twitter
@footballport

 

liga fixtures/results 2016/17

footballportugal

results

fixtures

 

 

Results

30th jornada (23 april)

Sporting 1-1 Benfica (22/04 - 20.30)
FC Porto 0-0 Feirense (23/04 - 20.15)
Rio Ave 3-0 Arouca (21/04 - 20.30)
Marítimo 3-0 Belenenses (22/04 - 16.00)
Vitória de Guimarães 2-0 Boavista (23/04 - 18.00)
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Sporting Braga (23/04 - 16.00)
Moreirense v Chaves (24/04 - 20.00)
Tondela 2-0 Nacional (22/04 - 16.00)
Estoril 3-0 Vitória de Setúbal (22/04 - 18.15)

29th jornada (15 april)

Vitória de Setúbal 0-3 Sporting (14/04 - 20.30)
Sporting Braga 1-1 FC Porto (15/04 - 20.30)
Benfica 3-0 Marítimo (14/04 - 18.15)
Nacional 0-1 Moreirense (17/04 - 20.00)
Tondela 2-1 Rio Ave (15/04 - 18.15)
Arouca 2-0 Feirense (15/04 - 16.00)
Belenenses 1-3 Estoril (14/04 - 16.00)
Boavista 0-0 Paços de Ferreira (14/04 - 16.00)
Chaves 2-3 Vitória de Guimarães (15/04 - 16.00)

28th jornada (09 april)

Moreirense 0-1 Benfica (09/04 - 20.15)
FC Porto 3-0 Belenenses (08/04 - 18.15)
Sporting 4-0 Boavista (08/04 - 20.30)
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Arouca (08/04 - 16.00)
Feirense 0-1 Sporting Braga (07/04 - 20.30)
Marítimo 2-1 Chaves (10/04 - 20.00)
Estoril 0-1 Nacional (09/04 - 16.00)
Vitória de Guimarães 2-1 Tondela (09/04 - 18.00)
Rio Ave 0-0 Vitória de Setúbal (09/04 - 16.00)

27th jornada (02 april)

Benfica 1-1 FC Porto (01/04 - 20.30)
Arouca 1-2 Sporting (02/04 - 18.00)
Tondela 0-2 Estoril (01/04 - 16.00)
Nacional 1-2 Vitória de Guimarães (31/03 - 21.00)
Vitória de Setúbal 2-0 Moreirense (02/04 - 16.00)
Belenenses 1-2 Feirense (02/04 - 16.00)
Boavista 0-1 Rio Ave (01/04 - 18.15)
Sporting Braga 3-3 Marítimo (02/04 - 20.15)
Chaves 1-0 Paços de Ferreira (31/03 - 19.00)

26th jornada (19 march)

Sporting 2-0 Nacional (18/03 - 18.15)
FC Porto 1-1 Vitória de Setúbal (19/00 - 18.00)
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Benfica (18/03 - 20.30)
Marítimo 3-1 Arouca (19/00 - 16.00)
Estoril 0-0 Boavista (17/03 - 20.30)
Feirense 3-2 Chaves (19/00 - 16.00)
Belenenses 1-2 Sporting Braga (18/03 - 16.00)
Vitória de Guimarães 3-0 Rio Ave (19/03 - 20.15)
Moreirense 1-1 Tondela (18/03 - 16.00)

25th jornada (11 march)

Benfica 4-0 Belenenses (13/03 - 20.00)
Tondela 1-4 Sporting (11/03 - 20.30)
Arouca 0-4 FC Porto (10/03 - 20.30)
Chaves 0-0 Sporting Braga (11/03 - 18.15)
Vitória de Guimarães 3-3 Estoril (12/03 - 20.15)
Vitória de Setúbal 1-2 Feirense (11/03 - 16.00)
Nacional 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (12/03 - 16.00) (13/03 - 18.00)
Rio Ave 3-2 Moreirense (12/03 - 18.00)
Boavista 3-0 Marítimo (12/03 - 16.00)

24th jornada (05 march)

Feirense 0-1 Benfica (04/03 - 20.30
Sporting 1-1 Vitória de Guimarães (05/03 - 20.15)
FC Porto 7-0 Nacional (04/03 - 18.15)
Sporting Braga 3-1 Arouca (04/03 - 16.00)
Moreirense 0-0 Boavista (03/03 - 20.30)
Belenenses 2-1 Chaves (05/03 - 18.00
Estoril 0-2 Rio Ave (06/03 - 20.00)
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Tondela (05/03 - 11.45)
Marítimo 1-0 Vitória de Setúbal (05/03 - 16.00)

