto 12 / Baixinho pen 17)

Santa Clara 0-0 Belenenses (25/08 - 16.00) (Att: 3,525)

Marítimo 2-3 Tondela (25/08 - 16.00) (Att: 5,568)
(Rodrigo Pinho 71, Maeda 76 / Denilson pen 45+1, João Pedro 66, Richard Rodrigues pen 90)

Portimonense 1-3 Sporting (25/08 - 18.30) (Att: 5,634)
(Rômulo pen 9 / Raphinha 3, 65, Luíz Phellype 5)

Gil Vicente 1-1 Braga (25/08 - 20.30) (Att: 6,769)
(Sandro Lima 90+19* / Galeno 6)  (* power failure in stadium)

Vitória de Guimarães 1-1 Famalicão (25/08 - 21.00) (Att: 16,225)
(João Teixeira 50 / Fábio Martins 70)

 

4th jornada
(01/09/19)

Moreirense 1-0 Portimonense (30/08 - 19.00) (Att: 1,432)
(Iago dos Santos 8)

Belenenses 0-1 Boavista (30/08 - 21.15) (Att: 1,213)
(Heriberto 59)

Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Marítimo (31/08 - 16.30) (Att: 1,714)
(Rodrigo Pinho 56)

Aves 2-3 Famalicão (31/08 - 16.30) (Att: 3,573)
(Mohammadi 30, Kahraba 90+11 / Nehuén Pérez 13, Fábio Martins 58, Anderson Silva 85)

Sporting 2-3 Rio Ave (31/08 - 19.00) (Att: 37,942)
(Bruno Fernandes 20, Luiz Phellype 53 / Filipe Augusto pen 7, pen 90+1, Ronan pen 86)

Gil Vicente 0-0 Vitória de Setúbal (31/08 - 21.30) (Att: 3,200)

Tondela 0-0 Santa Clara (01/09 - 16.00) (Att: 2,122)

FC Porto 3-0 Vitória Guimarães (01/09 - 18.30) (Att: 47,711)
(Marega 14, 90+3, Marcano 88)

Braga 0-4 Benfica (01/09 - 21.00) (Att: 15,499)
((Pizzi pen 25, 47, Bruno Viana og 51, Esgaio og 73)

 

5th jornada
(15/09/19)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-0 Braga (13/09 - 20.30) (Att: 3,527)
(Hachadi 74)

Famalicão 4-2 Paços de Ferreira (14/09 - 16.30) (Att: 4,855)
(Fábio Martins pen 6, 67, Gonçalo Rodrigues 60, Pedro Gonçalves 72 / Tanque 87, 90+3)

Benfica 2-0 Gil Vicente (14/09 - 19.00) (Att: 54,706)
(Ygor Nogueira og 45, Pizzi 53)

Vitória de Guimarães 5-1 Aves (14/09 - 21.30) (Att: 14,529)
(André Pereira 11, Tapsoba 40, Rochinha 69, Pêpê 78, Alexandre Guedes 90+4 / Enzo Zidane 18)

Santa Clara 2-0 Moreirense (15/09 - 15.00) (Att: 2,248)
(Zé Manuel 45+2, Iago og 75)

Rio Ave 2-4 Tondela (15/09 - 16.00) (Att: 2,103)
(Tarantini 45+7, Bruno Moreira 84 / Pité 6, Denilson 17, 62, Jonathan Toro 57)

Marítimo 1-3 Belenenses (15/09 - 16.00) (Att: 5,551)
(Marcelinho 47 / André Santos 10, Kikas 45+1, André Sousa 77)

Portimonense 2-3 FC Porto (15/09 - 18.00) (Att: 5,499)
(Dener 74, Anzai 77 / Alex Telles pen 25, Zé Luís 45, Marcano 90+8)

Boavista 1-1 Sporting (15/09 - 20.00) (Att: 12,314)
(Marlon 7 / Bruno Fernandes 62)

 

6th jornada
(22/09/19)

Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Aves (20/09 - 20.30) (Att: 2,239)
(Tanque 59, Diaby 82 / Welinton 26)

Belenenses 0-2 Rio Ave (21/09 - 18.00) (Att: 821 - eight hundred and twenty-one)
(Bruno Moreira 9, Diego Lopes 56)

Moreirense 1-2 Benfica (21/09 - 20.30) (Att: 4,220)
(Luther Singh 48 / Rafa Silva 85, Seferovic 90+1)

Gil Vicente 0-0 Boavista (22/09 - 15.30) (Att: 3,885)

Vitória de Setúbal 0-0 Portimonense (22/09 - 18.00) (Att: 4,833)

Tondela 1-3 Vitória Guimarães (22/09 - 18.00) (Att: 3,178)
(Yohan Tavares 42 / Lucas Evangelista 21, Bruno Duarte 25, Davidson 45+2)

FC Porto 2-0 Santa Clara (22/09 - 20.30) (Att: 36,120)
(Zé Luís 15, César og 41)

Braga 2-2 Marítimo (22/09 - 19.00) (Att: 8,184)
(Rúben Ferreira og 57, Paulinho 78 / Daizen Maeda pen 32, Bambock 70)

