twitter
@footballport

liga fixtures/results 2020/21

footballportugal

fixtures

results

 

fixtures

 

24th jornada (21/03/21) 

Gil Vicente 2-0 Nacional (19/03 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Pedro Marques 55, Lino 71)

Santa Clara 1-1 Tondela (20/03 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Yohan Tavares og 90+4 / Mario González 44)

Paços de Ferreira 3-0 Moreirense (20/03 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Tanque pen 12, Luther Singh 20, Hélder Ferreira 44)

Portimonense 1-2 FC Porto (20/03 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Candé 64 / Possignolo og 45+1, Samuel og 67)

Sporting 1-0 Vitória Guimarães (20/03 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Gonçalo Inácio 44)

Rio Ave 0-0 Belenenses SAD (21/03 - 15.00) (Att: 0)

Marítimo 0-4 Famalicão (21/03 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Ivo Rodrigues 32, 50, Anderson Silva 37, 78)

Boavista 0-1 Farense (21/03 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Licá 25)

Braga 0-2 Benfica (21/03 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Rafa Silva 45+2, Seferovic 56)

 

(international break)

 

25th jornada (04/04/21) 

Nacional v Portimonense (02/04/21 - 20.30)
Rio Ave v Gil Vicente (03/04/21 - 18.00)
FC Porto v Santa Clara (03/04/21 - 20.30)
Belenenses SAD v Boavista (04/04/21 - 15.00)
Vitória Guimarães v Tondela (04/04/21 - 17.30)
Famalicão v Paços de Ferreira (04/04/21 - 20.00)
Farense v Braga (05/04/21 - 18.45)
Benfica v Marítimo (05/04/21 - 19.00)
Moreirense v Sporting (05/04/21 - 21.00)

26th jornada (11/04/21) 

Portimonense v Vitória Guimarães (09/04/21 - 20.00)
Marítimo v Farense (10/04/21 - 15.00)
Boavista v Rio Ave (10/04/21 - 15.30)
Tondela v FC Porto (10/04/21 - 18.00)
Paços de Ferreira v Benfica (10/04/21 - 20.30)
Santa Clara v Nacional (11/04/21 - 15.30)
Gil Vicente v Moreirense (11/04/21 - 15.00)
Braga v Belenenses SAD (11/04/21 - 17.30)
Sporting v Famalicão (11/04/21 - 20.00)

27th jornada (18/04/21) 

Boavista v Paços de Ferreira (16/04/21 - 18.45)
Farense v Sporting (16/04/21 - 21.00)
Belenenses SAD v Marítimo (17/04/21 - 12.45)
Vitória Guimarães v Santa Clara (17/04/21 - 15.30)
Moreirense v Tondela (17/04/21 - 15.30)
Benfica v Gil Vicente (17/04/21 - 18.00)
Nacional v FC Porto (17/04/21 - 18.00)
Rio Ave v Braga (17/04/21 - 20.30)
Famalicão v Portimonense (18/04/21 - 15.00)

28th jornada (21/04/21) 

Gil Vicente v Famalicão
Tondela v Nacional
Sporting v Belenenses SAD
Portimonense v Benfica
Braga v Boavista
FC Porto v Vitória Guimarães
Santa Clara v Moreirense
Paços de Ferreira v Farense
Marítimo v Rio Ave

29th jornada (25/04/21) 

Belenenses SAD v Gil Vicente
Rio Ave v Paços de Ferreira
Benfica v Santa Clara
Nacional v Vitória Guimarães
Boavista v Marítimo
Moreirense v FC Porto
Farense v Portimonense
Braga v Sporting
Famalicão v Tondela

30th jornada (02/05/21) 

FC Porto v Famalicão
Sporting v Nacional
Paços de Ferreira v Belenenses SAD
Tondela v Benfica
Santa Clara v Boavista
Marítimo v Braga
Vitória Guimarães v Moreirense
Gil Vicente v Farense
Portimonense v Rio Ave

