twitter
@footballport

 

liga results 2015/16

footballportugal

 

Results

34th (final) jornada, 15 may

Tondela 2-0 Académica (14/05)
FC Porto 4-0 Boavista (14/05)
Vitória Setúbal 0-0 Paços de Ferreira
Moreirense 2-1 Marítimo (15/05)
União 1-2 Rio Ave (14/05)
Arouca 2-2 Vitória Guimarães (14/05)
Belenenses 2-1 Estoril (14/05)
Benfica 4-1 Nacional (15/05)
Sporting Braga 0-4 Sporting (15/05)

33rd jornada, 08 may

Estoril 1-1 Arouca (09/05)
Nacional 2-2 Belenenses (08/05)
Marítimo 0-2 Benfica (08/05)
Rio Ave 1-3 FC Porto (07/05)
Sporting 5-0 Vitória Setúbal (07/05)
Académica 0-0 Sporting Braga (07/05)
Boavista 1-0 União (08/05)
Paços de Ferreira 1-4 Tondela (06/05)
Vitória Guimarães 4-1 Moreirense (08/05)

32nd jornada, 30 april

União 3-1v Académica (01/05)
Moreirense 1-1 Boavista (01/05)
Tondela 1-1 Rio Ave (30/04)
Arouca 3-0 Nacional (01/05)
Belenenses 0-2 Paços de Ferreira (30/04)
Benfica 1-0 Vitória Guimarães (29/04)
Sporting Braga 3-2 Vitória Setúbal (29/04)
Estoril 2-1 Marítimo (01/05)
FC Porto 1-3 Sporting (30/04)

31st jornada, 24 april

Marítimo 1-2 Arouca (24/04)
Boavista 1-0 Belenenses (22/04)
Rio Ave 0-1 Benfica (24/04)
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 Sporting Braga (23/04)
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Estoril (24/04)
Nacional 0-1 Moreirense (24/04)
Académica 1-2 FC Porto (23/04)
Vitória Setúbal 0-1 Tondela (24/04)
Sporting 2-0 União (23/04)

30th jornada, 17 april

Belenenses 1-1 Académica (17/04)
Estoril 1-0 Boavista (16/04)
União 3-4 Paços de Ferreira (17/04)
Marítimo 3-0 Vitória Guimarães (17/04)
FC Porto 4-0 Nacional (17/04)
Arouca 0-0 Rio Ave (16/04)
Benfica 2-1 Vitória Setúbal (18/04)
Sporting Braga 3-0 Tondela (18/04)
Moreirense 0-1 Sporting (16/04)

29th jornada, 10 april

Boavista 0-0 Arouca (08/04)
Vitória Setúbal 0-1 Belenenses (10/04)
Nacional 4-1 Estoril (10/04)
Rio Ave 2-0 Vitória Guimarães (11/04)
Sporting 3-1 Marítimo (09/04)
Académica 1-2 Benfica (09/04)
Sporting Braga 1-1 Moreirense (10/04)
Paços de Ferreira 1-0 FC Porto (10/04)
Tondela 1-0 União (10/04)

28th jornada, 03 april

Arouca 3-2 Académica (02/04)
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Boavista (02/04)
União 2-2 Vitória Setúbal (03/04)
Belenenses 2-5 Sporting (04/04)
Benfica 5-1 Sporting Braga (01/04)
Estoril 1-0 Paços de Ferreira (03/04)
Marítimo 2-0 Nacional (02/04)
Moreirense 0-1 Rio Ave (03/04)
FC Porto 0-1 Tondela (04/04)

27th jornada, 20 march

Sporting 5-1 Arouca (19/03)
Tondela 2-2 Belenenses (20/03)
Boavista 0-1 Benfica (20/03)
Nacional 3-2 Vitória Guimarães (20/03)
Rio Ave 1-0 Marítimo (18/03)
Vitória Setúbal 0-1 FC Porto (19/03)
Académica 0-3 Estoril (20/03)
Sporting Braga 2-0 União (20/03)
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Moreirense (20/03)