Sporting 1-2 Famalicão (22/09 - 21.00) (Att: 28,576)
(Vietto 25 / Rúben Lameiras 55, Coates og 88)

 

7th jornada
(29/09/19)

Boavista 0-0 Tondela (27/09 - 20.30) (Att: 14,225)

Marítimo 2-1 Moreirense (28/09 - 15.00) (Att: 5,380)
(Rodrigo Pinho pen 84, 87 / Nenê 79)

Benfica 1-0 Vitória de Setúbal (28/09 - 19.00) (Att: 53,115)
(Vinícius 64)

Famalicão 3-1 Belenenses (28/09 - 21.30) (Att: 4,873)
(Pedro Gonçalves 61, Anderson Silva 80, 87 / Tiago Esgaio 45)

Santa Clara 1-0 Gil Vicente (29/09 - 15.00) (Att: 1,973)
(Carlos Júnior 86)

Vitória de Guimarães 1-0 Paços de Ferreira (29/09 - 16.00) (Att: 18,154)
(Tapsoba pen 90+4)

Portimonense 0-1 Braga (29/09 - 18.00) (Att: 3,430)
(Paulinho 33)

Rio Ave 0-1 FC Porto (29/09 - 20.00) (Att: 4,411)
(Marega 12)

Aves 0-1 Sporting (30/09 - 20.15) (Att: 2,850)
(Bruno Fernandes pen 82)

 

8th jornada
(27/10/19)

Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Rio Ave (25/10 - 20.30) (Att: 2,095)

Gil Vicente 1-1 Portimonense (26/10 - 15.30) (Att: 2,628)
(Sandro Lima pen 45+6 / Aylton 40)

Belenenses 3-2 Aves (26/10 - 15.30) (Att: 2,109)
(Licá 6, 45+3, Mehremic og 67/ Welinton 1, 41)

Vitória de Setúbal 0-0 Marítimo (26/10 - 18.00) (Att: 4,466)

Moreirense 1-1 Boavista (26/10 - 20.30) (Att: 2,060)
(Nenê pen 45+3 / Iago og 83)

Tondela 0-1 Benfica (27/10 - 15.00) (Att: 4,705)
(Ferro 19)

FC Porto 3-0 Famalicão (27/10 - 17.30) (Att: 47,807)
(Luis Díaz 45, Soares 73, Fábio Silva 88)

Sporting 3-1 Vitória de Guimarães (27/10 - 20.00) (Att: 28,135)
(Jesé 29, Acuña 32, Coates 74 / Bonatini 67)

Braga 2-0 Santa Clara (28/10 - 20.15) (Att: 6,785)
(Wilson Eduardo 13, Ricardo Horta 58)

 

9th jornada
(30/10/19)

Aves 0-1 Tondela (05/10 - 15.30) (Att: 1,336)
(Beunardeau og 77)

Rio Ave 1-1 Moreirense (30/10 - 17.00) (Att: 1,387)
(Taremi 57 / Luther 32)

Marítimo 1-1 FC Porto (30/10 - 18.45) (Att: 9,381)
(Bambock 11 / Pepe 85)

Vitória de Guimarães 5-0 Belenenses (30/10 - 20.00) (Att: 11,346)
(Bruno Duarte 2, Mikel 4, Tapsoba 63, João Teixeira 77, Leo Bonatini 82)

Benfica 4-0 Portimonense (30/10 - 20.15) (Att: 42,037)
(André Almeida 17, Rúben Dias 47, carlos Vinícius 63, 65)

Famalicão 2-1 Gil Vicente (30/10 - 21.00) (Att: 3,375)
(Toni Martínez 21, Anderson Silva 80 / Sandro Lima 90)

Santa Clara 1-1 Vitória de Setúbal (31/10 - 19.15) (Att: 1,632)
(Osama Rashid 5 / Bruno Pires 12)

Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Sporting (31/10 - 19.45) (Att: 2,901)
(Tanque 74 / Luíz Phellype12 , Bruno Fernandes pen 79)

Boavista 2-0 Braga (31/10 - 20.15) (Att: 8,452)
(Rafael Costa 6, Mateus 90+3)

 

10th jornada
(03/11/19)

Benfica 2-0 Rio Ave (02/11 - 18.00) (Att: 53,579)
(Rúben Dias 32, Pizzi 51)

Moreirense 1-1 Vitória de Guimarães (02/11 - 20.30) (Att: 3,369)
(Steven Vitória 55 / Tapsoba pen 49)

Gil Vicente 2-0 Marítimo (03/11 - 15.00) (Att: 2,479)
(Sandro Lima pen 77, 83)

Tondela 1-0 Sporting (03/11 - 17.30) (Att: 4,096)
(Bruno Wilson 88)

FC Porto 1-0 Aves (03/11 - 20.00) (Att: 29,205)
(Marcano 13)

Braga 2-2 Famalicão (03/11 - 20.15) (Att: 9,285)
(Galeno 77, 78 / Martínez 47, Anderson 89)

Belenenses 1-0 Paços de Ferreira (04/11 - 19.00) (Att: 1,070)
(Cassierra 86)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-0 Boavista (04/11 - 21.00) (Att: 2,681)
(Marlon og 77)