31st jornada (09/05/21) 

Marítimo v Gil Vicente
Braga v Paços de Ferreira
Moreirense v Nacional
Famalicão v Santa Clara
Farense v Vitória Guimarães
Benfica v FC Porto
Belenenses SAD v Portimonense
Rio Ave v Sporting
Boavista v Tondela

32nd jornada (12/05/21) 

Vitória Guimarães v Famalicão
Tondela v Belenenses SAD
Nacional v Benfica
Sporting v Boavista
Gil Vicente v Braga
Paços de Ferreira v Marítimo
Portimonense v Moreirense
FC Porto v Farense
Santa Clara v Rio Ave

33rd jornada (16/05/21) 

Paços de Ferreira v Gil Vicente
Famalicão v Nacional
Belenenses SAD v Santa Clara
Marítimo v Vitória Guimarães
Braga v Moreirense
Rio Ave v FC Porto
Boavista v Portimonense
Benfica v Sporting
Farense v Tondela

34th (final) jornada (19/05/21) 

Moreirense v Famalicão
Tondela v Paços de Ferreira
FC Porto v Belenenses SAD
Vitória Guimarães v Benfica
Gil Vicente v Boavista
Portimonense v Braga
Sporting v Marítimo
Santa Clara v Farense
Nacional v Rio Ave

 

 

results

 

1st jornada (20/09/20) 

Famalicão 1-5 Benfica (18/09 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Guga 68 / Waldschmidt 19, 66, Cebolinha 21, Grimaldo 42, Rafa 52)

Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Belenenses SAD (18/09 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Phete 47)

Nacional 3-3 Boavista (19/09 - 16.00) (Att: 0)
(Riascos 28, João Victor 38, Camacho 90+2 / Sauer 19, 61, Mangas 45+2)

Sporting 3-1 Gil Vicente (19/09 - 18.30) (postponed - Covid) (28/10 - 21.45) (Att: 0)
(Sporar 82, Tiago Tomás 84, Pedro Gonçalves 90+6 / Lucas Mineiro 52)

FC Porto 3-1 Braga (19/09 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Sérgio Oliveira 45+1, Alex Telles pen 45+4, pen 89 / Castro 21)

Santa Clara 2-0 Marítimo (20/09 - 16.00) (Att: 0)
(Thiago Santana 57, 72)

Moreirense 2-0 Farense (20/09 - 18.30) (Att: 0)
(Fábio Abreu 2, Pedro Nuno 55)

Tondela 1-1 Rio Ave (20/09 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Ricardo Alves 10 / Meshino 90+4)

Portimonense 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (21/09 - 19.45) (Att: 0)
(Fabrício 54 / Marco Baixinho 45+2)

 

2nd jornada (27/09/20) 

Braga 0-1 Santa Clara (25/09 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Santana 5)

Marítimo 2-1 Tondela (26/09 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Rodrigo Pinho 34, 45 / Pedro Augusto 43)

Benfica 2-0 Moreirense (26/09 - 18.30) (Att: 0)
(Rúben Dias 21, Seferovic 80)

Boavista 0-5 FC Porto (26/09 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Corona 47, Sérgio Oliveira 59, Marega 67, 71, Luis Díaz 90+2)

Farense 0-1 Nacional (27/09 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Riascos 60)

Gil Vicente 1-0 Portimonense (27/09 - 16.00) (Att: 0)
(Lino 50)

Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Sporting (27/09 - 18.30) (Att: 0)
(Jovane pen 23, Coates 63)

Rio Ave 0-0 Vitória Guimarães (27/09 - 21.00) (Att: 0)

Belenenses SAD 1-2 Famalicão (28/09 - 19.45) (Att: 0)
(Cassierra 42 / Riccieli 52, Valenzuela 55)

 

3rd jornada (04/10/20) 

Moreirense 1-1 Boavista (02/10 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Fábio Abreu pen 65 / Angel Gomes 9)

Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Paços de Ferreira (02/10 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(André André pen 83)

