twitter
@footballport

 

taça de portugal results - 2004/05

footballportugal

Dates/ Format:

05/09/04 First Round: Teams from the district leagues (D) and Division III
19/09/04 Second Round: Teams from the Segunda B
05/10/04 Third Round: Teams from the Segunda Liga ('Liga de Honra')
27/10/04 Fourth Round: Teams from the SuperLiga
12/01/05 Fifth Round
26/01/05 Sixth Round
02/03/05 Quarter-Finals
20/04/05
Semi-Finals
29/05/05
Final

N.B.
i) Note that those are approximate dates, and some games may be re-scheduled because of European commitments/ TV schedules, etc.
ii) There are no replays; there is extra time and then penalties if necessary

**********************
VITÓRIA DE SETÚBAL
TAÇA WINNERS 2004/05
***********************

 

29/05/05 - FINAL

Vitória de Setúbal 2-1 Benfica
(Manuel José 26, Meyong 72) (Simão [pen] 3)

 

19-20/04/05 - Semi-Finals

Vitória de Setúbal 1-1 Boavista (2-1 aet)
Estrela da Amadora (LH) 0-3 Benfica (SL)

 

02/03/05 - Quarter-Finals

Marítimo (SL) 0-2 Boavista (SL)
Estrela da Amadora (LH)
0-0 Belenenses (SL) (aet, 8-7 pens)
Vitória de Setúbal (SL) 3-2 Sporting Braga (SL)
Benfica (SL)
1-0 Beira-Mar (SL) (03/03/05)

 

26/01/05 - Sixth Round

Estrela da Amadora (LH) 1-0 Penafiel (SL)
Benfica (SL) 2-2 Sporting (SL)
(3-3 aet, 7-6 pens)
Pinhalnovense (IIB) 1-2 Belenenses (SL)
V. Setúbal (SL)
3-1
V. Guimarães (SL)
Nacional (SL)
1-1 Boavista (SL) (3-4 aet) (25/01/05)
Académica (SL)
0-1 Marítimo (SL)
Oliveira do Hospital (IIB)
0-1 Sp. Braga (SL)

Bye: Beira-Mar (SL)

 

12/01/05 - Fifth Round

Benfica (SL) 1-1 AD Oliveirense (III) (4-1 aet)
Sporting (SL) 4-1 Pampilhosa (IIB)
Belenenses (SL)
3-0 Sporting Pombal (IIB)
Rio Ave (SL)
0-2 Académica Coimbra (SL)
União Leiria (SL)
1-2 Nacional (SL)
Beira-Mar (SL)
2-2
Sporting Espinho (LH) (4-3 pens)
Penafiel (SL) 3-2 FC Maia (LH)
Estrela Amadora (LH)
0-0 Louletano (IIB) (1-0 aet)
Fiães (IIB)
0-0 Marítimo (SL) (1-4 pens)
Odivelas (IIB) 1-1 Sporting Braga (SL) (1-2 aet)
Académico de Viseu (IIB) 1-3 Vitória Setúbal (SL)
Oliveira do Hospital (IIB)
2-1
Moreirense (SL)
Pinhalnovense (IIB)
3-0 Leça (III)
Vianense (III)
1-3 Boavista (SL)
Lordelo (III)
0-2 Vitória de Guimarães (SL)

 

27/10/04 - FourthRound

Naval (LH) 1-3 Sporting (SL)
Real (III) 0-5 Marítimo (SL)
Oliveira do Hospital (II B)
3-3 Sanjoanense (II B) (5-4 pens)
Imortal (III) 1-2
Sporting Pombal (II B)
Leça (III)
0-0 Canedo (III) (5-3 pens)
Fiães (II B) 3-1 Sintrense (III)
AD Oliveirense (III) 1-0 Anadia (III)
Sp. Espinho (LH) 1-0 Santa Clara (LH)
Leixões (LH) 1-1
Louletano (II B) (2-3 aet)
Vianense (III) 4-2 Oliveirense (II B)
Pampilhosa (II B) 1-1 Fátima (II B) (3-1 aet)
Odivelas (II B) 2-1 Gil Vicente (SL)
Madalena (III) 3-4
União Leiria (SL)
Almancilense (III) 0-3 Académica (SL)
Desp. Chaves (LH) 0-2 Rio Ave (SL)
Alverca (LH) 0-1 Boavista (SL)
Estoril (SL) 0-1 Estrela Amadora (LH), 0-1
Académico Viseu (II B) 4-0 Merelinense (III)
Valdevez (II B) 0-1
Lordelo (III)
Penafiel (SL)
9-0 Nazarenos (III)
Nacional (SL) 1-1 Desp. Aves (LH) (4-1 pens)
Sporting Braga (SL) 2-0 Lousada (II B)
Moreirense (SL) 4-1 Marco (LH)
Estrela da Calheta (III) 0-2
Pinhalnovense (II B)
Vitória Setúbal (SL)
2-0 Pedras Rubras (II B)
Benfica (SL) 3-1 Oriental (II B)
Rio Maior (III) 0-0
Maia (LH) (1-3 aet).
Paços de Ferreira (LH) 0-0
Beira-Mar (SL) (1-2 aet)
Vitória de Guimarães (LH) 2-1 FC Porto (SL)