Portimonense 1-1 Santa Clara (04/11 - 21.00) (Att: 2,266)
(Jadson 20 / Rodrigo Freitas og 90+6)

 

11th jornada
(10/11/19)

Aves 1-2 Gil Vicente (08/11 - 20.30) (Att: 1.281)
(Yamga 45+1 / Baraye 35, 43)

Rio Ave 1-0 Vitória de Setúbal (09/11 - 15.30) (Att: 1,740)
(Carlos Mané 38)

Santa Clara 1-2 Benfica (09/11 - 18.00) (Att: 8,309)
(Carlos Jr 17 / Carlos Vinícius 55, Pizzi 78)

Famalicão 3-3 Moreirense (09/11 - 20.30) (Att: 3,912)
(Fábio Martins 18, Racic 32, Toni Martínez 63 / Luís Machado 66, Pedro Nuno 79, Steven Vitória pen 85)

Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Tondela (10/11 - 15.00) (Att: 2,041)
(Pedrinho 16)

Marítimo 1-1 Portimonense (10/11 - 15.00) (Att: 4,816)
(Getterson 71 / Lucas Fernandes 40)

Sporting 2-0 Belenenses (10/11 - 18.30) (Att: 27,102)
(Vietto 75, 81)

Vitória de Guimarães 0-2 Braga (10/11 - 20.00) (Att: 24,429)
(Paulinho 24, Galeno 71)

Boavista 0-1 FC Porto (10/11 - 21.00) (Att: 16,514)
(Alex Telles 9)

 

12th jornada
(01/12/19)

Santa Clara 1-2 Boavista (29/11 - 20.30) (Att: 2,022)
(César 86 / Neris 2, Carraça 25)

Moreirense 3-2 Aves (30/11 - 15.30) (Att: 1,869)
(Fábio Abreu 28, 45+1, Steven Vitória 72 / Mehremic 5, Mohammadi pen 60)

Benfica 4-0 Marítimo (30/11 - 18.00) (Att: 52,772)
(Pizzi 8, Carlos Vinícius 17, 55, Grolli og 31)

Portimonense 2-1 Famalicão (30/11 - 20.30) (Att: 2,714)
(Dener 33, Possignolo pen 72 / Fábio Martins 90+5)

Tondela 0-1 Belenenses (01/12 - 15.00) (Att: 1,413)
(Licá 49)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-1 Vitória de Guimarães (01/12 - 17.30) (Att: 3,638)
(Ghilas 62 / André Pereira 50)

Gil Vicente 3-1 Sporting (01/12 - 20.00) (Att: 7,009)
(Kraev 18, Sandro Lima pen 55, Naidji 90+9 / Wendel 45+4)

Braga 2-0 Rio Ave (02/12 - 18.45) (Att: 7,274)
(Paulinho 41, Ricardo Horta 80)

FC Porto 2-0 Paços de Ferreira (02/12 - 20.45) (Att: 26,215)
(Loum 18, Zé Luís 76)

 

13th jornada
(08/12/19)

Boavista 1-4 Benfica (06/12 - 20.30) (Att: 18,044)
(Stojiljkovic 44 / Carlos Vinícius 24, 62, Cervi 52, Gabriel 90+3)

Marítimo 2-2 Santa Clara (07/12 - 15.00) (Att: 3,757)
(Daizen pen 5, Marco Rocha og 90+7 / João Afonso 42, Ukra 61)

Famalicão 2-3 Tondela (07/12 - 18.00) (Att: 4,021)
(Roderick 39, Fábio Martins pen 54 / Pepelu 6, António Xavier 19, Jhon Murillo 90+7)

Aves 1-0 Braga (07/12 - 20.30) (Att: 1,632)
(Mohammadi 8)

Paços de Ferreira 2-3 Vitória de Setúbal (08/12 - 15.00) (Att: 1,757)
(Diaby 50, Hélder Ferreira 55 / Éber Bessa 45+4, Zequinha 67, Hildeberto 78)

Vitória de Guimarães 2-0 Portimonense (08/12 - 15.00) (Att: 14,913)
(Bonatini 2, Marcus Edwards 61)

Sporting 1-0 Moreirense (08/12 - 17.30) (Att: 26,093)
(Luiz Phellype 70)

Belenenses 1-1 FC Porto (08/12 - 20.00) (Att: 5,153)
(André Santos 14 / Alex Telles pen 32)

Rio Ave 1-0 Gil Vicente (09/12 - 20.15) (Att: 2,350)
(Mehdi Taremi pen 61)

 

14th jornada
(15/12/19)

Portimonense 1-1 Rio Ave (13/12 - 20.30) (Att: 1,973)
(Jadson 80 / Diego Lopes 21)

Marítimo 1-0 Boavista (14/12 - 15.30) (Att: 4,670)
(Idris og 1)

Benfica 4-0 Famalicão (14/12 - 18.00) (Att: 51,721)
(Carlos Vinícius 39, Pizzi 48, 63, Caio Lucas 89)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-0 Aves (14/12 - 20.30) (Att: 3,535)
(Hildeberto 59)

Moreirense 2-1 Belenenses (15/12 - 15.00) (Att: 943)
(Steven Vitória 61, Rosic 89 / Cassierra 18)