Santa Clara 0-0 Gil Vicente (03/10 - 16.00) (Att: 873)

FC Porto 2-3 Marítimo (03/10 - 18.30) (Att: 0)
(Pepe 42, Otávio 90+10 / Rodrigo Pinho 24, 52, Nanu 90+4)

Tondela 0-4 Braga (03/10 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Viana 22, Galeno 26, 43, Ricardo Horta 29)

Nacional 0-0 Belenenses SAD (04/10 - 15.30) (Att: 0)

Benfica 3-2 Farense (04/10 - 18.30) (Att: 0)
(Pizzi 15, Seferovic 79, 87 / Lucca 55, Patrick 90+5)

Famalicão 1-1 Rio Ave (04/10 - 18.30) (Att: 0)
(Lameiras 21 / Aderllan 78)

Portimonense 0-2 Sporting (04/10 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Nuno Mendes 4, Nuno Santos 11)

 

4th jornada (18/10/20) 

Gil Vicente 1-1 Tondela (17/10 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Lino 25 / Filipe Ferreira 58)

Marítimo 1-2 Portimonense (17/10 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Rodrigo Pinho pen 51 / Dener 69, Anderson Oliveira 74)

Braga 2-1 Nacional (17/10 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Fransérgio 28, Iuri Medieros 43 / Nuno Borges 86)

Sporting 2-2 FC Porto (17/10 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Nuno Santos 9, Vietto 88 / Uribe 26, Corona 45)

Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Santa Clara (18/10 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Oleg 35, Tanque 72 / Thiago Santana 69)

Belenenses SAD 0-0 Moreirense (18/10 - 15.00) (Att: 0)

Farense 3-3 Famalicão (18/10 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Eduardo 4, César 25, Mansilla 90+4 / Lameiras pen 65, 73, Bruno Jordão 80)

Rio Ave 0-3 Benfica (18/10 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Waldschmidt 6, 45+4, Gabriel 85)

Boavista 0-1 Vitória Guimarães (19/10 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Marcus Edwards 19)

 

5th jornada (25/10/20) 

Tondela 1-0 Portimonense (23/10 - 20.30) (Att: 132)
(Rafael Barbosa

Nacional 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (24/10 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Riascos 57 / Eustaquio 75)

Santa Clara 1-2 Sporting (24/10 - 18.00) (Att: 932)
(Thiago Santana 42 / Pedro Gonçalves 20, 81)

FC Porto 1-0 Gil Vicente (24/10 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Evanilson)

Moreirense 2-1 Marítimo (25/10 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Pires 21, Pedro Nuno 45+2 / Zainadine 90)

Farense 0-1 Rio Ave (25/10 - 15.00) (Att: 860)
(Carlos Mané 21)

Famalicão 2-2 Boavista (25/10 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Lameiras pen 85, Robert 90+4 / Hamache 69, Javi García 76)

Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Braga (25/10 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Ricardo Esgaio 28)

Benfica 2-0 Belenenses SAD (26/10 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Seferovic 6, Darwin 75)

 

6th jornada (01/11/20) 

Paços de Ferreira 3-2 FC Porto (30/10 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(
Dor Jan 11, Eustáquio 43, Bruno Costa pen 59 / Sérgio Oliveira pen 45+6, Otávio 78)

Belenenses SAD 1-1 Farense (31/10 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Ramires 90+8 / Ryan Gauld pen 69)

Rio Ave 2-0 Moreirense (30/10 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Piazón 14, pen 83)

Marítimo 0-0 Nacional (30/10 - 20.30) (Att: 0)

Portimonense 1-2 Santa Clara (01/11 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Aylton 66 / Fábio Cardoso 37, Thiago Santana 57)

Gil Vicente 1-2 Vitória Guimarães (01/11 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Lino 66 / Bruno Duarte 23, Rochinha 89)

Sporting 4-0 Tondela (01/11 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Pedro Gonçalves 45+1, 49, Pedro Porro 79, Sporar 90+3)

