twitter
@footballport

 

taça de portugal results - 2005/06

footballportugal

Dates/ Format:

04/09/05 First Round: Teams from the district leagues (D) and Division III
18/09/05 Second Round: Teams from the Segunda (II = 3rd division)
05/10/05 Third Round: Teams from the Liga de Honra (LH = 2nd division)
26/10/05 Fourth Round: Teams from the Liga (L = 1st division)
11/01/06 Fifth Round
08/02/06 Sixth Round
15/03/06 Quarter-Finals
22-23/03/06
Semi-Finals
14/05/06 Final

N.B.
i) Note that the dates are approximate - some games may be re-scheduled because of European commitments/ TV schedules, etc.
ii) There are no replays; there is extra time and then penalties if necessary

 

Final

14/05/06

FC Porto 1-0 Vitória de Setúbal (Adriano 39)

 

Semi-finals

23/03/06

Vitória de Setúbal 0-0 Vitória de Guimarães (1-1 aet, 3-2 on penalties)

22/03/06

FC Porto 0-0 Sporting (1-1 aet, 5-4 on penalties)

 

15/03/06 - Quarter-finals

Vitória de Setúbal (L) 2-1 Boavista (L) (aet / full time 1-1)
Marítimo (L)
1-2 FC Porto (L) (aet / full time 1-1)
Académica (L)
0-2 Sporting (L)
Benfica (L)
0-1 Vitória de Guimarães (L)

 

08/02/06 - Sixth Round

Desportivo Aves (LH) 1-2 Académica (L)
Estrela Amadora (L)
0-1 Boavista (L)
Lixa (II)
0-2 Vitória Setúbal (L)
Sporting (L)
2-1 Paredes (II)
Marítimo (L)
3-0 Vila Meã (III)
Vitória Guimarães (L)
2-0 UD Oliveirense (II)
Benfica (L)
0-0 Nacional (L) (0-0 aet, 5-3 on penalties)

Bye:
FC Porto (L)

 

11/01/06 - Fifth Round

Tourizense (II) 0-2 Benfica (L)
Paredes (II)
3-1 Lagoa (III)
Pinhalnovense (II) 0-0
V. Setúbal (L) (4-5 on pens)
Sp.Covilhã (LH) 1-2
Vila Meã (III)
Aljustrelense (III) 0-1 UD Oliveirense (II)
Portomosense (II) 0-2 Marítimo (L)
Lixa (II)
1-0 Ribeirão (II)
Nacional (L) 2-0 Fátima (II)
Louletano (II) 0-0
Académica (L) (2-3 on pens)
Desportivo Aves (LH) 1-1 Sp.Braga (L) (4-2 on pens)
Boavista (L) 3-0 Abrantes (II)
Souropires (III) 1–3
Estrela da Amadora (L)
Sporting (L)
2-1 Vizela (LH)
V.Guimarães (L) 4-0 Estoril-Praia (LH)
Naval 1º Maio (L) 1-2
FC Porto (L)

 

26/10/05 - Fourth Round

Fafe (II) 0-1 Vit. Setúbal (L)
Vizela (LH)
3-1 Santa Clara (LH)
Vila Meã (III) 2-1 Mirandela (III) (aet)
UD Oliveirense (II) 2-0 União Lamas (III)
Sporting Covilhã (LH) 2-0 Lousada (II)
Lixa (II) 4-0 Penafiel (L)
Louletano (II) 1-0 Atlético (III)
Estrela Amadora (L) 2-0 Micaelense (II)
Lagoa (III) 1-0 Ovarense (LH)
Sporting (L) 2-0 Varzim (LH)
Aljustrelense (III) 3-0 Olhanense (LH)
Abrantes (II) 3-0 Maria Fonte (III)
Académica (L) 3-2 Gil Vicente (L) (aet)
Oeiras (III) 1-3
Boavista (L)
Portomosense (II)
1-1 Barreirense (LH) (9-8 on pens)
Camacha (II) 0-1
Estoril-Praia (LH) (aet)
Sp. Braga (L) 1-0 União Leiria (L) (aet)
Feirense (LH) 1-1
Pinhalnovense (II) (3-5 on pens)
Caniçal (III) 0-1
Fátima (II)
Portimonense (LH) 0-0 Souropires (III) (4-5 on pens)
Desportivo Aves (LH) 1-0 Belenenses (L)
Rio Ave (L) 0-0
Ribeirão (II) (3-4 aet)
Leixões (LH) 1-2
Benfica (L)
Imortal Albufeira (II) 1-1
Nacional (L) (6-7 on pens)
Marítimo (L) 2-0 Tirsense (III)
FC Porto (L) 1-0 Marco (LH)
Paredes (II) 4-0 Nelas (II) postponed until 30 October
Paços Ferreira (L) 0-1
Tourizense (II)
Naval (L) 1-0 Pontassolense (II)

Bye: Vitória Guimarães

 