Bye: Belenenses

 

05/10/04 - Third Round

Desp. Aves (Liga de Honra) 1-1 Portimonense (LH) (4-1 aet)
Ovarense (LH) 0-1
Estrela Amadora (LH)
Leixões (LH) - Feirense (LH) (postponed to 10/10)
Oriental (II B) 1-1 Felgueiras (LH) (2-1 aet)
Pinhalnovense (IIB) 2-0 Varzim (LH)
Desp. Chaves (LH) 4-0 Amora (II B)
Alverca (LH) 1-0 Abrantes (II B)
Lousada (II B) 2-1 Olhanense (LH)
Angrense (III) 1-1
Paços Ferreira (LH) (3-4 pens)
Sp. Espinho (LH) 3-1 Almada (III D)
Cerveira (III D) 0-3
Naval 1º Maio (LH)
Maia (LH)
1-0 Torre Moncorvo (III D)
Malveira (III D) 1-2
Santa Clara (LH)
Aliados Lordelo (III D)
1-1 Gondomar (LH) (2-1 aet)
Benfica Castelo Branco (II B) 1-1
Fátima (II B) (4-5 pens)
Pampilhosa (II B) 3-1 Penalva do Castelo (II B)
União Madeira (II B) 1-2
Pedras Rubras (II B)
Fiães (II B)
2-1 Camacha (II B)
Odivelas (II B) 1-0 Trofense (II B)
Académico Viseu (II B) 2-1 Sp. Covilhã (II B)
Sanjoanense (II B) 3-1 Dragões Sandinenses (II B)
Salgueiros (II B) 0-1
Nazarenos (III D)
Casa Pia (II B) 0-0 Imortal (III D) (3-4 pens)
Caldas (II B) 1-3
Sintrense (III D)
Madalena (III D)
5-2 Olivais e Moscavide (II B)
Leça (III D) 3-1 Esmoriz (II B)
Oliveira Hospital (II B) 2-2 Juventude Évora (III D) (4-2 aet)
Real (III D) 4-3 Torreense (II B)
Estrela Calheta (III D) 2-0 Infesta (II B)
Famalicão (III D) 1-1
Pombal (II B) (1-3 pens)
Lixa (II B) 1-1
Anadia (III D) (1-3 aet)
Louletano (II B) 4-2 Lusitano Évora (III D)
U. Oliveirense (II B) 4-2 Santana (III D)
Torres Novas (III D) 1-4
AD Oliveirense (III D)
Souropires (III D) 1-3 Almancilense (III D)
Canedo (III D)
3-1 Aljustrelense (III D)
Vialonga (III D) 1-3
Vianense (III D)
Idanhense (III D) 3-4 Rio Maior (III D)

(Second round matches):
Cabeceirense (III D) 1-2
União Lamas (II B)
Macedo Cavaleiros (Dist) 2-2 Vilanovense (II B) (2-3 aet)

Bye: Marco (LH)

 