Braga 1-0 Famalicão (02/11 - 18.45) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Viana 76)

Boavista 3-0 Benfica (02/11 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Angel Gomes pen 18, Elis 38, Hamache 76)

 

7th jornada (08/11/20) 

Belenenses SAD 0-0 Rio Ave (06/11 - 21.00) (Att: 0)

Tondela 2-0 Santa Clara (07/11 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Salvador Agra 35, Mario González 67)

Famalicão 2-1 Marítimo (07/11 - 16.00) (Att: 0)
(Babic 28, Fernando Valenzuela 32 / Joel Tagueu 12)

Vitória Guimarães 0-4 Sporting (07/11 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Nuno Santos 11, Pedro Gonçalves 43, 55, Jovane Cabral 74)

Nacional 2-1 Gil Vicente (08/11 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Camacho 57, Róchez 90+2 / Rodrigão 45+6)

Farense 3-1 Boavista (08/11 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Gauld 22, Stojiljkovic 50, Eduardo 54 / Angel Gomes 43)

FC Porto 3-1 Portimonense (08/11 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(
Mbemba 45+3, Taremi 46, Sérgio Oliveira 89 / Beto 14)

Benfica 2-3 Braga (08/11 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Seferovic 68, 86 / Iuri Medeiros 38, Francisco Moura 50, 63)

Moreirense 0-1 Paços de Ferreira (07/11 - 15.30) (pp to 01/12 at 21.45 - Covid)
(Tanque 10)

 

8th jornada (29/11/20) 

Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Famalicão (28/11 - 15.30) (27/11/20 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Luther Singh 20, Uilton 88)

Tondela 0-2 Vitória Guimarães (27/11 - 20.30) (27/11 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(André André pen 58, Bruno Duarte 63)

Santa Clara 0-1 FC Porto (28/11 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Luis Díaz 45+1)

Sporting 2-1 Moreirense (28/11 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Pedro Gonçalves 8, 75 / Luís Neto og 3)

Gil Vicente 2-0 Rio Ave (29/11 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Filipe Augusto og 18, Lourency 90+5)

Portimonense 1-0 Nacional (29/11 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Fabrício pen 89)

Boavista 0-0 Belenenses SAD (29/11 - 17.30) (Att: 0)

Braga 1-0 Farense (29/11 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Al Musrati 87)

Marítimo 1-2 Benfica (30/11 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Rodrigo Pinho 14 / Pizzi 32, Everton 51)

 

9th jornada (06/12/20) 

Moreirense 1-1 Gil Vicente (04/12 - 20.30) (05/12 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Denis og 80 / Rúben Fernandes 61)

Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Portimonense (05/12 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(André André 33)

Famalicão 2-2 Sporting (05/12 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Gustavo Assuncão 43, Robert 89 / Pedro Gonçalves 37, Porro 45+4)

FC Porto 4-3 Tondela (05/12 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Zaidu 4, Marega 36, 48, Taremi 56 / Mario González 20, 74, Rafael Barbosa 33)

Nacional 1-3 Santa Clara (06/12 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Gorré 38 / Carlos Jr 22, Osama Rashid pen 34, Thiago Santana pen 86)

Rio Ave 0-0 Boavista (06/12 - 17.30) (Att: 0)

Belenenses SAD 2-1 Braga (06/12 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Miguel Cardoso 33, Afonso Sousa 45+1 / Paulino pen 71)

Benfica 2-1 Paços de Ferreira (06/12 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Rafa Silva 58, Waldschmidt 90+5 / Oleg 24)

Farense 2-1 Marítimo (07/12 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Bilel 10, Gauld pen 63 / Rodrigo Pinho 60)

 

10th jornada (20/12/20) 

Portimonense 0-0 Famalicão (18/12 - 20.30) (Att: 0)

Marítimo 1-0 Belenenses SAD (19/12 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Joel Taueu 90+3)

