twitter
@footballport

 

taca de portugal results - 2003/04

footballportugal

Format:

First Round: Teams from the district leagues and Division III
Second Round: Teams from the Segunda B
Third round: Teams from the Segunda Liga ('Liga de Honra')
Fourth Round: Teams from the SuperLiga

N.B. There are no replays; there is extra time and then penalties if necessary.

Final Benfica Winners

16/05/04 Benfica 2-1 FC Porto (aet)

Semi-Finals

17/03/04 Benfica 3-1 Belenenses
16/03/04
Sporting Braga 1-3 FC Porto

Quarter-Finals (11/02/04)

(SL=SuperLiga; LH=Liga de Honra)

Benfica (SL) 2-1 Nacional (SL)
Rio Ave (SL)
0-2 FC Porto(SL)
Belenenses (SL) 2-2
Estoril (LH) (5-4 on penalties)
Naval (LH) 2-3 Sporting Braga (SL)

Sixth Round (14/01/04)

(SL=SuperLiga; LH=Liga de Honra)

Rio Ave (SL) 2-1 Portimonense (LH)
FC Porto (SL) 4-0 Vilafranquense (IIB) (21/01/04)
Belenenses (SL) 4-0 St.º António (IIB)
Estoril (LH) 1-0 V. Setúbal (LH)
Moreirense (SL)
1-2 Sp. Braga (SL)
U. Leiria (SL) 1-2 Nacional (SL)
Marco (LH) 0-0 Naval (LH) (Naval through 7-8 on penalties)

Bye: Benfica

Fifth Round (17/12/03)

(SL=SuperLiga; LH=Liga de Honra)

Sporting (SL) 0-1 V. Setúbal (LH)
Felgueiras (LH) 3-0
Vilafranquense (IIB)
(16/01/04 Vilafranquense given the game 3-0 after Felgueiras coach was found to be unregistered and the club disqualified)
Santo António (IIB) 2-0 Cinfães (III)
FC Porto (SL) 3-0 Maia (LH)
U. Leiria (SL) 3-1 Marítimo (SL)
Sanjoanense (IIB)
2-3 Moreirense (SL)
Nacional (SL) 4-0
Salgueiros (LH)
V. Guimarães (SL)
0-2 Naval (LH)
P. Ferreira (SL) 0-1 Portimonense (LH)
Rio Ave (SL) 1-0
Beira-Mar (SL)
Estoril (LH) 6-0 Leça (IIB)
Académica (SL)
0-1 Benfica (SL)
Belenenses (SL) 2-1
Penafiel (LH)
FC Marco (LH) 3-0 Pedrouços (III)

Bye: Sporting Braga

Fourth Round (23/11/03)

(SL=SuperLiga; LH=Liga de Honra)

Benfica (SL) 3-1 Estrela Amadora (SL)
FC Porto (SL) 1-0 Boavista (SL)
Lourinhanense (III)
2-3 Beira-Mar (SL)
Sp. Covilhã (LH) 0-4 U. Leiria (SL)
Fátima (II B) 0-2 Vilafranquense (II B)
União Lamas (II B) 0-1 Marco (LH)
Atlético (III) 0-1 Rio Ave (SL)
Cinfães (III) 1-0
Paredes (II B)
Leixões (LH)
0-2 Naval 1º Maio (LH)
Salgueiros (LH) 2-0
Freamunde (II B)
Paços Brandão (III)
0-6 Sp. Braga (SL)
Académica (SL) 4-2
Infesta (II B)
1º Dezembro (III)
0-2 Sporting (SL)
Leça (II B) 4-2
Portomosense (II B) (aet)
Pedrouços (III) 4-2 Louletano (II B) (aet)
Alverca (SL)
0-1 V. Setúbal (LH)
Gil Vicente (SL) 0-2 Sanjoanense (IIB)
Estoril Praia (LH) 2-1
Casa Pia (III) (aet)
Portimonense (LH) 1-1 Nogueirense (III) (penalties)
Paços Ferreira (SL) 2-1 Ovarense (LH)
Belenenses (SL) 2-0 Desportivo Aves (LH)
Oliveirense (II B)
0-2 Penafiel (LH)
Felgueiras (LH) 2-1
Sourense (III)
Santo António (II B) 2-0 Varzim (LH)
Moreirense (SL) 2-0 Fafe (II B)
V. Guimarães (SL) 3-0 São João Ver (III)
Maia (LH) 1-0 União Madeira (LH)
Marítimo (SL) 2-0 Feirense (LH)
Câmara de Lobos (III)
0-1 Nacional (SL)