Gil Vicente 2-2 Vitória Guimarães (15/12 - 17.30) (Att: 4,154)
(Claude Gonçalves 28, Kraev 32 / Marcus Edwards 68, Davidson 85)

Braga 0-1 Paços de Ferreira (15/12 - 20.00) (Att: 5,909)
(Tanque 38)

Santa Clara 0-4 Sporting (16/12 - 18.00) (Att: 5,282)
(Luiz Phellype 40, 47, Bolasie 54, Bruno Fernandes pen 61)

FC Porto 3-0 Tondela (16/12 - 20.15) (Att: 19,829)
(Soares 10, 32, Otávio 51)

 

15th jornada
(05/01/20)

Aves 0-1 Santa Clara (04/01 - 15.30) (Att: 1,257)
(Fábio Cardoso 63)

Boavista 1-1 Portimonense (04/01 - 15.30) (Att: 9,366)
(Stojiljkovic 68 / Dener 90+4)

Belenenses 1-7 Braga (04/01 - 18.00) (Att: 3,190)
(Varela 32 / Ricardo Horta 8, 22, Trincão 19, Palhinha 45, Paulinho 48, Rui Fonte 84, 90+1)

Vitória de Guimarães 0-1 Benfica (04/01 - 20.30) (Att: 27,291)
(Cervi 22)

Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Moreirense (05/01 - 15.00) (Att: 2,612)
(Bruno Santos 14)

Tondela 1-1 Gil Vicente (05/01 - 15.00) (Att: 1,802)
(Ricardo Alves 5 / Baraye 15)

Rio Ave 0-1 Marítimo (05/01 - 15.00) (Att: 2,168)
(Getterson pen 81)

Sporting 1-2 FC Porto (05/01 - 17.30) (Att: 41,247)
(Acuña 44 / Marega 6, Soares 73)

Famalicão 3-0 Vitória de Setúbal (05/01 - 20.00) (Att: 3,845)
(Pedro Gonçalves 24, Anderson Silva 64, Racic 84)

 

16th jornada
(11/01/20)

Santa Clara 0-1 Rio Ave (10/01 - 19.00) (Att: 1,663)
(Lucas Piazón 50)

Benfica 2-1 Aves (10/01 - 19.00) (Att: 50,760)
(Pizzi pen 75, André Almeida 89 / Mohammadi 20)

Moreirense 2-4 FC Porto (10/01 - 21.15) (Att: 3,525)
(Fábio Abreu 3, João Aurélio 44 / Soares 32, Alex Telles pen 39, Luis Díaz 72, Corona 86)

Portimonense 0-0 Paços de Ferreira (11/01 - 15.30) (Att: 2,452)

Boavista 0-1 Famalicão (11/01 - 18.00) (Att: 13,186)
(Toni Martínez 81)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-3 Sporting (11/01 - 20.30) (Att: 5,761)
(Carlinhos 63 / João Meira og 28, Bruno Fernandes pen 34, 90+4)

Gil Vicente 2-0 Belenenses (12/01 - 15.00) (Att: 3,770)
(Lourency 53, Sandro Lima 75)

Marítimo 0-0 Vitória de Guimarães (12/01 - 17.30) (Att: 6,320)

Braga 2-1 Tondela (12/01 - 20.00) (Att: 9,002)
(Paulinho 79, 90+1 / Jhon Murillo 37)

 

17th jornada
(18/01/20)

FC Porto 1-2 Braga (17/01 - 19.00) (Att: 35,611)
(Soares 58' / Fransérgio 5, Paulinho 75)

Sporting 0-2 Benfica (17/01 - 21.15) (Att: 41,017)
(Rafa Silva 80, 90+10)

Aves 3-0 Portimonense (18/01 - 15.30) (Att: 1,778)
(Welinton 55, Banjaqui 71, Mohammadi 76)

Vitória de Guimarães 1-0 Santa Clara (18/01 - 15.30) (Att: 12,813)
(João Pedro 90+1)

Tondela 1-1 Moreirense (18/01 - 18.00) (Att: 1,681)
(Bruno Wilson 55 / Nenê 79)

Belenenses 0-1 Vitória de Setúbal (18/01 - 20.30) (Att: 2,012)
(Guedes 39)

Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Gil Vicente (19/01 - 15.00) (Att: 2,711)

Famalicão 1-1 Marítimo (19/01 - 17.30) (Att: 4,687)
(Toni Martínez 90+5 / Joel Tagueu 22)

Rio Ave 2-0 Boavista (19/01 - 20.00) (Att: 2,830)
(Diego Lopes 40, Taremi 45+4)

 

18th jornada
(26/01/20)

Tondela 0-3 Vitória de Setúbal (26/01 - 15.00) (Att: 1,744)
(Carlinhos 14, Zequinha 31, Guedes 49)

Famalicão 0-1 Santa Clara (26/01 - 15.00) (Att: 4,213)
(Lincoln pen 35)

Belenenses 2-1 Portimonense (26/01 - 15.00) (Att: 3,280)
(Silvestre Varela 43, Nilton 51 / Dener 84)

Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Benfica (26/01 - 17.30) (Att: 9,146)
(Rafa Silva 39, Carlos Vinícius 48)

Aves 0-1 Boavista (26/01 - 20.00) (Att: 1,526)
(Cassiano 12)