Tondela 0-0 Moreirense (19/12 - 18.00) (Att: 0)

Sporting 1-0 Farense (19/12 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Sporar pen 90+1)

Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Boavista (20/12 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(João Pedro 83 / Elis 61)

Gil Vicente 0-2 Benfica (20/12 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Rodrigão og 58, Everton 65)

FC Porto 2-0 Nacional (20/12 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Sérgio Oliveira pen 21, Marega 39)

Santa Clara 0-4 Vitória Guimarães (21/12 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(André André 6, Quaresma 27, Estupiñán 30, 54)

Braga 3-0 Rio Ave (22/12 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Ricardo Horta 43, Fransérgio 62, Paulinho 88)

 

11th jornada (27/12/20) 

Famalicão 0-1 Gil Vicente (27/12 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Claude Gonçalves 40)

Nacional 2-0 Tondela (27/12 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Rúben Micael 1, Riascos 69)

Farense 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (27/12 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Ryan Gauld 74 / Tanque pen 60)

Belenenses SAD 1-2 Sporting (27/12 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Miguel 14 /Tiago Tomás 5, João Mário pen 24)

Rio Ave 1-3 Marítimo (28/12 - 18.45) (Att: 0)
(Diego Lopes 14 / Tagueu 50, 63, Hermes 75)

Boavista 1-4 Braga (28/12 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Devenish 66 / Paulinho 4, Iuri Medeiros 15, Ricardo Horta 26, 69)

Benfica 2-1 Portimonense (29/12 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Darwin 13, Rafa Silva 23 / Gilberto og 90+2)

Moreirense 1-0 Santa Clara (29/12 - 18.45) (Att: 0)
(Yan Matheus 72)

Vitória Guimarães 2-3 FC Porto (29/12 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Rochinha 7, Estupiñán 63 / Taremi 42, 65, Luis Díaz 80)

 

12th jornada (03/01/21) 

Sporting 2-0 Braga (02/11 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Pedro Gonçalves 54, Matheus Nunes 78)

Tondela 1-0 Famalicão (03/11 - 13.00) (Att: 0)
(Mário González 52)

Marítimo 0-0 Boavista (03/11 - 15.00) (Att: 0)

Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Rio Ave (03/11 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Tanque 24, 56)

FC Porto 3-0 Moreirense (03/11 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Sérgio Oliveira pen 21, Toni Martínez 88, Evanilson 90+1)

Santa Clara 1-1 Benfica (03/11 - 16.00) (postponed to 04/01 at 17.00 - waterlogged pitch)
(Fábio Cardoso 60 / Darwin 33)

Gil Vicente 0-0 Belenenses SAD (04/11 - 19.00) (Att: 0)

Portimonense 2-0 Farense (04/11 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Beto 70, 90+1)

Vitória Guimarães 3-1 Nacional (03/11 - 15.00) (postponed to 21/01 at 21.15 - Covid)
(Quaresma 23, Estupiñán 51, Kal og 61 / Gorré 15)

 

13th jornada (10/01/21) 

Braga 2-1 Marítimo (07/11 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Iuri Medeiros 32, Ricardo Horta 68 / Milson 77)

Nacional 0-2 Sporting (07/11 - 18.30) (pp to 08/01 at 18.00 - high winds and rain)
(Nuno Santos 43, Jovane Cabral 90+1)

Benfica 2-0 Tondela (08/11 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
Seferovic 54, Waldschmidt 90+4)

Rio Ave 3-0 Portimonense (08/11 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Pelé pen 51, Meshino 54, Carlos Mané 78)

Famalicão 1-4 FC Porto (08/11 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Robert pen 20 / Taremi 13, 59, Sérgio Oliveira pen 32, João Mário 89)

Moreirense 2-2 Vitória Guimarães (09/11 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Pires 15, Alex Soares 70 / Marcus Edwards 20, André André 68)

Boavista 1-1 Santa Clara (09/11 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Nuno Santos 20 / Carlos Junior 37)

