twitter
@footballport

 

taça de portugal  2018/19

footballportugal

first round
second round
third round
fourth round

 

 

Fourth Round

(I) = Liga NOS (1st tier)
(II) = Segunda Liga (2nd tier)
(CP) = Campeonato de Portugal (3rd tier)
(D) = District Leagues (4th tier)

 

25/11/18

Santa Clara (I) v Chaves (I)
Rio Ave (I) v Silves (D)
Sporting Braga (I) v Praiense (CP)
Leixões (II) v Anadia (CP)
Cova da Piedade (II) v Aves (I)
Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP) v Sporting (I)
FC Porto (I) v Belenenses (I)
Marítimo (I) v Feirense (I)
Covilhã (II) v Moreirense (I)
Montalegre (CP) v Águeda (CP)
Paços de Ferreira (II) v Casa Pia (CP)
Penafiel (II) v Vitória de Setúbal (I)
Sporting Espinho (CP) v Boavista (I)
União da Madeira (CP) v Vitória de Guimarães (I)
Benfica (I) v Arouca (II)
Tondela (I) v Vale Formoso (D)

 

Third Round

Teams from the top tier enter at this point, all playing away.

(I) = Liga NOS (1st tier)
(II) = Segunda Liga (2nd tier)
(CP) = Campeonato de Portugal (3rd tier)
(D) = District Leagues (4th tier)

 

18/10/18
Sertanense
(CP) 0-3 Benfica (I) (20.45, Estádio Cidade de Coimbra)

19/10/18
Vila Real (D) 0-6 FC Porto (I) (20.15)

20/10/18
Valenciano (D) 0-7 Vitória de Guimarães (I) (15.00)
Cova da Piedade (II) 2-1 Portimonense (I) (15.00)
Amora (CP) 3-3 Belenenses (I) (15.00) (3-4 aet)
Sporting Espinho (CP) 2-2 Académico (II) (16.00) (3-3 aet, 11-10 pens)
Loures (CP) 1-2 Sporting (I) (20.45)

21/10/18
Vale Formoso (D) 2-2 Coimbrões (CP) (13.00) (4-3 aet)
Moura (CP) 0-0 Marítimo (I) (15.00) (3-4 pens)
Fátima (CP) 1-4 Boavista (I) (15.00)
Armacenenses (CP) 1-2 Vitória de Setúbal (I) (15.00)
União Torreense (CP) 1-5 Rio Ave (I) (15.00)
São Martinho (CP) 0-1 Moreirense (I) (15.00)
Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP) 2-2 Nacional (I) (15.00) (4-3 aet)
Mirandela (CP) 1-1 Feirense (I) (15.00) (1-2 aet)
Maria da Fonte (CP) 1-2 Santa Clara (I) (15.00)
Estoril (II) 1-1 Tondela (I) (15.00) (2-4 pens)
Juventude Pedras Salgadas (CP) 1-4 Chaves (I) (15.00)
Casa Pia (CP) 2-1 Angrense (CP) (15.00)
Silves (D) 0-0 Chaves Satélite (CP) (15.00) (2-1 aet)
Os Limianos (CP) 0-2 Covilhã (II) (15.00)
Farense (II) 1-3 Arouca (II) (15.00)
Montalegre (CP) 1-1 Oriental (CP) (15.00) (2-1 aet)
Fafe (CP) 0-0 Penafiel (II) (15.00) (2-4 pens)
Paços Ferreira (II) 2-0 Gafanha (CP) (15.00)
União da Madeira (CP) 2-0 União Sport Clube (D) (15.00)
Santa Iria (CP) 0-2 Praiense (CP) (15.00)
Águeda (CP) 1-0 Louletano (CP) (15.00)
Vilafranquense (CP) 0-4 Anadia (CP) (15.00)
Leixões (II) 3-1 Amarante (CP) (15.00)
Sacavenense (CP) 1-3 Aves (I) (16.00)
Felgueiras 1932 (CP) 0-1 Sporting Braga (I) (20.00)

 

Second Round

Teams from the second tier enter at this point, all playing away, while 22 of the teams ‘knocked out’ in the first round get a reprieve.