Vitória de Guimarães 1-2 Rio Ave (29/01 - 18.45) (Att: 9,845)
(Tapsoba 76 / Diego Lopes 38, Matheus Reis 40)

Sporting 1-0 Marítimo (27/01 - 21.00) (Att: 12,798)
(Borja 76)

FC Porto 2-1 Gil Vicente (28/01 - 20.15) (Att: 18,605)
(Marcano 45+2, Sérgio Oliveira 57 / Sandro Lima 45)

Moreirense 1-2 Braga (29/01 - 20.15) (Att: 1,711)
(Rosic 72 / Trincão 8, Rui Fonte 10)

 

19th jornada
(02/02/20)

Benfica 3-2 Belenenses (31/01 - 19.00) (Att: 45,134)
(Vinícius 31, Taarabt 38, Chiquinho 78 / Ferro og 70, Licá pen 87)

Rio Ave 2-2 Famalicão (31/01 - 21.15) (Att: 2,337)
(Gelson Dala 63, Tarantini 73 / Toni Martínez 10, Pedro Gonçalves 37)

Portimonense 0-1 Tondela (01/02 - 15.30) (Att: 2,241)
(Philipe Sampaio 11)

Vitória de Setúbal 0-4 FC Porto (01/02 - 18.00) (Att: 7,390)
(Corona 39, Alex Telles 44, Soares 48, Luis Díaz 90+1)

Santa Clara 2-1 Paços de Ferreira (02/02 - 17:30 ) (Att: 1,001)
(Schettine 47, 80 / Baixinho pen 90+1)

Marítimo 1-2 Aves (02/02 - 15.00) (Att: 5,775)
(Rodrigo Pinho 38 / Mangas 19, Reko Silva 62)

Gil Vicente 1-5 Moreirense (02/02 - 15.00) (Att: 4,880)
(Lino 80 / Filipe Soares 5, 69, Gabrielzinho 22, Fábio Abreu 53, Pedro Nuno 77)

Braga 1-0 Sporting (02/02 - 17.30) (Att: 18,379)
(Trincão)

Boavista 2-0 Vitória de Guimarães (02/02 - 20.00) (Att: 14,090)
(Carraça 23, Heriberto 55)

 

20th jornada
(09/02/20)

Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Boavista (07/02 - 20.30) (Att: 3,105)
(Ricardo Costa 36)

Belenenses 0-2 Santa Clara (08/02 - 15.30) (Att: 2,308)
(Schettine 44, Carlos 45+3)

Famalicão 0-7 Vitória de Guimarães (08/02 - 15.30) (Att: 4,296)
(Bruno Duarte 5, João Teixeira 14, 54, Marcus Edwards 49, 79, Pêpê 52, Davidson 67)

Braga 2-2 Gil Vicente (08/02 - 18.00) (Att: 13,633)
(Ricardo Horta 12, Esgaio 22 / Vítor Carvalho 66, 85)

FC Porto 3-2 Benfica (08/02 - 20.30) (Att: 49,227)
(Sérgio Oliveira 10, Alex Telles pen 38, Rúben Dias og 44 / Vinícius 18, 50)

Tondela 0-0 Marítimo (09/02 - 15.00) (Att: 1,574)

Moreirense 1-1 Vitória de Setúbal (09/02 - 15.00) (Att: 2,100)
(Fábio Abreu 90+4 / Éber Bessa 12)

Sporting 2-1 Portimonense (09/02 - 17.30) (Att: 28,763)
(Mathieu 32, Jadson og 72 / Jackson Martínez 26)

Aves 0-4 Rio Ave (09/02 - 20.00) (Att: 1,289)
(Mehdi Taremi pen 21, Bruno Morais og 49, Tarantini 77, Diego Lopes pen 90+2)

 

21st jornada
(15/02/20)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-2 Gil Vicente (14/02 - 20.30) (Att: 2,979)
(Semedo 67 / Lourency 43, Sandro Lima 61)

Portimonense 1-1 Moreirense (15/02 - 15.30) (Att: 2,493)
(Jadson 26 / Fábio Abreu 37)

Santa Clara 1-0 Tondela (15/02 - 15.30) (Att: 2,215)
(João Afonso 73)

Benfica 0-1 Braga (15/02 - 18.00) (Att: 59,371)
(Palhinha 45+1)

Rio Ave 1-1 Sporting (15/02 - 20.30) (Att: 4,434)
(Piazón 2 / Jovane Cabral pen 74)

Marítimo 3-0 Paços de Ferreira (16/02 - 15.00) (Att: 5,390)
(Zainadine 22, Nanu 54, 87)

Boavista 1-2 Belenenses (16/02 - 15.00) (Att: 16,900)
(Rúben Lima og 85 / Danny Henriques 10, Licá 58)

Vitória Guimarães 1-2 FC Porto (16/02 - 17.30) (Att: 23,896)
(Bruno Duarte 49/ Douglas og 10, Marega 60)

Famalicão 1-1 Aves (16/02 - 20.00) (Att: 2,926)
Riccieli 90+7 / Welinton pen 64)

 

22nd jornada
(23/02/20)