Farense 3-1 Gil Vicente (10/11 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Stojiljkovic 10, Licá 15, Fábricio Isidoro 84 / Lourency 29)

Belenenses SAD 0-2 Paços de Ferreira (10/11 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Costa pen 12, Diaby 90+1)

 

14th jornada (17/01/21) 

Sporting 1-1 Rio Ave (15/11 - 18.30) (Att: 0)
(Pedro Gonçalves 42 / Gelson Dala 61)

FC Porto 1-1 Benfica (15/11 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Taremi 25 / Grimaldo 17)

Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Braga (16/11 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Costa 57, Hélder Ferreira 76)

Tondela 3-1 Boavista (16/11 - 20.30)
(Mario González 40, Salvador Agra 56, 85 / Mangas 59) (Att: 0)

Nacional 0-1 Moreirense (17/11 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Steven Vitória 78)

Santa Clara 1-2 Famalicão (17/11 - 16.30) (Att: 0)
(Carlos Júnior 69 / Robert pen 51, Lukovic 82)

Gil Vicente 0-1 Marítimo (17/11 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Lucas Áfrico 87)

Portimonense 1-0 Belenenses SAD (18/11 - 20.15)
(Dener 18)

Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Farense (16/11 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Pepelu 14, Marcus Edwards 36 / Gauld pen 21, Stojiljkovic 79)
(pp to 17/01 at 21.45 - frozen pitch)

 

15th jornada (24/01/21) 

Marítimo 0-3 Paços de Ferreira (24/01 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Bruno Costa 29, Luiz Carlos 48, Luther Singh 85)

Moreirense 2-2 Portimonense (24/01 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Rafael Martins 23, Steven Vitória 36 / Possignolo 16, Dener 83)

Famalicão 0-1 Vitória Guimarães (24/01 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(André Almeida 13)

Belenenses SAD 2-0 Tondela (25/01 - 14.30) (Att: 0)
(Cassierra 18, Tiago Esgaio 36)

Rio Ave 1-2 Santa Clara (25/01 - 16.30) (Att: 0)
(Meshino 27 / Carlos Jr 24, Hide 89)

Benfica 1-1 Nacional (25/01 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Chiquinho 14 / Róchez 48)

Farense 0-1 FC Porto (25/01 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Taremi 16)

Braga 1-0 Gil Vicente (26/01 - 19.45) (Att: 0)
(Iuri Medeiros 73)

Boavista 0-2 Sporting (26/01 - 21.15) (Att: 0)
(Nuno Santos 22, Porro 77)

 

16th jornada (31/01/21) 

Nacional 2-1 Famalicão (30/01 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Róchez 53, Francisco Ramos 57 / Anderson Silva 32)

Tondela 2-0 Farense (30/01 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(João Pedro 46, Rafael Barbosa 90+6)

Portimonense 1-2 Boavista (30/01 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Ewerton 36 / Elis 45, Paulinho 64)

Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Marítimo (31/01 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Estupiñan 48)

Santa Clara 2-0 Belenenses SAD (01/02 - 16.00) (Att: 0)
(Crysan pen 13, Calila og 90+3)

FC Porto 2-0 Rio Ave (01/02 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Luis Díaz 44, Evanilson 75)

Moreirense 0-4 Braga (01/02 - 19.45) (Att: 0)
(Fransérgio 6, André Castro 17, Raul Silva 22, André Horta 87)

Sporting 1-0 Benfica (01/02 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Matheus Nunes 90+2)

Gil Vicente 1-2 Paços de Ferreira (02/02 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Abbas 87 / João Amaral 16, Luiz Carlos 35)

 

17th jornada (03/02/21) 

Farense 1-1 Santa Clara (04/02 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Gauld 40 / Carlos Jr pen 63)

Belenenses SAD 0-0 FC Porto (04/02 - 19.00) (Att: 0)

Braga 2-1 Portimonense (04/02 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Piazón 62, Ricardo Horta pen 72 / Aylton 24)

