twitter
@footballport

 

liga results - 2009/10

footballportugal

CURRENT/NEXT JORNADA

30th (last) Jornada (9 May):

Nacional 1-1 Sporting de Braga
Naval
0-1 Académica
Leixões
1-2 Sporting
Paços de Ferreira
2-2 Olhanense
União de Leiria
1-4 FC Porto
Vitória de Setúbal
1-2 Belenenses
Vitória de Guimarães
1-2 Marítimo
Benfica
2-1 Rio Ave

 

Final Standings (as at 09/05/10) (see notes on classification)

 

 

club

p

w

d

l

f

a

pts

*** CHAMPIONS ***

1

Benfica

30

24

4

2

78

20

76

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE

2

Sporting Braga

30

22

5

3

48

20

71

EUROPA LEAGUE

3

FC Porto

30

21

5

4

70

26

68

4

Sporting

30

13

9

8

42

26

48

5

Marítimo

30

11

8

11

42

43

41

6

Vitória de Guimarães

30

11

8

11

31

34

41

7

Nacional

30

10

9

11

36

46

39

8

Naval

30

10

6

14

20

33

36

9

União de Leiria

30

9

8

13

35

41

35

10

Paços de Ferreira

30

8

11

11

32

37

35

11

Académica

30

8

9

13

37

42

33

12

Rio Ave

30

6

13

11

22

33

31

13

Olhanense

30

5

14

11

31

46

29

14

Vitória de Setúbal

30

5

10

15

29

57

25

*** RELEGATED ***

15

Belenenses

30

4

11

15

23

44

23

16

Leixões

30

5

6

19

25

51

21

Top Scorers (as at 09/05/10)

 

 

player

nationality

club

*** SILVER BALL ***

26

Óscar Cardozo

Paraguayan

Benfica

 

25

Falcao

Colombian

FC Porto

13

Liedson

Portuguese

Sporting

 

Edgar Silva

Brazilian

Nacional

 

Cássio

Brazilian

União de Leiria

 

Djalmir

Brazilian

Olhanense

11

Saviola

Argentinian

Benfica

 

Meyong

Cameroonian

Sporting Braga

10

William

Brazilian

Paços de Ferreira

 

Keita

Senegalese

Vitória de Setúbal

9

Sougou

Senegalese

Académica

8

Varela

Portuguese

FC Porto

 

Alan

Brazilian

Sporting Braga

 

Kléber

Brazilian

Marítimo

7

Pouga

Cameroonian

Leixões

 

Hugo Morais

Portuguese

Leixões

 

Farías

Argentinian

FC Porto

 

Lima

Brazilian

Belenenses

RESULTS

1st Jornada (16 August):

Sporting de Braga 1-0 Académica (15/08 - 21.15)
Vitória de Setúbal
0-0 Vitória de Guimarães (17/08 - 18.00)
Benfica
1-1 Marítimo (16/08 - 20.15)
União de Leiria
1-1 Rio Ave (16/08 - 17.00)
Leixões
0-0 Belenenses (14/08 - 20.15)
Naval
0-0 Olhanense (16/08 - 16.00)
Nacional
1-1 Sporting (15/08 - 19.15)
Paços de Ferreira
1-1 FC Porto (16/08 - 18.00)

2nd Jornada (23 August):

Vitória de Guimarães 0-1 Benfica (23/08 - 18.00)
Académica
1-1 Paços de Ferreira (alteration: 22/08 - 19.15)
Sporting
1-2 Sporting de Braga (22/08 - 21.15)
Olhanense
0-0 União de Leiria (21/08 - 20.15)
FC Porto
3-0 Nacional (23/08 - 20.15)
Belenenses
2-0 Naval (24/08 - 20.15)
Marítimo
1-0 Leixões (23/08 - 16.00)
Rio Ave
1-0 Vitória de Setúbal (23/08 - 16.00)

3rd Jornada (30 August):

Sporting de Braga 3-1 Belenenses (30/08 - 18.00)
Académica
0-2 Sporting (30/08 - 20.15)
Benfica
8-1 Vitória de Setúbal (31/08 - 20.15)
União de Leiria
0-0 Marítimo (30/08 - 17.00)
Leixões
0-0 Rio Ave (30/08 - 17.00)
Naval
1-3 FC Porto (29/08 - 21.15)
Nacional
1-1 Olhanense (31/08 - 19.00)
Paços de Ferreira
0-0 Vitória de Guimarães (29/08 - 19.15)

4th Jornada (13 September):