19/09/04 - Second Round

NORTH

Cerveira (III) 2-1 Valenciano (II B)
Ermesinde (III)
2-2 Torre de Moncorvo (III) (2-4 aet)
Pedras Rubras (II B)
4-2 Fafe (II B)
Trofense (II B)
2-1 Vizela (II B)
Aliados de Lordelo (III)
1-0 Vilaverdense (II B)
Paredes (II B)
0-1 Dragões Sandinenses (II B)
Salgueiros (II B)
2-0 S. Marta Penaguião (III)
Merelinense (III)
2-1 Valonguense (III)
Famalicão (III)
3-0 Ribeirão (II B)
S. Pedro Cova (III)
2-3 Lousada (II B)
Rio Tinto (III)
0-1 Fiães (II B)
Macedo Cavaleiros (D) - Vilanovense (II B) (postponed)
Lixa (II B)
1-0 Joane (III)
Caç. Taipas (III)
0-0 Oliveirense (III) (0-0 aet, 6-7 pens)
Infesta (II B)
4-0 Amarante (D)
Vianense (III)
4-0 Tirsense (III)
Cabeceirense (III) - União de Lamas (II B) (postponed)
Freamunde (II B)
1-1 Valdevez (II B) (1-1 aet, 2-4 pens)
Esposende (III)
1-2 Leça (III)

CENTRE

Pampilhosa (II B) 2-1 Mirandense (III)
Sanjoanense (II B)
6-3 Tocha (III)
Anadia (III)
1-1 Riachense (III) (2-1 aet)
Académico Viseu (II B)
0-0 Portomosense (III) (2-0 aet)
Carregado (III)
1-1 Sp. Pombal (II B) (1-1 aet, 3-4 pens)
União Oliveirense (II B)
1-0 Castro Daire (III)
Oliveira Hospital (II B)
3-0 Gafanha (III)
Souropires (III)
2-1 Valecambrense (III)
Idanhense (III)
2-1 Monsanto (III)
Torres Novas (III)
2-0 Sátão (III)
Caldas (II B)
3-1 Vilafranquense (II B)
Tourizense (II B)
0-0 Esmoriz (II B) (0-0 aet, 6-7 pens)
Fátima (II B)
2-1 Mafra (II B)
Avança (III)
1-1 Nazarenos (III) (1-1 aet, 5-6 pens)
Canedo (III)
1-0 Oliveira do Bairro (II B)
Torreense (II B)
1-1 Cesarense (III) (1-1 aet, 5-4 pens)
Nelas (III)
1-2 Sp. Covilhã (II B)
Rio Maior (III)
3-0 Águeda (III)
União Serra (D)
2-2 Penalva Castelo (II B) (2-2 aet, 2-3 pens)
Abrantes (II B)
2-0 Estarreja (II B)
Benfica C. Branco (II B)
4-0 Social Lamas (III)

SOUTH

Aljustrelense (III) 2-0 Lusitânia (II B)
Madalena (III)
3-1 Micaelense (II B)
Cacém (III)
0-1 União Madeira (II B)
Machico (III)
0-1 Olivais Moscavide (II B)
Est. Vendas Novas (II B)
1-1 Imortal Albufeira (III) (1-2 aet)
Real (III)
4-0 Santiago III)
Vasco Gama (II B)
0-3 Vialonga (III)
Beira-Mar (III)
1-2 Sintrense (III)
Silves (III)
1-2 Lusitano (III)
Santana (III)
4-0 Santo António (III)
Louletano (II B)
4-3 Operário (II B)
Camacha (II B)
4-1 Atlético (II B)
Almada (III)
1-0 Portosantense (II B)
Estrela Calheta (III)
1-0 Ribeira Brava (II B)
Casa Pia (II B)
1-1 1º Dezembro (III)(1-1 aet, 5-4 pens)
Velense (III)
3-5 Malveira (III)
Messinense (III)
0-2 Odivelas (II B)
Amora (II B)
3-0 Boavista Ribeirinha (III)
Angrense (III)
3-1 Boavista (III)
Moura (III)
1-3 Almansilense (III)
Oriental (II B)
1-1 Barreirense (II B) (1-1 aet, 6-5 pens)
Pontassolense (II B)
0-1 Juventude (III)
Loures (III)
1-4 Pinhalnovense (II B)

 