Famalicão 0-2 Moreirense (04/02 - 21.30) (Att: 0)
(Riccieli og 24, Yan Matheus 45)

Rio Ave 0-0 Nacional (05/02 - 17.00) (Att: 0)

Benfica 0-0 Vitória Guimarães (05/02 - 19.00) (Att: 0)

Marítimo 0-2 Sporting (05/02 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Pedro Gonçalves 9, 57)

Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Tondela (05/02 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Tanque 2, João Pedro 85 / João Pedro 66)

Boavista 1-2 Gil Vicente (05/02 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Paulinho og 44 / Lino pen 24, Baraye 86)

 

***

(second half of season)

***

 

18th jornada (07/02/21) 

Braga 2-2 FC Porto (07/02 - 20.45) (Att: 0)
(Fransérgio 87, Gaitán 90+4 / Sérgio Oliveira pen 36, Taremi 54)

Farense 1-2 Moreirense (08/02 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Pedro Henrique 90+3 / Yan Matheus 28, Rafael Martins pen 79)

Benfica 2-0 Famalicão (08/02 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Darwin 3, Otamendi 7)

Marítimo 1-2 Santa Clara (08/02 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Tagueu pen 61 / Crysan 74, Carlos Jr 78)

Belenenses SAD 1-1 Vitória Guimarães (08/02 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Cassierra 30 / Estupiñán 40)

Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Portimonense (09/02 - 15.00) (Att: 0)

Rio Ave 2-1 Tondela (09/02 - 17.00) (Att: 0)
(Mané 59, Camacho 64 / Murillo 32)

Boavista 0-1 Nacional (09/02 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Nuno Santos og 43)

Gil Vicente 1-2 Sporting (09/02 - 21.00) (Att: 0)
(Kanya / 37 Coates 84, 90+1)

 

19th jornada (14/02/21) 

Famalicão 0-0 Belenenses SAD (12/02 - 20.30) (Att: 0)

Nacional 2-3 Farense (13/02 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Vigário 68, Pedro Mendes 83 / André Pinto 51, Gauld 62, Eduardo 86)

Vitória Guimarães 1-3 Rio Ave (13/02 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Quaresma 71 / Mané 23, Rafael Camacho 32, Gelson Dala 74)

FC Porto 2-2 Boavista (13/02 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Taremi 54, Sérgio Oliveira pen 82 / Porozo 8, Elis 45+1)

Portimonense 4-1 Gil Vicente (14/02 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Maurício 1, Salmani 33, Aylton 72, Beto 85 / Lino pen 26)

Santa Clara 0-1 Braga (14/02 - 16.30) (Att: 0)
(Borja 10)

Moreirense 1-1 Benfica (14/02 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Yan Matheus (pen) 40 / Seferovic 25)

Sporting 2-0 Paços de Ferreira (15/02 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(João Mário pen 20, Palhinha 48)

Tondela 2-1 Marítimo (16/02 - 17.45) (Att: 0)
(Murillo 22, Mario González 52 / Tagueu 45)

 

20th jornada (21/02/21) 

Boavista 1-0 Moreirense (19/02 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Angel Gomes 52)

Belenenses SAD 2-1 Nacional (20/02 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Tomás Ribeiro 29, Miguel Cardoso pen 69 / Gorré 44)

Gil Vicente 1-0 Santa Clara (20/02 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Pedrinho pen 90+3)

Sporting 2-0 Portimonense (20/02 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Feddal 27, Nuno Santos 31)

Rio Ave 0-1 Famalicão (21/02 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Ugarte 39)

Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Vitória Guimarães (21/02 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(João Pedro 33, Hélder Ferreira 62 / Estupiñán 23)

Braga 4-2 Tondela (21/02 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Piazón 19, 50, Ricardo Horta 40, João Novais 42 / Souley 84, Jaquité 90+4)

Farense 0-0 Benfica (21/02 - 20.15) (Att: 0)