Vitória de Guimarães 3-0 Naval (11/09)
Vitória de Setúbal
0-4 União de Leiria (13/09)
Sporting
1-0 Paços de Ferreira (13/09)
Olhanense
2-1 Académica (13/09)
FC Porto
4-1 Leixões (12/09)
Belenenses
0-4 Benfica (13/09)
Marítimo
1-2 Sporting de Braga (13/09)
Rio Ave
2-0 Nacional (12/09)

5th Jornada (20 September):

Sporting de Braga 1-0 FC Porto (19/09 - 21.15)
Académica
1-1 Belenenses (20/09 - 16.00)
Sporting
3-2 Olhanense (21/09 - 20.15)
União de Leiria
1-2 Benfica (20/09 - 20.15)
Leixões
3-1 Vitória de Guimarães (18/09 - 20.15)
Naval
0-1 Vitória de Setúbal (20/09 - 15.00)
Nacional
2-1 Marítimo (20/09 - 18.00)
Paços de Ferreira
1-1 Rio Ave (19/09 - 18.00)

6th Jornada (27 September):

Vitória de Guimarães 2-2 União de Leiria (28/09 - 20.15)
Vitória de Setúbal
0-1 Paços de Ferreira (26/09 - 16.00)
Benfica
5-0 Leixões (26/09 - 21.15)
Olhanense
0-1 Sporting de Braga (25/09 - 20.15)
FC Porto
1-0 Sporting (26/09 - 19.15)
Belenenses
0-1 Nacional (10/10)
Marítimo
1-2 Naval (26/09 - 16.00)
Rio Ave
0-0 Académica (26/09 - 16.00)

7th Jornada (4 October):

Sporting de Braga 2-0 Vitória de Setúbal
Académica
2-4 Marítimo
Sporting
0-0 Belenenses
Olhanense
0-3 FC Porto
Leixões
3-2 União de Leiria
Naval
3-2 Rio Ave
Nacional
2-0 Vitória de Guimarães
Paços de Ferreira
1-3 Benfica

8th Jornada (25 October):

Vitória de Guimarães 1-1 Sporting (27/10 - 20.15)
Vitória de Setúbal
1-0 Leixões (25/10 - 20.15)
Benfica
6-1 Nacional (26/10 - 20.15)
União de Leiria
2-0 Naval (24/10 - 16.00)
FC Porto
3-2 Académica (25/10 - 20.15)
Belenenses
0-0 Olhanense (23/10 - 20.15)
Marítimo
3-1 Paços de Ferreira (25/10 - 16.00)
Rio Ave
1-1 Sporting de Braga (24/10 - 21.15)

9th Jornada (1 November):

Sporting de Braga 2-0 Benfica (31/10 - 21.15)
Académica
2-0 Vitória de Guimarães (02/11 - 20.15)
Sporting
1-1 Marítimo (01/11 - 20.15)
Olhanense
0-1 Rio Ave (01/11 - 16.00)
FC Porto
1-1 Belenenses (30/10 - 20.15)
Naval
1-0 Leixões (01/11 - 16.00)
Nacional
2-1 Vitória de Setúbal (01/11 - 18.00)
Paços de Ferreira
0-1 União de Leiria

10th Jornada (8 November):

Vitória de Guimarães 1-0 Sporting de Braga (07/11 - 21.15)
Vitória de Setúbal
0-0 Olhanense (07/11 - 16.00)
Benfica
1-0 Naval (09/11 - 20.15)
União de Leiria
1-1 Académica (08/11 - 16.00)
Leixões
2-4 Nacional (08/11 - 16.00)
Belenenses
0-3 Paços de Ferreira (06/11 - 20.15)
Marítimo
1-0 FC Porto (08/11 - 18.00)
Rio Ave
2-2 Sporting (08/11 - 20.15)

11th Jornada (29 November):

Sporting de Braga 2-0 União de Leiria (30/11 - 20.15)
Académica
3-0 Vitória de Setúbal (29/11 - 16.00)
Sporting
0-0 Benfica (28/11 - 21.15)
Olhanense
0-2 Vitória de Guimarães (27/11 - 20.15)
FC Porto
2-1 Rio Ave (29/11 - 20.15)
Belenenses
2-2 Marítimo (29/11 - 18.00)
Nacional
1-1 Naval (28/11 - 17.00)
Paços de Ferreira
1-1 Leixões (29/11 - 16.00)

12th Jornada (6 December):

Vitória de Guimarães 1-4 FC Porto (04/12 - 20.15)
Vitória de Setúbal
0-2 Sporting (07/12 - 20.15)
Benfica
4-0 Académica (06/12 - 20.15)
União de Leiria
1-2 Nacional (07/12 - 20.15)
Leixões
1-1 Sporting de Braga (05/12 - 21.15)
Naval
1-0 Paços de Ferreira (05/12 - 17.00)
Marítimo
5-2 Olhanense (06/12 - 16.00)
Rio Ave
0-0 Belenenses (05/12 - 19.15)