05/10/05 - Third Round

Mirandense (III) 0-0 Maria Fonte (III) (1-1 aet), (4-5 on pens)
Real (II) 3-4
Camacha (II)
Beneditense (III) 0-2
Caniçal (III)
União de Lamas (III) 1-0 Beira Mar (LH)
Sandinenses (II) 0-1 Tourizense (II)
Sporting da Covilhã (LH) 2-1 Pedras Rubras (II)
Vianense (III) 1-2
Santa Clara (LH)
Maia (LH) 2-4
Lagoa (III)
Messinense (III) 1-1 Vizela (III) (1-3 aet)
Fátima (II) 2-1 Lusitânia (III)
Atlético (III) 2-0 Gondomar (LH)
Varzim (LH) 1-1 Canedo (III) (3-1 aet)
Monsanto (III) 1-3
Feirense (LH)
Paredes (II) 0-0 Portosantense (II) (2-1 aet)
Abrantes (II) 2-0 Boavista Açores (III)
Tondela (III) 1-2
Ovarense (LH)
Ribeirão (II) 2-1 Torcatense (II)
Angrense (III) 1-2
Leixões (LH)
Ponterrolense (Distritais) 0-2
Olhanense (LH)
Portomosense (II) 2-0 Silves (II)
Portimonense (LH) 1-1 Benfica Castelo Branco (II) (2-1 aet)
Fafe (II) 3-0 Social Lamas (III)
Madalena (II) 0-1
Micaelense (II)
Louletano (II) 5-1 Operário Açores (II)
Mondinense (III) 0-2
Vila Meã (III)
Eléctrico (III) 2-4
Tirsense (III)
Desportivo Chaves (LH) 1-1
Pinhalnovense (II) (1-2 aet)
Sporting Espinho (II) 1-2
Oeiras (III)
Sanjoanense (II) 1-1
Aljustrelense (III) (1-1 aet), (1-3 on pens)
Mirandela (III) 1-0 Oliveira Bairro (II)
Barreirense (LH) 2-1 Riachense (III)
Souropires (III) 1-1 Aliados Lordelo (II) (2-1 aet)
Trofense (II) 1-2
Lixa (II) (1-3 aet)
Milheiroense (III) 1-4
Estoril (LH)
Joane (III) 0-0
Lousada (II) (0-1 aet)
Marco (LH) 4-4 Odivelas (II) (6-4 aet)
Praiense (III) 0-2
Aves (LH)

08/10/05

Nelas (II) 0-0 Moreirense (LH) (0-0 aet), (4-2 on pens)
UD Oliveirense (II) 1-1 Esmoriz (II) (1-1 aet), (4-3 on pens)
Imortal (II) 1-0 Freamunde (II)

Bye: Pontassolense (II)

 

18/09/05 - Second Round

SERIES A

Vianense 2-0 Vilaverdense
Santacruzense 0-2
Freamunde
Torcatense
3-0 Valenciano
Joane 1-0 Valdevez
Monção 1-2
Trofense
Mirandela
2-1 Câmara Lobo
Vila Real 1-2
Mondinense
Os Sandinenses
2-0 Cabeceirense
Fafe 2-1 Brito
Ribeirão 2-2 Merelinense (2-2 aet), (5-4 on pens)
Marinhas 0-1
Portosantense
Camacha
1-1 União Madeira (2-2 aet), (3-2 on pens)
Famalicão 0-1
Lixa

Maria Fonte go through due to no-show by Felgueiras.

SERIES B

Valonguense 1-1 Tirsense (1-1 aet), (3-4 on pens)
Arrifanense 1-2
Vila Meã
Aliados Lordelo
0-0 São Pedro Cova (1-0 aet)
Ermesinde 0-2
Esmoriz
Espinho
0-0 Fiães (1-0 aet)
Leça 0-2
Sanjoanense
Dragões Sandinenses 0-0 Pontassolense (0-0 aet), (5-6 on pens)
Caniçal 1-0 Lusitânia Lourosa
Pedras Rubras 1-0 Santana
Paredes 3-1 Avanca
Lousada 0-0 Ribeira Brava (1-0 aet)
Canedo 1-0 Infesta
Ataense 1-1
Milheiroense (1-2 aet)

Bye: União de Lamas

SERIES C

Abrantes 6-2 União Coimbra
Tocha 0-3
Beneditense
União Serra 0-2 Social Lamas
Eléctrico
1-1 Oliveira Hospital (1-1 aet), (5-4 on pens)
Tondela 6-0 Coruchense
Oliveira Bairro 3-0 Fornos Algodres
Bidoeirense 1-2
Nelas
Rio Maior 1-1 Portomosense (1-1 aet), (0-2 on pens)
Pombal 0-1
Riachense
Caranguejeira 0-1 Mirandense
Tourizense
3-0 Sertanense
Oliveirense 3-0 Penalva Castelo
Marinhense 0-2
Souropires
Fátima
3-2 Pampilhosa
Monsanto 2-0 Caldas