(II) = Segunda Liga (2nd tier)
(CP) = Campeonato de Portugal (3rd tier)
(D) = District Leagues (4th tier)

 

29/09/18

Gondomar (CP) 1-2 Cova da Piedade (II)
Leça (CP) 0-3 Leixões (II)

30/09/18

Praiense (CP) 5-1 Pinhalnovense (CP) 
Pedras Salgadas (CP) 1-0 Académica (II) 
Portalegrense (D) 0-3 Farense (II) 
Caçadores das Taipas (CP) 0-1 Arouca (II)
Alverca (CP) 0-3 Académico (II)
Águeda
(CP) 1-0 Famalicão (II) 
Sacavenense (CP) 2-1 Varzim (II) 
Condeixa (D) 1-3 Paços de Ferreira (II)
Trofense (CP) 2-3 Penafiel (II) 
Limianos (CP) 2-1 Mafra (II) 
Fátima (CP) 1-0 Oliveirense (II) 
Vasco da Gama (CP) 0-1 Estoril (II)
Sernache (D) 1-3 Sertanense (CP)
Fafe
(CP) 1-0 Ideal (CP) 
Caldas (CP) 1-2 Gafanha (CP) 
Beneditense (D) 0-3 Armacenenses (CP) 
Rio Tinto (D) 1-4 Moura (CP) 
Silves (D) 2-1 Paredes (CP) 
Santa Iria (CP) 3-1 Lourinhanense (D) 
Praia de Milfontes (D) 2-5 Valenciano (D) 
Peniche (CP) 1-3 Montalegre (CP)
Casa Pia CP) 2-0 Olímpico Montijo (CP) 
Anadia (CP) 3-1 Aljustrelense (D) 
Eirense (D) 0-3 Torreense (CP) 
Gil Vicente (CP) 0-1 Chaves B (CP) 
Torres Novas (D) 0-4 Maria da Fonte (CP) 
Beira-Mar (D) 0-1 São Martinho (CP)
Vila de Silgueiros (D) 0-1 Angrense (CP)
Amora (CP) 8-0 Lamego (D) 
Mirandês (CP) 2-3 Coimbrões (CP) 
Felgueiras (CP) 2-0 Joane (D) 
Loures (CP) 1-0 Oleiros (CP) 
Valadares (D) 0-1 Louletano (CP)
Vila Flor (D) 0-5 Amarante (CP) 
União Tomar (D) 0-3 Vilafranquense (CP) 
Merelinense (CP) 0-3 União Madeira (CP)
Amigos da Paz (D) 2-4 U. Santiago (D) 
Cesarense (CP) 1-2 Covilhã (II)
Vila Real (D) 2-2 Sanjoanense (CP) (2-2 aet, 5-4 pens)
Oliveira do Hospital (CP) 1-1 Lusitano Vildemoinhos (CP) (1-1 aet, 3-5 pens)
Lusitano (D) 0-0 Oriental (CP) (1-3 aet)
Espinho (CP) 0-0 Sintrense (CP) (0-0 aet, 8-7 pens)
Real (CP) 0-0 Mirandela (CP) (0-0 aet, 4-5 pens)
* Vale Formoso (D) 0-3 UD Leiria (CP) 

(* União de Leiria disqualified for using a suspended player)

 

First Round

(CP) = Campeonato de Portugal (3rd tier)
(D) = District Leagues (4th tier)

 

08/09/18

Limianos (CP) 4-0 Valenciano (D) 
Sacavenense (CP) 2-1 Alverca (CP) 
Praiense (CP) 3-0 Redondense (CP) 
Pinhalnovense (CP) 5-0 Vale Formoso (D) 
Casa Pia (CP) 6-0 Graciosa (D) 
Angrense (CP) 3-0 Marítimo-Graciosa (D) 
Rabo Peixe (D) 0-0 Montijo (CP) (0-0 aet, 1-4 pens)