Aves 0-2 Vitória de Guimarães (21/02 - 20.30) (Att: 3,818)
(Davidson 65, André André 78)

Tondela 1-2 Rio Ave (22/02 - 18.00) (Att: 1,859)
(João Pedro pen 82 / Gelson Dala 74, 89)

Belenenses 1-0 Marítimo (22/02 - 20.30) (Att: 1,955)
(Licá 39)

Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Famalicão (23/02 - 15.00) (Att: 3,445)
(Uilton 71, Denilson 78 / Toni Martínez 89)

Moreirense 2-1 Santa Clara (23/02 - 15.00) (Att: 2,148)
(Fábio Abreu 15, Fábio Pacheco 73 / Carlos Jr 34)

Sporting 2-0 Boavista (23/02 - 17.30) (Att: 29,171)
(Sporar 13, Gonzalo Plata 42)

Braga 3-1 Vitória de Setúbal (23/02 - 20.00) (Att: 11,185)
(Ricardo Horta 63, Bruno Wilson 75, Trincão 90+7 / Ghilas 89)

FC Porto 1-0 Portimonense (23/02 - 20.30) (Att: 40,129)
(Alex Telles 87)

Gil Vicente 0-1 Benfica (24/02 - 19.30) (Att: 11,986)
(Carlos Vinícius 15)

 

23rd jornada
(01/03/20)

Portimonense 0-0 Vitória de Setúbal (28/02 - 20.30) (Att: 2,522)

Rio Ave 0-0 Belenenses (29/02 - 18.00) (Att: 2,289)

Boavista 0-1 Gil Vicente (29/02 - 20.30) (Att: 9,558)
(Sandro Lima 77)

Aves 1-3 Paços de Ferreira (01/03 - 15.00) (Att: 1,779)
(Welinton 43 / Pedrinho 28, Hélder Ferreira 48, Castanheira pen 71)

Marítimo 1-2 Braga (01/03 - 17.30) (Att: 6,530)
(Jorge Correa 64 / Trincão 4, Paulinho 90+8)

Vitória Guimarães 2-0 Tondela (01/03 - 20.00) (Att: 12,711)
(Bruno Duarte 26, André André 42)

Santa Clara 0-2 FC Porto (02/03 - 19.30) (Att: 6,271)
(Manafá 37, Marcano 76)

Benfica 1-1 Moreirense (02/03 - 20.45) (Att: 40,861)
(Pizzi 90+1 / Fábio Abreu 67)

Famalicão 3-1 Sporting (03/03 - 20.00) (Att: 3,824)
(Racic 5, Diogo Gonçalves 8, 66/ Coates 45+1)

 

24th jornada
(08/03/20)

Braga 3-1 Portimonense (06/03 - 20.30) (Att: 8,684)
(Trincão 31, Raul Silva 45+2, Ricardo Horta 47 / Boa Morte 90+4)

Tondela 1-1 Boavista (07/03 - 15.30) (Att: 1,701)
(Ronan 26 / Dulanto 28)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-1 Benfica (07/03 - 18.00) (Att: 9,152)
(Carlinhos 46 / Pizzi pen 51)

FC Porto 1-1 Rio Ave (07/03 - 20.30) (Att: 38,219)
(Mbemba 18 / Taremi 33)

Belenenses 0-0 Famalicão (08/03 - 15.00) (Att: 2,308)

Moreirense 2-0 Marítimo (08/03 - 15.00) (Att: 1,580)
(Fábio Abreu 26, Filipe Soares 53)

Gil Vicente 1-1 Santa Clara (08/03 - 17.00) (Att: 4,118)
(Kraev 49 / Thiago Santana 74)

Sporting 2-0 Aves (08/03 - 17.30) (Att: 26,272)
(Sporar 62, Vietto pen 68)

Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Vitória de Guimarães (08/03 - 20.00) (Att: 4,105)
(Hélder Ferreira 10 / João Teixeira 47, 66)

 

Championship suspended due to Covid-19

(N.B. Post-lockdown, the home games of Belenenses and Santa Clara were played
at the Cidade do Futebol, the base of the Portuguese Football Federation in Oeiras,
on the outskirts of Lisbon.)

 

25th jornada
(03/06/20)

Portimonense 1-0 Gil Vicente (03/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Lucas Fernandes 50)

Famalicão 2-1 FC Porto (03/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(
Fábio Martins 48, Pedro Gonçalves 78 / Corona 74)

Marítimo 1-1 Vitória de Setúbal (04/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Correa 10 / Guedes 82)

Benfica 0-0 Tondela (04/06 - 19.15) (Att: 0)

Vitória de Guimarães 2-2 Sporting (04/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(João Teixeira 32, Marcus Edwards 68 / Sporar, 18, 52)

Santa Clara 3-2 Braga (05/06 - 19.00) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Thiago Santana 34, pen 66, Carlos 90+3 / Frensérgio pen 20, Trincão 56)

Aves 0-2 Belenenses (05/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Szymonek og 11, Silvestre Varela 39)

Boavista 0-1 Moreirense (06/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Filipe Soares 48)

Rio Ave 2-3 Paços de Ferreira (07/06 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Diego Lopes 43, Gelson Dala 59 / João Amaral 12, Tanque 15, Bruno Santos 52)

 