Marítimo 1-2 FC Porto (22/02 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Leo Andrade 18 / Uribe 14, Otávio pen 90+3)

 

21st jornada (28/02/21) 

Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Boavista (26/02 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Rochinha 39, André André pen 62 / Mangas 17)

Famalicão 0-0 Farense (27/02 - 15.30) (Att: 0)

Santa Clara 3-0 Paços de Ferreira (27/02 - 17.00) (Att: 924)
(Allano 10, Cryzan 45+1, Carlos Jr 56)

FC Porto 0-0 Sporting (27/02 - 20.30) (Att: 0)

Portimonense 0-0 Marítimo (28/02 - 15.00) (Att: 0)

Tondela 1-0 Gil Vicente (28/02 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(João Pedro pen 5)

Nacional 1-2 Braga (28/02 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Riascos 69 / Fransérgio 25, Abel Ruíz 29)

Benfica 2-0 Rio Ave (01/03 - 19.00) (Att: 0)
(Seferovic 59, Pizzi 78)

Moreirense 2-2 Belenenses SAD (01/03 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Rafael Martins 11, 37 / Gonçalo Silva 17, Cassierra 73)

 

22nd jornada (07/03/21) 

Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Nacional (05/03 - 18.30) (Att: 0)
(Luther Singh 15, 33 / Róchez 90+4)

Sporting 2-1 Santa Clara (05/03 - 20.45) (Att: 0)
(Pedro Gonçalves 23, Coates 90+4 / Rui Costa 84)

Portimonense 3-0 Tondela (06/03 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Beto 14, 54, Aylton 34)

Gil Vicente 0-2 FC Porto (06/03 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Uribe 8, Sérgio Oliveira 61)

Boavista 3-0 Famalicão (06/03 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Mangas 17, Paulinho 65, Pérez 90+1)

Marítimo 0-2 Moreirense (07/03 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Filipe Soares, 23, 89)

Rio Ave 2-0 Farense (07/03 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Pelé pen 27, Camacho 70)

Belenenses SAD 0-3 Benfica (08/03 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Seferovic 55, 58, Veríssimo 65)

Braga 3-0 Vitória Guimarães (09/03 - 21.45) (Att: 0)
(Piazón 5, Abel Ruiz 40, Sporar 85)

 

23rd jornada (14/03/21) 

Nacional 1-2 Marítimo (12/03 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Gorré 44 / Rodrigo Pinho 58, 65)

Farense 0-1 Belenenses SAD (13/03 - 15.30) (Att: 0)
(Miguel Cardoso 78)

Santa Clara 2-0 Portimonense (13/03 - 17.00) (Att: 774)
(Rui Costa 13, Carlos Jr 90+2)

Benfica 2-0 Boavista (13/03 - 18.00) (Att: 0)
(Seferovic )

Tondela 0-1 Sporting (13/03 - 20.30) (Att: 0)
(Tiago Tomás 81)

Moreirense 1-1 Rio Ave (14/03 - 15.00) (Att: 0)
(Pires 83 / Filipe Soares og 7)

Vitória Guimarães 2-4 Gil Vicente (14/03 - 17.30) (Att: 0)
(Rochinha 40, Lameiras 78 / Pedro Marques 19, Lourency 26, Talocha pen 45+3, Lucas Mineiro 81)

FC Porto 2-0 Paços de Ferreira (14/03 - 20.00) (Att: 0)
(Pepe 77, Sérgio Oliveira 78)

Famalicão 2-2 Braga (15/03 - 20.15) (Att: 0)
(Anderson Silva 18, Heriberto 87 / Ricardo Horta pen 36, Al Musrati 39)

 

 

 

 

[fp home] [liga] [2014/15] [liga results 2015/16] [liga results 2016/17] [liga results 2017/18] [liga results 2018/19] [liga fixtures/ results 2019/20] [liga fixtures/results 2020/21] [coaches] [claques] [top scorers] [taças] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [contacts/ links] [about fp]