Third Round (12/10/03)

Estoril (LH) 2-0 Penalva Castelo (III)
Felgueiras (LH) 5-0 Santa Maria (III)
Fátima (II B) 3-1 Alcains (II B)
Marco (LH) 2-1 Torre Moncorvo (III)
Freamunde (II B) 2-1 Mafra (II B)
União Madeira (LH) 3-0 Loures (III)
União Lamas (LH) 4-1 Barreiro SC (III)
Penafiel (LH) 2-0 Sp. Espinho (II B)
Louletano (II B) 1-1 Santa Clara (LH) (6-5 on penalties)
Câmara Lobos (III) 2-1 Famalicão (III)
Feirense (LH) 1-0 Caçadores Taipas (II B)
Santo António (II B) 2-0 Avintes (D)
Seixal (III)
1-2 Portimonense (LH)
Naval (LH) 2-2 D. Chaves (LH) (5-4 on penalties)
Rio Maior (III)
2-2 Casa Pia (III) (2-3 on penalties)
Sátão (III)
0-3 Leixões (LH)
Infesta (II B) 4-1 Ac. Viseu (II B)
Paços Brandão (III) 1-0 Amares (III)
Sanjoanense (II B) 3-1 Pinhalnovense (II B) (aet)
Moitense (D)
0-4 Sp. Covilhã (LH)
Olhanense (II B)
1-3 Salgueiros (LH) (aet)
Est. Vendas Novas (II B)
1-3 Lourinhanense (III)
Marinhense (II B)
1-2 Cinfães (III) (aet)
Pampilhosa (II B)
2-4 Desp. Aves (LH)
Pedrouços (III) 4-3 Pedras Rubras (II B) (aet)
Lusitânia Açores (II B)
4-4 Oliveirense (II B) (4-5 on penalties)
Nogueirense (III) 4-1 Cabeceirense (III)
Vasco Gama Vidigueira (D)
2-9 Maia (LH)
Odivelas (II B) 0-1 Sourense (III)
Atlético (III) 1-0
Barreirense (II B) (aet)
Ovarense (LH) 2-0 Farense (II B)
Varzim (LH) 3-1 União Santiago (III)
Lixa (II B)
1-1 Vit. Setúbal (LH) (2-3 on penalties)
1.º Dezembro (III) 1-0 Amora (II B)
Bragança (II B)
2-4 Leça (II B)
Caldas (II B) 2-3 Paredes (II B)
Vilafranquense (II B) 2-0 Valdevez (II B)
Fafe (II B) 4-0 Esmoriz (II B)
Portomosense (II B) 5-0 Eléctrico F.C. (III)
Ideal (III)
1-4 S. João Ver (III)

Second Round (28/09/03)

Northern Zone

Nogueirense (III)-Lousada (II B)
Paredes (II B)-Rebordosa (III)
Infesta (II B)-Vilaverdense (III)
Leça (II B)-Montalegre (III)
Moncorvo (III)-Mirandela (III)
Bragança (II B)-Ribeirão (III)
Gondomar (II B)-Sta. Maria (III)
Pedrouços (D)-Vizela (II B)
Lixa (II B)-Oliveirense (Braga) (III)
Sandinenses (III)-Taipas (II B)
Valdevez (II B)-Esposende (III)
P. Rubras (II B)-Vilanovense(II B)
Cabeceirense (III)-D. Sandinenses (II B)
Freamunde (II B)-Vila Real (III)
Vianense (III)-Fafe (II B)
Avintes (D)-Neves (D)
Trofense (II B)-Famalicão (III)
Ermesinde (II B)-Amares (III)