13th Jornada (13 December):

Sporting de Braga 0-0 Naval (13/12 - 18.00)
Académica
2-0 Leixões (13/12 - 15.00)
Sporting
0-1 União de Leiria (12/12 - 17.00)
Olhanense
2-2 Benfica (12/12 - 21.15)
FC Porto
2-0 Vitória de Setúbal (13/12 - 20.15)
Belenenses
0-1 Vitória de Guimarães (14/12 - 20.15)
Marítimo
0-1 Rio Ave (13/12 - 16.00)
Paços de Ferreira
2-1 Nacional (11/12 - 20.15)

14th Jornada (20 December):

Vitória de Guimarães 1-0 Rio Ave (19/12 - 19.15)
Vitória de Setúbal
3-2 Marítimo (20/12 - 16.00)
Benfica
1-0 FC Porto (20/12 - 20.15)
União de Leiria
1-0 Belenenses (20/12 - 16.00)
Leixões
2-2 Olhanense (21/12 - 20.15)
Naval
0-1 Sporting (19/12 - 21.15)
Nacional
4-3 Académica (20/12 - 16.00)
Paços de Ferreira
0-1 Sporting de Braga (18/12 - 20.15)

15th Jornada (10 January)

Sporting de Braga 2-0 Nacional (08/01 - 20.15)
Académica
2-0 Naval (11/01 - 20.15)
Sporting
1-0 Leixões (09/01 - 19.15)
Olhanense
1-1 Paços de Ferreira (10/01 - 15.00)
FC Porto
3-2União de Leiria (10/01 - 20.15)
Belenenses
0-0 Vitória de Setúbal (10/01 - 16.00)
Marítimo
0-1 Vitória de Guimarães (09/01 - 17.00)
Rio Ave
0-1 Benfica (09/01 - 21.15)

16th Jornada (17 January):

Académica 0-2 Sporting de Braga (17/01 - 18.00)
Vitória de Guimarães
2-2 Vitória de Setúbal (16/01 - 17.00)
Marítimo
0-5 Benfica (17/01 - 20.15)
Rio Ave
0-2 União de Leiria (17/01 - 16.00)
Belenenses
1-3 Leixões (17/01 - 15.00)
Olhanense
1-0 Naval (16/01 - 16.00)
Sporting
3-2 Nacional (16/01 - 21.15)
FC Porto
1-1 Paços de Ferreira (16/01 - 19.15)

17th Jornada (31 January):

Benfica 3-1 Vitória de Guimarães (30/01)
Paços de Ferreira
2-1 Académica (31/01)
Sporting de Braga
1-0 Sporting (29/01)
União de Leiria
2-0 Olhanense (30/01)
Nacional
0-4 FC Porto (30/01)
Naval
1-0 Belenenses (30/01)
Leixões
1-2 Marítimo (01/02)
Vitória de Setúbal
2-2 Rio Ave (31/01)

18th Jornada (7 February):

Belenenses 1-3 Sporting de Braga (08/02 - 20.15)
Sporting
1-2 Académica (06/02 - 19.15)
Vitória de Setúbal
1-1 Benfica (06/02 - 21.15)
Marítimo
1-0 União de Leiria (07/02 - 16.00)
Rio Ave
2-0 Leixões (07/02 - 16.00)
FC Porto
3-0 Naval (07/02 - 20.15)
Olhanense
1-0 Nacional (07/02 - 15.00)
Vitória de Guimarães
1-2 Paços de Ferreira (07/02 - 18.00)

19th Jornada (14 February):

Naval 0-0 Vitória de Guimarães (15/02 - 20.15)
União de Leiria
3-3 Vitória de Setúbal (14/02 - 16.00)
Paços de Ferreira
0-0 Sporting (12/02 - 20.15)
Académica
1-1 Olhanense (14/02 - 16.00)
Leixões
0-0 FC Porto (13/02 - 21.15)
Benfica
1-0 Belenenses (13/02 - 17.00)
Sporting de Braga
2-1 Marítimo (14/02 - 20.15)
Nacional
1-1 Rio Ave (14/02 - 16.00)

20th Jornada (21 February):

FC Porto 5-1 Sporting de Braga (21/02 - 20.15)
Belenenses
1-2 Académica (22/02 - 21.15)
Olhanense
0-0 Sporting (20/02 - 20.15)
Benfica
3-0 União de Leiria (brought forward to 03/02)
Vitória de Guimarães
2-0 Leixões (20/02 - 19.15)
Vitória de Setúbal
0-1 Naval (21/02 - 16.00)
Marítimo
1-1 Nacional (19/02 - 20.15)
Rio Ave
1-2 Paços de Ferreira (21/02 - 20.15)