26th jornada
(09/06/20)

Gil Vicente 1-3 Famalicão (09/06 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Hugo Vieira 77 / Fábio Martins pen 12, Diogo Gonçalves 42, Benguera og 90+1)

Vitória de Setúbal 2-2 Santa Clara (10/06 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Hildeberto 45+4, Antonucci 78 / Thiago Santana pen 38, Crysan 86)

Portimonense 2-2 Benfica (10/06 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Dener 66, Júnior Tavares 77 / Pizzi 18, André Almeida 31)

FC Porto 1-0 Marítimo (10/06 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Corona 6)

Belenenses 1-1 Vitória de Guimarães (11/06 - 19.00) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Sacko og 29 / João Teixeira 39)

Tondela 2-0 Aves (11/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Ronan 11, 57)

Moreirense 0-1 Rio Ave (12/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Taremi pen 36)

Sporting 1-0 Paços de Ferreira (12/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Jovane 64)

Braga 0-1 Boavista (13/06 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Alberto Bueno pen 57)

 

27th jornada
(15/06/20)

Marítimo 2-1 Gil Vicente (15/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Rodrigo Pinho 33, Rodrigão og 45+4 / Kraev 8)

Santa Clara 1-1 Portimonense (16/06 - 19.00) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Osama Rashid pen 81 / Willyan 61)

Aves 0-0 FC Porto (16/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)

Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Belenenses (17/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Tanque pen 49, Phete og 90+2 / Tiago Esgaio 6)

Rio Ave 1-2 Benfica (17/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Taremi 26 / Seferovic 64, Weigl 87)

Boavista 3-1 Vitória de Setúbal (18/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Bueno 5, Sauer 45, Heriberto 90 / Carlinhos 64)

Sporting 2-0Tondela (18/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Jovane 13, Sporar pen 31)

Vitória de Guimarães 1-1 Moreirense (19/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Pêpê pen 34 / Gabrielzinho 53)

Famalicão 0-0 Braga (19/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)

 

28th jornada
(21/06/20)

Gil Vicente 3-0 Aves (21/06 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Henrique Gomes 11, Rúben Ribeiro 36, Lino 90)

Portimonense 3-2 Marítimo (22/06 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Tabata 24, Aylton 39, Hackman 58 / Rodrigo Pinho 52, 90+4)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-2 Rio Ave (23/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Guedes 25 / Taremi pen 27, Gelson Dala 80)

Benfica 3-4 Santa Clara (23/06 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Rafa Silva 50, Vinícius 63, 65 / Anderson Carvalho 44, Zaidu 57, Crysan pen 82, Zé Manuel 90+5)

FC Porto 4-0 Boavista (23/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Marega 53, 84, Telles pen 60, Sérgio Oliveira pen 70)

Tondela 1-3 Paços de Ferreira (24/06 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(João Pedro pen 88 / Tanque 10, 45+1, Yohan Tavares og 68)

Moreirense 1-1 Famalicão (24/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Fábio Abreu 69 / Toni Martínez 73)

SC Braga 3-2 Vitória de Guimarães (25/06 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Paulinho 1, Trincão 42, Galeno 66 / André André pen 15, Bruno Duarte 35)

Belenenses 1-3 Sporting (26/06 - 19.15) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Licá 9 / Coates 21, Jovane Cabral 36, pen 45+2)

 

29th jornada
(28/06/20)

Boavista 1-0 Santa Clara (28/06 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Lucas 14)

Aves 0-1 Moreirense (29/06 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Fábio Abreu 52)

Marítimo 2-0 Benfica (29/06 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Correa 74, Rodrigo Pinho 78)

Paços de Ferreira 0-1 FC Porto (29/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Mbemba 7)

Famalicão 0-1 Portimonense (30/06 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Ricardo Vaz Tê 17)

Vitória de Guimarães 2-0 Vitória de Setúbal (30/06 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(
Marcus Edwards, Ouattara)

Rio Ave 4-3 Braga (30/06 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Taremi 35, pen 90+6, Nuno Santos 36, Gelson Dala 41 / Paulinho 21, 81, Ricardo Horta 27)

Belenenses 1-1 Tondela (01/07 - 19.00) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Cassierra 39 / Ronan 9)

Sporting 2-1 Gil Vicente (01/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Wendel 21, Gonzalo Plata 49 / Rúben Ribeiro 90)

 

30th jornada
(03/07/20)

Santa Clara 0-1 Marítimo (03/07 - 19.15) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Xadas 71)

Vitória de Setúbal 2-3 Paços de Ferreira (04/07 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Mathiola 27, Bruno Pires 45+5 / Tanque 46, Maracás 61, Denilson 71)

Portimonense 0-1 Vitória de Guimarães (04/07 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Duarte 67)

Benfica 3-1 Boavista (04/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(André Almeida 13, Pizzi 31, Gabriel 42 / Dulanto 64)

Braga 4-0 Aves (04/07 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Rui Fonte 49, Ricardo Horta 54, Abel Ruiz 83, Paulino 90+3)

Gil Vicente 1-0 Rio Ave (05/07 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Rodrigão 39)

Tondela 0-1 Famalicão (05/07 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Fábio Martins 55)