Bye: Benfica Castelo Branco

SERIES D

Aljustrelense 1-0 Torreense
Santiago 0-0
Madalena (0-0 aet), (3-4 on pens)
Praiense 2-1 Juventude Évora
Lusitânia 4-1 Sarilhense
Oeiras 2-0 Oriental
Silves 2-2 Mafra (2-2 aet), (4-3 on pens)
Pinhalnovense 4-0 Vasco Gama AC
Atlético 3-1 Marítimo (Açores)
Lusitano VRSA 0-2
Odivelas
Real
5-2 Beira-Mar Monte Gordo
Imortal 2-1 Almancilense
Angrense 3-2 Casa Pia
Futebol Benfica 1-2
Ponterrolense
Lagoa
4-3 Loures
Carregado 1-1
Messinense (1-1 aet), (2-4 on pens)
Alcochetense 1-2
Micaelense
Boavista Sport
0-0 Est. Vendas Novas (0-0 aet), (4-2 on pens)
Operário 1-0 Olivais e Moscavide
Louletano 3-3 Lusitano Évora (3-3 aet), (4-3 on pens)

17/09/05

SERIES B

Pedras Rubras 1-0 Santana

SERIES D

Boavista Sport 0-0 E. Vendas Novas (0-0 aet), (4-2 on pens)

 

04/09/05 - First Round

NORTH

Marinhas 1-0 Valpaços
Cinfães 0-0
Vila Meã (2-4 on pens)
Tirsense 1-0 Oliveirense
Ermesinde 5-0 Correlhã
Vinhais 2-2
Brito (2-3 aet)
Leça 1-0 Esposende
Valenciano 3-0 Vila Pouca de Aguiar
Amarante 0-2
Vila Real
Távora 0-2 Joane
Tarouquense 1-3 Mirandela
Rio Tinto 0-2 Maria da Fonte
Lusitano de Videmoinhos 0-6 Lusitânia de Lourosa
Amares 3-3 Ataense (3-4 aet)
Bragança 1-2
Merelinense
Cabeceirense
0-0 Cerveira (3-0 on pens)
S. Pedro Cova 3-2 Rebordosa
Mondinense 1-0 Torre de Moncorvo
Canedo 1-0 Macedo de Cavaleiros
Vianense 2-1 Padroense

Monção go through due to withdrawal of Salgueiros
Valonguense go through due to no-show by Vilanovense

CENTRE

Riachense 4-2 Amiense
Marinhense 1-0 Peniche
Sertanense 2-0 Gafanha
Milheiroense 2-0 Sátão
Monsanto 5-0 Vigor da Mocidade
Mirandense 2-2 Sourense (6-4 on pens)
Eléctrico 2-1 Valecambrense
Bidoeirense 3-2 Mileu Guarda
Social Lamas 9-0 Escalos de Baixo
U. Lamas 1-0 Fundão
Ginásio Alcobaça 0-1
Caldas
Valonguense 0-1 Tocha
Souropires
2-0 S. João Ver
Idanhense 1-3
União da Serra
Estarreja 0-1 Fornos de Algodres
Paços Brandão 0-3 Coruchense
Beneditense
1-0 Os Marialvas
Anadia 0-4
Avança
Arrifanense
3-0 Nogueirense
Cesarense 1-1
Caranguejeira (3-5 on pens)

Tondela go through due to withdrawal of Arenense

SOUTH

Estrela Vendas Novas 2-0 Machico
União Montemor 0-1 Lagoa
Messinense 5-0 Santa Eulália
Atlético 6-0 Farense
Sarilhense 2-2 Sintrense (3-2 on pens)
Santacruzense 0-0 Estrela Ouriquense (3-2 aet)
Montijo 2-2
Futebol Benfica (7-8 on pens)
Lusitano Évora 5-1 CF Vasco da Gama
Pontarrolense 8-2 Ferreiras
Almancilense 2-1 Vilafranquense
Santana 1-0 Desp. Beja
O Elvas 1-1
Juventude Évora (4-5 on pens)
Vasco da Gama AC 2-1 Cacém
Castrense 0-3
Loures
Aljustrelense
2-0 Sesimbra
Águia 0-4 Carregado
Caniçal 1-0 Vialonga
Câmara de Lobos 5-1 Tires
Beira-Mar Monte Gordo 2-2 Monte Trigo (5-2 aet)
Alcochetense 3-1 Amora
Esperança de Lagos 2-5
Lusitano VRSA
Oeiras
1-1 1º Dezembro (5-4 on pens)

AZORES

Boavista 2-0 Rabo Peixe
Barreiro 0-2
Santiago
Praiense
2–1 Velense
Lusitânia 4-1 Vitória (Pico)
Angrense 2-0 Santo António
SC Marítimo 4-2 Flamengos

 

[fp home] [liga] [taças] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [various (archive)] [news (archive)] [news] [calendar 2014/15] [contacts/ links] [about fp]