23rd jornada (26 february)

Estoril 0-2 Sporting (25/02 - 20.30)
Boavista 0-1 FC Porto (26/02 - 20.15)
Benfica 3-1 Chaves (24/02 - 20.30)
Vitória de Setúbal 1-1 Sporting Braga (26/02 - 18.00)
Nacional 0-0 Feirense (26/02 - 16.00)
Rio Ave 0-0 Paços de Ferreira (26/02 - 16.00)
Tondela 1-1 Marítimo (25/02 - 16.00)
Arouca 1-2 Belenenses (27/02 - 20.00)
Vitória de Guimarães 1-0 Moreirense (25/02 - 18.15)

22nd jornada (19 february)

FC Porto 4-0 Tondela (17/02 - 20.30)
Sporting 1-0 Rio Ave (18/02 - 20.30
Sporting Braga 0-1 Benfica (19/02 - 20.15)
Chaves 2-0 Arouca (18/02 - 16.00)
Feirense 0-1 Boavista (18/02 - 18.15)
Moreirense 1-1 Estoril (18/02 - 16.00)
Belenenses 1-1 Vitória de Guimarães (19/02 - 18.00)
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Vitória de Setúbal (19/02 - 16.00)
Marítimo 0-0 Nacional (20/02 - 20.00)

21st jornada (12 february)

Benfica 3-0 Arouca (10/02 - 20.30)
Moreirense 2-3 Sporting (12/02 - 18.00
Vitória de Guimarães 0-2 FC Porto (11/02 - 20.30)
Nacional 1-1 Belenenses (12/02 - 16.00)
Vitória de Setúbal 0-0 Chaves (11/02 - 16.00)
Tondela 0-1 Feirense (11/02 - 11.45)
Rio Ave 0-0 Marítimo (13/02 - 20.00)
Boavista 1-1 Sporting Braga (12/02 - 20.15)
Estoril 2-1 Paços de Ferreira (11/02 - 18.15)

20th jornada (05 february)

FC Porto 2-1 Sporting (04/02 - 20.30)
Benfica 3-0 Nacional (05/02 - 18.00)
Chaves 0-0 Boavista (04/02 - 16.00)
Arouca 2-1 Vitória de Setúbal (05/02 - 16.00)
Belenenses 0-0 Tondela (05/02 - 20.15)
Sporting Braga 1-1 Estoril (06/02 - 21.00)
Feirense 2-1 Rio Ave (06/02 - 21.00)
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Vitória de Guimarães (03/02 - 20.30)
Marítimo 1-0 Moreirense (06/02 - 19.00)

19th jornada (28 january)

Vitória de Setúbal 1-0 Benfica (30/01 - 21.00) (changed to 20.00)*
Estoril 1-2 FC Porto (28/01 - 18.15)
Sporting 4-2 Paços de Ferreira (28/01 - 20.30)
Nacional 1-1 Arouca (28/01 - 16.00)
Boavista 0-1 Belenenses (27/01 - 20.30)
Rio Ave 1-0 Sporting Braga (30/01 - 21.00) (moved to 02/02 - 19.00)*
Tondela 2-0 Chaves (28/01 - 11.45)
Moreirense 1-1 Feirense (30/01 - 19.00) (moved to 02/02 - 21.00)*
Vitória de Guimarães 0-0 Marítimo (28/01 - 16.00)

(*due to the Taça da Liga final, 29/01)

18th jornada (22 january)

Marítimo 2-2 Sporting (21/01 - 18.15)
FC Porto 4-2 Rio Ave (21/01 - 16.00)
Benfica 4-0 Tondela (22/01 - 16.00)
Feirense 1-0 Estoril (22/01 - 16.00)
Arouca 1-2 Boavista (21/01 - 20.30)
Belenenses 1-2 Vitória de Setúbal (22/01 - 18.00)
Sporting Braga 1-2 Vitória de Guimarães (22/01 - 20.15)
Chaves 2-0 Nacional (23/01 - 20.00)
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Moreirense (20/01 - 20.30)

17th jornada (15 january)