26th jornada, 13 march

Moreirense 2-2 Académica (13/03)
Marítimo 0-3 Boavista (11/03)
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Paços de Ferreira (13/03)
Arouca 1-0 Vitória Setúbal (13/03)
Belenenses 3-0 Sporting Braga (13/03)
Benfica 4-1Tondela (14/03)
Estoril 1-2 Sporting (12/03)
Nacional 1-0 Rio Ave (13/03)
FC Porto 3-2 União (12/03)

25th jornada, 06 march

Tondela 0-1 Arouca (06/03)
União 0-0 Belenenses (06/03)
Sporting 0-1 Benfica (05/03)
Rio Ave 1-3 Estoril (07/03)
Vitória Setúbal 0-1 Moreirense (06/03)
Académica 2-0 Vitória Guimarães (06/03)
Boavista 0-1 Nacional (06/03)
Sporting Braga 3-1 FC Porto (06/03)
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Marítimo (04/03)

24th jornada, 28 february

Marítimo 1-0 Académica (28/02)
Nacional 3-0 Paços de Ferreira (26/02)
Arouca 0-0 Sporting Braga (27/02)
Belenenses 1-2 FC Porto (28/02)
Benfica 2-0 União (28/02) (postponed to 29/02)
Boavista 1-2 Rio Ave (27/02)
Estoril 3-0 Vitória Setúbal (27/02)
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Sporting (29/02)
Moreirense 1-2 Tondela (28/02)

23rd jornada, 21 february

Belenenses 0-2 Arouca (21/02)
Paços de Ferreira 1-3 Benfica (20/02)
Sporting 2-0 Boavista (22/02)
União 1-1 Estoril (19/02)
Tondela 3-4 Marítimo (21/02)
FC Porto 3-2 Moreirense (21/02)
Vitória Setúbal 1-1 Nacional (20/02) (postponed to 21/02)
Académica 0-2 Rio Ave (20/02)
Sporting Braga 3-3 Vitória Guimarães (21/02)

22nd jornada, 14 february

Boavista 0-0 Académica (14/02)
Moreirense 2-3 Belenenses (13/02)
Marítimo 1-3 Sporting Braga (14/02)
Rio Ave 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (15/02)
Arouca 3-0 União (14/02)
Benfica 1-2 FC Porto (12/02)
Estoril 2-1 Tondela (14/02)
Vitória Guimarães 2-2 Vitória Setúbal (13/02)
Nacional 0-4 Sporting (13/02)

21st jornada, 07 february

FC Porto 1-2 Arouca (07/02)
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Boavista (07/02)
Tondela 1-1 Vitória Guimarães (06/02)
Vitória Setúbal 1-1 Marítimo (06/02)
União 0-1 Moreirense (07/02)
Sporting 0-0 Rio Ave (08/02)
Académica 2-2 Nacional (07/02)
Belenenses 0-5 Benfica (05/02)
Sporting Braga 2-0 Estoril (08/02)

20th jornada, 31 january

Sporting 3-2 Académica (30/01)
Marítimo 1-2 Belenenses (01/02)
Moreirense 1-4 Benfica (31/01)
Arouca 2-2 Paços de Ferreira (31/01)
Boavista 0-0 Sporting Braga (31/01)
Estoril 1-3 FC Porto (30/01)
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 União (29/01)
Nacional 3-1 Tondela (31/01)
Rio Ave 2-1 Vitória Setúbal (31/01)

19th jornada, 24 january

Vitória Setúbal 2-1 Académica (22/01)
Moreirense 1-3 Estoril (23/01)
União 3-0 Nacional (23/01)
Benfica 3-1 Arouca (23/01)
Paços de Ferreira 1-3 Sporting (23/01)
Belenenses 3-3 Vitória Guimarães (24/01)
Sporting Braga 5-1 Rio Ave (24/01)
FC Porto 1-0 Marítimo (24/01)
Tondela 1-2 Boavista (25/01)

18th jornada, 17 january

Sporting 2-2 Tondela (15/01)
Académica 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (16/01)
Marítimo 0-1 União (16/01)
Estoril 1-2 Benfica (16/01)
Rio Ave 1-2 Belenenses (17/01)
Arouca 1-2 Moreirense (17/01)
Nacional 2-3 Sporting Braga (17/01)
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 FC Porto (17/01)
Boavista 4-0 Vitória Setúbal (18/01)