09/09/18

Vianense (D) 0-1 Gil Vicente (CP) 
Vilaverdense (CP) 2-3 Caçadores Taipas (CP) 
Maria Fonte (CP) 4-0 Mirandês (CP) 
Vinhais (D) 1-6 GD Chaves (CP) 
Montalegre (CP) 2-3 Juventude de Pedras Salgadas (CP) 
Merelinense FC (CP) 3-1 Vieira (D) 
Joane (D) 0-2 Fafe (CP) 
Trofense (CP) 1-0 Vizela (CP) 
Amarante (CP) 6-0 Oliveirense (CP) 
Vila Real (D) 2-1 Torcatense (CP) 
Pedras Rubras (CP) 1-2 Mirandela (CP) 
São Martinho (CP) 6-1 Machico (D) 
Felgueiras 1932 (CP) 9-0 Vila Flor (D) 
Gondomar (CP) 2-0 Leça (CP) 
Cesarense (CP) 1-0 Mêda (CP) 
Cinfães (CP) 0-0 Sporting Espinho (CP) (0-0 aet, 4-5 pens)
Coimbrões (CP) 0-2 Rio Tinto (D) 
União de Madeira (CP) 3-1 Lusitânia Lourosa (CP) 
Valadares Gaia (D) 0-0 Paredes (CP) (0-0 aet, 4-2 pens)
Lamego (D) 2-2 Régua (D) (3-2 aet)
Pampilhosa (D) 0-0 Oliveira do Hospital (CP) (0-0 aet, 2-5 pens)
Águeda (CP) 2-1 Trancoso (D) 
Anadia (CP) 3-1 Penalva Castelo (CP) 
Eirense (D) 2-0 Gouveia (D) 
Lusitano de Vildemoinhos (CP) 2-4 Beira-Mar (D) 
Sanjoanense (CP) 2-0 Nogueirense-Coimbra (CP) 
Vila Silgueiros (D) 0-2 Gafanha (CP) 
Idanhense (D) 1-2 Tomar (D) 
Clube Condeixa (D) 3-2 Mação (CP) 
Sernache (D) 1-0 Alcains (CP) 
Sertanense (CP) 2-0 Associação Beneditense (D) 
Benfica Castelo Branco (CP) 1-2 União de Leiria (CP) 
Oleiros
(CP) 2-0 Fátima (CP) 
Amigos da Paz (D) 2-0 Torres Novas (D) 
Loures (CP) 6-1 Portalegrense 1925 (D) 
Lourinhanense (D) 1-2 Peniche (CP) 
1.º Dezembro (CP) 1-2 Sintrense (CP) 
Vilafranquense (CP) 0-0 Caldas (CP) (0-0 aet, 4-5 pens)
Torreense (CP) 2-0 Coutada (D) 
Gafetense (D) 0-8 Santa Iria (CP) 
Ideal (CP) 0-2 Real (CP) 
Oriental (CP) 3-1 Barreirense (D) 
Ferreiras (CP) 0-1 Lusitano (D) 
Amora (CP) 3-2 Louletano (CP) 
Mineiro Aljustrelense (D) 0-0 Praia Milfontes (D) (0-0 aet, 3-2 pens)
Olhanense (CP) 0-0 Silves (D) (0-0 aet, 4-2 pens)
União SC (D) 1-2 Vasco Gama (CP) 
Juventude (D) 1-3 Armacenenses (CP) 
Almancilense (D) 0-1 Moura (CP) 

 

 

 

 

 

[fp home] [liga] [taças] [taça de portugal 2017/18] [taça de portugal  2018/19] [taça de portugal - all winners] [taça da liga  2018/19] [taça da liga - all winners] [supertaça cândido de oliveira] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [contacts/ links] [about fp]