FC Porto 3-0 Moreirense (15/01 - 18.00)
Chaves 2-2 Sporting (14/01 - 18.15)
Benfica 3-3 Boavista (14/01 - 16.00)
Arouca 2-1 Estoril (13/01 - 20.30)
Belenenses 1-0 Rio Ave (15/01 - 20.15)
Sporting Braga 2-0 Tondela (16/01 - 20.00)
Feirense 0-0 Vitória de Guimarães (14/01 - 20.30)
Marítimo 3-1 Paços de Ferreira (15/01 - 16.00)
Vitória de Setúbal 1-0 Nacional (14/01 - 16.00)

16th jornada (08 january)

Sporting 2-1 Feirense (08/01 - 20.15)
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 FC Porto (07/01 - 20.30)
Vitória de Guimarães 0-2 Benfica (07/01 - 18.15)
Boavista 1-0 Vitória de Setúbal (08/01 - 18.00)
Estoril 0-1 Marítimo (07/01 - 16.00)
Tondela 1-2 Arouca (08/01 - 16.00)
Moreirense 1-0 Belenenses (09/01 - 20.00)
Nacional 0-0 Sporting Braga (07/01 - 11.45)
Rio Ave 2-2 Chaves (08/01 - 16.00)

15th jornada (21 december)

Belenenses 0-1 Sporting (22/12 - 21.00)
Benfica 2-0 Rio Ave (21/12 - 18.00)
FC Porto 2-1 Marítimo (15/12 - 20.30)
Arouca 0-1 Vitória de Guimarães (23/12 - 21.00)
Sporting Braga 2-1 Moreirense (22/12 - 19.00)
Chaves 1-0 Estoril (22/12 - 21.00)
Feirense 2-0 Paços de Ferreira (22/12 - 19.00)
Vitória de Setúbal 3-0 Tondela (23/12 - 19.00)
Nacional 0-2 Boavista (22/12 - 17.00)

14th jornada (18 december)

FC Porto 2-1 Chaves (19/12 - 20.00)
Sporting 0-1 Sporting Braga (18/12 - 20.15)
Estoril 0-1 Benfica (17/12 - 20.30)
Vitória de Guimarães 3-1 Vitória de Setúbal (18/12 - 18.00)
Moreirense 1-4 Arouca (17/12 - 18.15)
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Belenenses (16/12 - 20.30)
Tondela 1-1 Boavista (18/12 - 16.00)
Marítimo 2-0 Feirense (19/12 - 17.30)
Rio Ave 2-1 Nacional (18/12 - 16.00)

13th jornada (11 december)

Benfica 2-1 Sporting (11/12 - 18.00)
Feirense 0-4 FC Porto (11/12 - 16.00)
Arouca 0-2 Rio Ave (12/12 - 20.00)
Belenenses 1-0 Marítimo (10/12 - 11.45)
Boavista 1-2 Vitória de Guimarães (10/12 - 20.30)
Sporting Braga 3-0 Paços de Ferreira (11/12 - 20.15)
Chaves 2-1 Moreirense (10/12 - 18.15)
Nacional 3-2 Tondela (11/12 - 16.00)
Vitória de Setúbal 2-0 Estoril (09/12 - 20.30)

12th jornada (04 december)

Sporting 2-0 Vitória de Setúbal (03/12 - 18.15)
FC Porto 1-0 Sporting Braga (03/12 - 20.30)
Marítimo 2-1 Benfica (02/12 - 20.30)
Moreirense 3-1 Nacional (04/12 - 16.00)
Rio Ave 3-1 Tondela (03/12 - 16.00)
Feirense 0-2 Arouca (04/12 - 16.00)
Estoril 1-1 Belenenses (04/12 - 16.00)
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Boavista (05/12 - 20.00)
Vitória de Guimarães 1-1 Chaves (04/12 - 20.15)

11th jornada (27 november)

Benfica 3-0 Moreirense (27/11 - 18.00)
Belenenses 0-0 FC Porto (26/11 - 20.30)
Boavista 0-1 Sporting (26/11 - 18.15)
Arouca 1-0 Paços de Ferreira (27/11 - 16.00)
Sporting Braga 6-2 Feirense (28/11 - 20.00)
Chaves 0-0 Marítimo (26/11 - 11.45)
Nacional 0-1 Estoril (26/11 - 16.00)
Tondela 2-1 Vitória de Guimarães (27/11 - 20.15)
Vitória de Setúbal 0-1 Rio Ave (25/11 - 20.30)