17th jornada, 10 january

Académica 2-1 Tondela (10/01)
Boavista 0-5 FC Porto (10/01)
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Vitória Setúbal (11/01)
Marítimo 5-1 Moreirense (10/01)
Rio Ave 1-0 União (10/01)
Vitória Guimarães
2-2 Arouca (09/01)
Estoril 2-0 Belenenses (10/01)
Nacional 1-4 Benfica (10/01) (suspended after 7’ due to fog [0-0] - completed 11/01)
Sporting 3-2 Sporting Braga (10/01)

16th jornada, 06 january (all games)

Arouca 1-0 Estoril
Belenenses 2-2 Nacional
Benfica 6-0 Marítimo
FC Porto 1-1 Rio Ave
Vitória Setúbal 0-6 Sporting
Sporting Braga 3-0 Académica
União 1-0 Boavista
Tondela 0-2 Paços de Ferreira
Moreirense 3-4 Vitória Guimarães

15th jornada, 03 january

Académica 3-1 União (02/01)
Boavista 0-3 Moreirense (02/01)
Rio Ave 2-3 Tondela (03/01)
Nacional 2-2 Arouca (02/01)
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Belenenses (03/01)
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Benfica (02/01)
Vitória Setúbal 1-1 Sporting Braga (02/01)
Marítimo 1-1 Estoril (02/01)
Sporting 2-0 FC Porto (02/01)

14th jornada, 20 december

Arouca 4-1 Marítimo (19/12)
Belenenses 1-0 Boavista (21/12)
Benfica 3-1 Rio Ave (20/12)
Sporting Braga 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (21/12)
Estoril 0-1 Vitória Guimarães (19/12)
Moreirense 2-0 Nacional (20/12)
FC Porto 3-1 Académica (20/12)
Tondela 1-3 Vitória Setúbal (20/12)
União 1-0 Sporting (20/12)

13th jornada, 13 december

Académica 4-3 Belenenses (14/12)
Boavista 1-1 Estoril (11/12)
Paços de Ferreira 6-0 União (12/12)
Vitória Guimarães 3-4 Marítimo (12/12)
Nacional (1-2) 1-2 FC Porto (13/12) (suspended, fog, 75’; concluded 14/12)
Rio Ave 3-1 Arouca (12/12)
Vitória Setúbal 2-4 Benfica (12/12)
Tondela 0-1 Sporting Braga (13/12)
Sporting 3-1 Moreirense (13/12)

12th jornada, 06 december

Arouca 3-2 Boavista (06/12)
Belenenses 0-3 Vitória Setúbal (05/12)
Estoril 1-1 Nacional (06/12)
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 Rio Ave (07/12)
Marítimo 0-1 Sporting (05/12)
Benfica 3-0 Académica (04/12)
Moreirense 0-0 Sporting Braga (06/12)
FC Porto 2-1 Paços de Ferreira (05/12)
União 2-0 Tondela (06/12)

11th jornada, 29 november

Académica 1-1 Arouca (29/11)
Boavista 1-2 Vitória Guimarães (28/11)
Vitória Setúbal 2-2 União (29/11)
Sporting 1-0 Belenenses (30/11)
Sporting Braga 0-2 Benfica (30/11)
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Estoril (28/11)
Nacional 3-1 Marítimo (27/11)
Rio Ave 0-1 Moreirense (29/11)
Tondela 0-1 FC Porto (29/11)

10th jornada, 08 november

Arouca 0-1 Sporting (08/11)
Belenenses 2-1 Tondela (09/11)
Benfica 2-0 Boavista (08/11)
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Nacional (07/11)
Marítimo 3-2 Rio Ave (08/11)
FC Porto 2-0 Vitória Setúbal (08/11)
Estoril 1-1 Académica (06/11)
União 0-1 Sporting Braga (09/11)
Moreirense 2-0 Paços de Ferreira (08/11)

9th jornada, 01 november

Académica 1-1 Moreirense (01/11)
Boavista 0-1 Marítimo (01/11)
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Vitória Guimarães (02/11)
Vitória Setúbal 0-0 Arouca (01/11)
Sporting Braga 4-0 Belenenses (31/10)
Tondela 0-4 Benfica (30/10)
Sporting 1-0 Estoril (31/10)
Rio Ave 1-0 Nacional (01/11)
União 0-4 FC Porto (31/10) (postponed - bad weather - played 02/12/15)