21st Jornada (28 February):

União de Leiria 0-1 Vitória de Guimarães (26/02 - 20.15)
Paços de Ferreira
5-3 Vitória de Setúbal (28/02 - 16.00)
Leixões
0-4 Benfica (27/02 - 21.15)
Sporting de Braga
3-1 Olhanense (27/02 - 19.15)
Sporting
3-0 FC Porto (28/02 - 20.15)
Nacional
1-0 Belenenses (01/03 - 20.15) (postponed until 02/03 - 15.00)
Naval
2-1 Marítimo 27/02 - 16.00
Académica
0-1 Rio Ave (28/02 - 16.00)

22nd Jornada (7 March):

Vitória de Setúbal 0-0 Sporting de Braga (06/03 - 21.15)
Marítimo
0-0 Académica (07/03 - 16.00)
Belenenses
0-4 Sporting (07/03 - 18.00)
FC Porto
2-2 Olhanense (06/03 - 17.00)
União de Leiria
2-1 Leixões (05/03 - 20.15)
Rio Ave
0-0 Naval (06/03 - 19.00)
Vitória de Guimarães
2-0 Nacional (08/03 - 20.15)
Benfica
3-1 Paços de Ferreira (07/03 - 20.15)

23rd Jornada (14 March):

Sporting 3-1 Vitória de Guimarães (14/03 - 20.15)
Leixões
1-2 Vitória de Setúbal (14/03 - 16.00)
Nacional
0-1 Benfica (14/03 - 18.00)
Naval
1-0 União de Leiria (12/03 - 20.15)
Académica
1-2 FC Porto (13/03 - 21.15)
Olhanense
1-3 Belenenses (14/03 - 15.00)
Paços de Ferreira
1-0 Marítimo (15/03 - 20.15)
Sporting de Braga
1-0 Rio Ave (13/03 - 19.15)

24th Jornada (28 March):

Benfica 1-0 Sporting de Braga (27/03 - 20.15)
Vitória de Guimarães
1-0 Académica (27/03 - 18.00)
Marítimo
3-2 Sporting (26/03 - 20.15)
Rio Ave
1-5 Olhanense (28/03 - 16.00)
Belenenses
0-3 FC Porto (28/03 - 20.15)
Leixões
1-0 Naval (28/03 - 16.00)
Vitória de Setúbal
2-1 Nacional (28/03 - 16.00)
União de Leiria
2-1 Paços de Ferreira (28/03 - 18.00)

25th Jornada (3 April):

Sporting de Braga 3-2 Vitória de Guimarães
Olhanense
2-2 Vitória de Setúbal
Naval
2-4 Benfica
Académica
0-0 União de Leiria
Nacional
1-0 Leixões
Paços de Ferreira
0-0 Belenenses
FC Porto
4-1 Marítimo
Sporting
5-0 Rio Ave

26th Jornada (11 April):

União de Leiria 1-2 Sporting de Braga
Vitória de Setúbal
1-1 Académica
Benfica
2-0 Sporting
Vitória de Guimarães
1-1 Olhanense
Rio Ave
0-1 FC Porto
Marítimo
3-3 Belenenses
Naval
0-0 Nacional
Leixões
2-0 Paços de Ferreira

27th Jornada (18 April):

FC Porto 3-0 Vitória de Guimarães
Sporting
2-1 Vitória de Setúbal
Académica
2-3 Benfica
Nacional
2-0 União de Leiria
Sporting de Braga
3-1 Leixões
Paços de Ferreira
1-3 Naval
Olhanense
1-2 Marítimo
Belenenses
0-0 Rio Ave

28th Jornada (25 April):

Naval 0-4 Sporting de Braga
Leixões
1-3 Académica
União de Leiria
1-1 Sporting
Benfica
5-0 Olhanense
Vitória de Setúbal
2-5 FC Porto
Vitória de Guimarães
2-0 Belenenses
Rio Ave
0-0 Marítimo
Nacional
1-1 Paços de Ferreira

29th Jornada (2 May):

Rio Ave 0-0 Vitória de Guimarães (20.15)
Marítimo
2-0 Vitória de Setúbal (20.15)
FC Porto
3-1 Benfica (20.15)
Belenenses
5-2 União de Leiria (20.15)
Olhanense
1-0 Leixões (20.15)
Sporting
0-1 Naval (20.15)
Académica
3-3 Nacional (20.15)
Sporting de Braga
1-0 Paços de Ferreira (20.15)

 

[fp home] [liga] [taças] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [various (archive)] [news (archive)] [news] [calendar 2014/15] [contacts/ links] [about fp]