10th jornada (06 november)

FC Porto 1-1 Benfica (06/11 - 18.00)
Sporting 3-0 Arouca (06/11 - 20.15)
Estoril 2-0 Tondela (05/11 - 16.00)
Vitória de Guimarães 2-1 Nacional (04/11 - 20.30)
Moreirense 1-2 Vitória de Setúbal (06/11 - 16.00)
Feirense 0-1 Belenenses (05/11 - 18.15)
Rio Ave 1-2 Boavista (05/11 - 20.30)
Marítimo 1-0 Sporting Braga (06/11 - 20.30)
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Chaves (05/11 - 16.00)

9th jornada (30 october)

Nacional 0-0 Sporting (28/10 - 21.00)
Vitória de Setúbal 0-0 FC Porto (29/10 - 18.15)
Benfica 3-0 Paços de Ferreira (28/10 - 19.00)
Arouca 1-0 Marítimo (30/10 - 16.00)
Boavista 0-0 Estoril (29/10 - 20.30)
Chaves 1-1 Feirense (31/10 - 20.00)
Sporting Braga 2-1 Belenenses (30/10 - 20.15)
Rio Ave 0-3 Vitória de Guimarães (30/10 - 18.00)
Tondela 1-2 Moreirense (29/10 - 16.00)

8th jornada (23 october)

Belenenses 0-2 Benfica (23/10 - 20.15)
Sporting 1-1 Tondela (22/10 - 18.15)
FC Porto 3-0 Arouca (22/10 - 20.30)
Sporting Braga 1-0 Chaves (24/10 - 20.00)
Estoril 0-2 Vitória de Guimarães (23/10 - 18.00)
Feirense 1-1 Vitória de Setúbal (22/10 - 16.00)
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Nacional (21/10 - 19.00)
Moreirense 1-1 Rio Ave (23/10 - 16.00)
Marítimo 1-1 Boavista (21/10 - 21.00)

7th jornada (02 october)

Benfica 4-0 Feirense (02/10 - 16.00)
Vitória de Guimarães 3-3 Sporting (01/10 - 18.15)
Nacional 0-4 FC Porto (01/10 - 20.30)
Arouca 1-1 Sporting Braga (02/10 - 20.15)
Boavista 2-0 Moreirense (02/10 - 18.00)
Chaves 3-1 Belenenses (01/10 - 16.00)
Rio Ave 1-2 Estoril (01/10 - 11.45)
Tondela 2-1 Paços de Ferreira (30/09 - 20.30)
Vitória de Setúbal 0-1 Marítimo (02/10 - 16.00)

6th jornada (25 september)

Sporting 4-2 Estoril (23/09 - 21.00)
FC Porto 3-1 Boavista (23/09 - 19.00)
Chaves 0-2 Benfica (24/09 - 18.15)
Sporting Braga 2-1 Vitória de Setúbal (24/09 - 20.30)
Feirense 0-3 Nacional (24/09 - 16.00)
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Rio Ave (25/09 - 18.00)
Marítimo 2-0 Tondela (25/09 - 16.00)
Belenenses 1-1 Arouca (26/09 - 20.00)
Moreirense 0-1 Vitória de Guimarães (25/09 - 20.15)

5th jornada (18 september)

Tondela 0-0 FC Porto (18/09 - 18.00)
Rio Ave 3-1 Sporting (18/09 - 20.15)
Benfica 3-1 Sporting Braga (19/09 - 20.00)
Arouca 0-1 Chaves (18/09 - 16.00)
Boavista 1-2 Feirense (18/09 - 16.00)
Estoril 2-0 Moreirense (17/09 - 16.00)
Vitória de Guimarães 1-1 Belenenses (17/09 - 20.30)
Vitória de Setúbal 1-4 Paços de Ferreira (17/09 - 18.15)
Nacional 2-0 Marítimo (16/09 - 20.30)

4th jornada (11 september)

Arouca 1-2 Benfica (09/09 - 20.30)
Sporting 3-0 Moreirense (10/08 - 18.15)
FC Porto 3-0 Vitória de Guimarães (10/08 - 20.30)
Belenenses 2-1 Nacional (10/08 - 16.00)
Chaves 0-0 Vitória de Setúbal (11/08 - 20.15)
Feirense 2-1 Tondela (12/08 - 20.00)
Marítimo 0-1 Rio Ave (11/08 - 16.00)
Sporting Braga 3-0 Boavista (11/08 - 18.00)
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Estoril (11/08 - 11.45)