8th jornada, 25 october

Arouca 1-1 Tondela (25/10)
Belenenses 1-0 União (26/10)
Benfica 0-3 Sporting (25/10)
Estoril 1-1 Rio Ave (24/10)
Moreirense 0-2 Vitória Setúbal (25/10)
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Académica (24/10)
Nacional 0-0 Boavista (23/10)
FC Porto 0-0 Sporting Braga (25/10)
Marítimo 0-2 Paços de Ferreira (24/10)

7th jornada, 04 october

Académica 1-0 Marítimo (03/10)
Paços de Ferreira 3-1 Nacional (03/10)
Sporting Braga 0-0 Arouca (05/10)
FC Porto 4-0 Belenenses (04/10)
União 0-0 Benfica (04/10) (postponed - fog) (rearranged to 23/12)
Rio Ave 1-0 Boavista (03/10)
Vitória Setúbal 1-0 Estoril (02/10)
Sporting 5-1 Vitória Guimarães (04/10)
Tondela 1-1 Moreirense (03/10)

6th jornada, 27 september

Arouca 2-2 Belenenses (27/09)
Benfica 3-0 Paços de Ferreira (26/09)
Boavista 0-0 Sporting (26/09)
Estoril 2-1 União (27/09)
Marítimo 1-0 Tondela (27/09)
Moreirense 2-2 FC Porto (25/09)
Nacional 1-1 Vitória Setúbal (27/09)
Rio Ave 1-0 Académica (28/09)
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Sporting Braga (27/09)

5th jornada, 20 september

Académica 0-2 Boavista (20/09)
Belenenses 2-0 Moreirense (21/09)
Sporting Braga 5-1 Marítimo (21/09)
Paços de Ferreira 0-3 Rio Ave (19/09)
União 0-0 Arouca (20/09)
FC Porto 1-0 Benfica (20/09)
Tondela 0-1 Estoril (19/09)
Vitória Setúbal 2-2 Vitória Guimarães (18/09)
Sporting 1-0 Nacional (21/09)

4th jornada, 13 september

Arouca 1-3 FC Porto (12/09)
Boavista 0-1 Paços de Ferreira (14/09)
Vitória Guimarães 1-0 Tondela (13/09)
Marítimo 5-2 Vitória Setúbal (13/09)
Moreirense 0-0 União (13/09)
Rio Ave 1-2 Sporting (13/09)
Nacional 2-0 Académica (13/09)
Benfica 6-0 Belenenses (11/09)
Estoril 1-0 Sporting Braga (12/09)

3rd jornada, 30 august

Académica 1-3 Sporting (30/08)
Belenenses 1-1 Marítimo (31/08)
Benfica 3-2 Moreirense (29/08)
P. Ferreira 1-1 Arouca (30/08)
Sp. Braga 4-0 Boavista (30/08)
FC Porto 2-0 Estoril (29/08)
União 0-0 Vitória Guimarães (31/08)
Tondela 1-0 Nacional (30/08)
Vitória Setúbal 2-2 Rio Ave (29/08)

2nd jornada, 23 august

Académica 0-4 Vitória Setúbal (24/08)
Arouca 1-0 Benfica (23/08)
Boavista 1-0 Tondela (23/08)
Estoril 2-0 Moreirense (23/08)
Marítimo 1-1 FC Porto (22/08)
Nacional 1-0 União (23/08)
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Belenenses (23/08)
Rio Ave 1-0 Sporting Braga (21/08)
Sporting 1-1 Paços de Ferreira (22/08)

1st jornada, 16 august

Belenenses 3-3 Rio Ave
Benfica 4-0 Estoril
Sporting Braga 2-1 Nacional
Paços de. Ferreira 1-0 Académica
Moreirense 0-2 Arouca
Vitória Setúbal 2-2 Boavista
FC Porto 3-0 Vitória Guimarães
União 2-1 Marítimo
Tondela 1-2 Sporting

 

 

 

 

[fp home] [liga] [2014/15] [liga results 2015/16] [liga fixtures/results 2016/17] [coaches] [claques] [taças] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [contacts/ links] [about fp]