05/09/04 - First Round

NORTH

Cerveira (III)
3-0 Valonguense (D)
Amarante (D)
5-4 Maria da Fonte (III)
Macedo (D) - Canelas (III) (Canelas dropped out)
Merelinense (III)
1-0 Mogadourense (III)
Leça (III)
0-0 Os Sandinenses (III) (2-1 aet)
Neves (III)
0-6 Moncorvo (III)
Cerva (D)
1-1 Tirsense (III) (1-2 aet)
S. Pedro da Cova (III)
2-1 Ponte da Barca (III)
Taipas (III)
1-0 Mirandela (III)
Terras de Bouro (D) - Cabeceirense (III) (Terras de Bouro dropped out)
Ermesinde (III)
2-2 Santa Maria (III) (3-2 aet)
Bragança (III)
0-1 União Valonguense (III)
Padroense (III)
2-2 Canedo (III) (3-3 aet, 3-4 pens)
Cinfães (III)
1-1 Joane (III) (1-3 ap)
Monção (III)
1-1 Oliveirense (III) (3-3 aet, 4-1 pens)
Esposende (III)
4-0 Alvarães (D)
Rebordosa (III)
1-2 Aliados (III)
Valpaços (III)
1-3 Famalicão (III)
Rio Tinto (III)
3-0 Pedrouços (III)
Vila Real (III)
1-1 Vianense (III) (3-5 aet)
Santa Marta (III)
0-0 Torcatense (III) (4-2 aet)

CENTRE

Águias Moradal (III)
0-2 Rio Maior (III)
Social Lamas (III)
7-0 Oleiros (D)
Águeda (III)
3-0 Poiares (III)
Mirandense (III)
4-2 Caranguejeira (III)
Santacombadense (III)
0-2 Castro Daire (III)
Cesarense (III)
2-1 Sourense (III)
Souropires (III)
2-2 Peniche (III) (2-2 aet, 6-5 pens)
Gafanha (III)
1-0 Bidoeirense (III)
União Figueirense (D)
1-3 Avanca (III)
Tocha (III)
6-0 Gouveia (D)
Idanhense (III)
4-2 S. João de Ver (III)
Tondela (D)
0-1 Torres Novas (III)
Nelas (III)
4-2 Milheiroense (III)
Eléctrico (III)
0-2 Monsanto (III)
Vieirense (III)
0-2 Sátão (III)
Beneditense (III)
1-1 Portomosense (III) (1-1 aet, 3-4 pens)
Sertanense (III)
0-2 Nazarenos (III)
Valecambrense (III)
2-0 Arrifanense (III)
Anadia (III)
4-1 Marialvas (D)
Riachense (III)
2-2 União de Coimbra (III) (3-3 aet, 4-3 pens)
União da Serra (D)
0-0 Marinhense (III) (2-0 aet)

SOUTH

Vialonga (III) 4-3 Cartaxo (III)
Santana (III)
3-1 O Elvas (III)
Imortal (III)
4-1 Palmelense (D)
Nisa e Benfica (D)
0-2 Almada (III)
Seixal (III)
0-3 Messinense (III)
Farense (III)
1-5 Lusitano de Évora (III)
União Santiago do Cacém (III)
1-2 Carregado (III)
Cuba (D)
1-5 Estrela da Calheta (III)
Malveira (III)
3-0 São Vicente (D)
Montijo (III)
1-3 Lourese (III)
Desportivo Beira-Mar (III)
2-1 Lourinhanense (III)
Guia (D)
1-2 Sintrense (III)
Atlético do Cacém (III)
3-1 Ericeirense (D)
1.º Dezembro (III)
0-0 Lagoa (III) (0-0 aet, 3-2 pens)
Juventude de Évora (III)
5-1 Tires (III)
Moura (III)
2-1 Fazendense (III)
Real (III)
2-0 Câmara de Lobos (III)
Silves (III)
2-1 União de Montemor (D)
Aljustrelense (III)
1-0 Lusitano VRSA (III)
Almansilense (III)
1-0 Desportivo de Beja (III)
Sesimbra (III)
0-2 Machico (III)

AZORES

Os Minhocas (III) 0-2 Santiago (III)
Velense (III)
4-1 Capelense (III)
Ribeirinha (D)
0-0 Rabo de Peixe (D) (1-0 aet)
Boavista (III)
3-2 Fayal (D) (12 September)
Praiense (III)
1-1 Santo António (III) (1-1 aet, 1-4 pens)
Madalena (III)
2-0 Os Leões (III)
Bye: Angrense (III)

 

[fp home] [liga] [taças] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [various (archive)] [news (archive)] [news] [calendar 2014/15] [contacts/ links] [about fp]