FC Porto 5-0 Belenenses (05/07 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Soares 31, Marega 57, Alex Telles pen 75, Fábio Vieira 82, Luis Díaz 90+2)

Moreirense 0-0 Sporting (06/07 - 21.00) (Att: 0)

 

31st jornada
(08/07/20)

Boavista 0-1 Marítimo (08/07 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Tagueu 29)

Aves 1-0 Vitória de Setúbal (08/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Mohammadi pen 4)

Rio Ave 2-1 Portimonense (09/07 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Taremi pen 35, Filipe Augusto 90+1 / Ricardo Vaz Tê 6)

Tondela 1-3 FC Porto (09/07 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Ronan pen 77 / Danilo 47, Marega 65, Fábio Vieira pen 90+5)

Famalicão 1-1 Benfica (09/07 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Gonçalo Rodrigues 84 / Pizzi 37)

Vitória Guimarães 1-2 Gil Vicente (10/07 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Duarte 63 / Rúben Ribeiro 90+3, Kraev 90+9)

Sporting 1-0 Santa Clara (10/07 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Jovane 67)

Paços de Ferreira 1-5 Braga (10/07 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Uilton 79 / Paulinho pen 3, pen 34, Ricardo Horta 38, Galeno 89)

Belenenses 0-1 Moreirense (11/07 - 19.15) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Nuno Santos 50)

 

32nd jornada
(13/07/20)

Marítimo 0-0 Rio Ave (13/07 - 19.00) (Att: 0)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-2 Famalicão (13/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Jubal 24 / Diogo Gonçalves 15, 89)

Santa Clara 3-0 Aves (14/07 - 17.00) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Zé Manuel 20, Crysan 27, Carlos 74)

Portimonense 2-1 Boavista (14/07 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Willyan 14, Lucas pen 42 / Marlon 84)

Gil Vicente 3-2 Tondela (14/07 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Rúben Ribeiro 29, Rúben Fernandes 57, Kraev 64 / Yohan Tavares 73, Rodrigo Magalhães 84)

Benfica 2-0 Vitória de Guimarães (14/07 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Chiquinho 37, Seferovic 87)

Moreirense 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (15/07 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Steven Vitória pen 36 / Baixinho 75)

Braga 1-1 Belenenses (15/07 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Ricardo Horta 42 / Cassierra 80)

FC Porto 2-0 Sporting (15/07 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Danilo 64, Marega 90+1)

 

33rd jornada
(18/07/20)

Rio Ave 2-2 Santa Clara (18/07 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Taremi 24, pen 80 / Zé Manuel 45, Fábio Cardoso 69)

Famalicão 2-2 Boavista (18/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Toni Martínez 9, Fábio Martins pen 45+1 / Cassiano 62, Bueno pen 73)

Belenenses 1-0 Gil Vicente (19/07 - 19.00) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Marco Matias 88)

Vitória de Guimarães 1-0 Marítimo (19/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Marcus Edwards 24)

Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Portimonense (20/07 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Santos 8, Denilson 41 / Marcelo og 17)

Tondela 1-0 SC Braga (20/07 - 19.15) (Att: 0)
(Yohan Tavares 74)

FC Porto 6-1 Moreirense (20/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Luis Díaz 4, Otávio 51, Alex Telles pen 55, Marega 62, Soares 79, 88 / Fábio Abreu 20)

Sporting 0-0 Vitória de Setúbal (21/07 - 19.00) (Att: 0)

Aves 0-4 Benfica (21/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Rafa Silva 4, Pizzi pen 52, Gonçalo Ramos 88, 90+3)

 

34th (final) jornada
(24/07/20)

Santa Clara 2-2 Vitória de Guimarães (24/07 - 19.00) (Oeiras) (Att: 0)
(Thiago Santana 36, Carlos Jr pen 42 / Florent 45, André André pen 71)

Gil Vicente 3-3 Paços de Ferreira (24/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Rodrigão 16, Kraev 21, Lourency 67 / Maracás 10, Tanque 29, Matchoi 50)

Marítimo 3-3 Famalicão (25/07 - 19.00)
(Zainadine 2, René 48, Erivaldo 90+5 / Fábio Martins pen 45+6, Roderick 87, Lameiras 90+1)

Boavista 0-2 Rio Ave (25/07 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Taremi 17, 84)

Benfica 2-1 Sporting (25/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Seferovic 28, Carlos Vinícius 88 / Sporar 69)

SC Braga 2-1 FC Porto (25/07 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Ricardo Horta 54, Fransérgio 66 / Uribe 6)

Portimonense 2-0 Aves (26/07 - 19.30) (Att: 0)
(Willyan 62, Dener 82)

Vitória de Setúbal 2-0 Belenenses (26/07 - 19.30) (Att: 0)
(Jubal 31, Bruno Pires 90+6)

Moreirense 1-2 Tondela (26/07 - 19.30) (Att: 0)
(João Aurélio 70 / João Pedro pen 45, Pepelu pen 90)

 

[fp home] [liga] [2014/15] [liga results 2015/16] [liga results 2016/17] [liga results 2017/18] [liga results 2018/19] [liga fixtures/ results 2019/20] [coaches] [claques] [top scorers] [taças] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [contacts/ links] [about fp]