3rd jornada (28 august)

Sporting 2-1 FC Porto (28/08 - 18.00)
Nacional 1-3 Benfica (27/08 - 20.30)
Boavista 2-2 Chaves (28/08 - 16.00)
Vitória de Setúbal 2-0 Arouca (28/08 - 20.00)
Tondela 0-1 Belenenses (27/08 - 16.00)
Estoril 1-3 Sporting Braga (27/08 - 18.15)
Rio Ave 1-0 Feirense (28/08 - 20.15)
Vitória de Guimarães 5-3 Paços de Ferreira (26/08 - 20.30)
Moreirense 0-1 Marítimo (28/08 - 16.00) 

2nd jornada (21 august)

Benfica 1-1 Vitória de Setúbal (21/08 - 20.15)
FC Porto 1-0 Estoril (20/08 - 20.30)
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Sporting (20/08 - 18.15)
Arouca 2-0 Nacional (21/08 - 18.00)
Belenenses 0-0 Boavista (19/08 - 20.30)
Sporting Braga 1-1 Rio Ave (22/08 - 20.00)
Chaves 1-1 Tondela (20/08 - 16.00)
Feirense 0-3 Moreirense (21/08 - 16.00)
Marítimo 0-2 Vitória de Guimarães (20/08 - 11.45)

1st jornada (14 august)

Sporting 2-0 Marítimo (13/08 - 18.15)
Rio Ave 1-3 FC Porto (12/08 - 20.30)
Tondela 0-2 Benfica (13/08 - 20.30)
Estoril 0-2 Feirense (15/08 - 20.00)
Boavista 2-0 Arouca (14/08 - 16.00)
Vitória de Setúbal 2-0 Belenenses (14/08 - 18.00
Vitória de Guimarães 0-1 Sporting Braga (14/08 - 20.15)
Nacional 0-1 Chaves (14/08 - 16.00) postponed to 04/09
Moreirense 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (13/08 - 16.00)

 

Fixtures

(dates given are the nearest Sunday - exact days and times nearer the date)

31st jornada (30 april)

Chaves v FC Porto (29/04 - 20.30)
Sporting Braga v Sporting (30/ 04 - 18.00)
Benfica v Estoril (29/04 - 18.15)
Vitória de Setúbal v Vitória de Guimarães (28/04 - 20.30)
Arouca v Moreirense (30/ 04 - 16.00)
Belenenses v Paços de Ferreira (30/ 04 - 20.15)
Boavista v Tondela (29/04 - 16.00)
Feirense v Marítimo (30/ 04 - 16.00)
Nacional v Rio Ave (29/04 - 16.00)

32nd jornada (07 may)

Sporting v Belenenses (07/05 - 11.45)
Rio Ave v Benfica (07/05 - 20.15)
Marítimo v FC Porto (06/05 - 20.30)
Vitória de Guimarães v Arouca (07/05 - 18.00)
Moreirense v Sporting Braga (05/05 - 20.30)
Estoril v Chaves (08/05 - 20.00)
Paços de Ferreira v Feirense (06/05 - 18.15)
Tondela v Vitória de Setúbal (07/05 - 16.00)
Boavista v Nacional (06/05 - 16.00)

33rd jornada (14 may)

Feirense v Sporting (13/05 - 20.30)
FC Porto v Paços de Ferreira (14/05 - 18.00)
Benfica v Vitória de Guimarães (13/05 - 18.15)
Vitória de Setúbal v Boavista (15/05 - 20.00)
Marítimo v Estoril (14/05 - 16.00)
Arouca v Tondela (13/05 - 16.00)
Belenenses v Moreirense (12/05 - 20.30)
Sporting Braga v Nacional (14/05 - 20.15)
Chaves v Rio Ave (14/05 - 16.00)

34th jornada (21 may)

Moreirense v FC Porto
Sporting v Chaves
Boavista v Benfica
Estoril v Arouca
Rio Ave v Belenenses
Tondela v Sporting Braga
Vitória de Guimarães v Feirense
Paços de Ferreira v Marítimo
Nacional v Vitória de Setúbal

 

[fp home] [liga] [2014/15] [liga results 2015/16] [liga fixtures/results 2016/17] [coaches] [claques] [taças] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [contacts/ links] [about fp]