Central Zone

Sanjoanense (II B)-A. Beira (III)
Abrantes (III)-P. Castelo (III)
Lourinhanense (III)-BC Branco (III)
Pampilhosa (II B)-Amadia (III)
Sp.Espinho (II B)-Sp. Pombal (II B)
Alcobaça (III)-Oliveirense (II B)
SJ Ver (III)-Arrifanense (III)
Valonguense (D)-Fátima (II B)
Milhoeirense (III)-U. Lamas (II B)
Sátão (III)-Ol. Hospital (II B)
Marinhense (II B)-Águeda (II B)
P. Brandão (III)-Alpiarça (D)
Ol. Bairro (II B)-Caldas (II B)
Portomosense (II B)-Arouca (III)
Bidoeirense (III)-Rio Maior (III)
Ac. Viseu (II B)-Tocha (III)
Santacombadense (III)-Esmoriz (II B)
Sourense (III)-Gafanha (III)
Alcains (II B)-Torreense (II B)
Idanhense (III)-Cinfães (III)
Vilafranquense (II B)-Estarreja (II B)

Southern Zone

Pinhalnovense (II B)-Ol. Moscavide (II B)
Santo António (II B)-Silves (III)
Odivelas (II B)-Pontassolense (II B)
Sesimbra (III)-Ideal (III)
Loures (III)-Oriental (II B)
Mafra (II B)-Montijo (III)
Barreirense (II B)-Imortal (III)
Real (III)-Seixal (III)
R. Brava (II B)-US Cacém (III)
1º Dezembro (III)-M. Trigo (III)
Amora (II B)-Fabril (III)
V. Gama (Vidigueira) (D)-Quarteirense (III)
Louletano (II B)-Galheta (D)
Rabo de Peixe (D)-Eléctrico (D)
Madalena (III)-Atlético (III)
Santana (III)-Casa Pia (III)
Lusitânia (II B)-Portosantense (III)
Barreiro (III)-Sintrense (II B)
C. Lobos (III)-Operário (III)
EV Novas (II B)-U. Micaelense (II B)
Farense (II B)-Praiense (III)
Olhanense (II B)-Angrense (III)
Moitense (D)-Camacha (II B)

First Round (07/09/03)

Northern Zone

Oliveirense 3-2 Joane
Os Sandinenses 2-0 Valpaços
Avintes 2-0 Ponte Barca
Ribeirão 4-2 Tirsense
Cinfães 3-0 Régua
Torre Moncorvo 1-0 Maria da Fonte
Esposende 5-0 Paivense
Cerveira 1-3
Pedrouços (aet)
Ronfe 1-3
Mirandela
Rebordelo 0-2
Montalegre
Canelas Gaia 2-3
Neves
Santa Maria 3-0 Torcatense
S. Pedro da Cova 1-1
Vianense (4-5 on penalties)
Rebordosa 0-0 Rio Tinto (5-3 on penalties)
Famalição 4-3 Aliados de Lordelo
Monção 1-2
Vilaverdense
Vila Real
0-0 Lourosa (5-4 on penalties)
Cabeceirense 4-1 Macedo de Cavaleiros
Valenciano 0-1
Nogueirense
Atei 0-1 Amares
Paços Brandão
2-2 Fiães (4-2 on penalties)

Central Zone

Penalva Castelo 1-0 Fazendense
Penelense 2-3
Tocha (aet)
Bidoeirense 4-3 Caranguejeira
Arrifanense 11-0 Bombarralense
Rio Maior 2-0 Torres Novas
Anadia 4-1 Águias Moradal
Desp. Lamas 1-1
Santacombadense (3-4 on penalties)
Sertanense 0-1
Valonguense
Idanhense
2-1 Tourizense (aet)
Arouca 2-0 União Almeirim
Lourinhanense 1-1 Beneditense (5-4 on penalties)
Aguiar da Beira 2-2 Riachense (5-2 on penalties)
Satão 3-1 União Coimbra
Milheiroense 2-1 Ginásio Figueirense
Peniche 2-2
S. João de Ver (3-4 on penalties)
Mangualde 2-2
Sourense (3-5 on penalties)
Mirense 2-3
Ginásio Alcobaça
Os Águias 2-2 Cesarense (5-4 on penalties)
Gafanha 2-1 Valecambrense (aet)
Fornos de Algodres 0-0
Abrantes (4-5 on penalties)
Algueirão Serra 0-4
Benfica Castelo Branco

Southern Zone

União Santiago Cacém 3-0 Juventude Évora
União Montemor 1-2
Santana
Loures 1-1 Alcochetense (5-4 on penalties)
Quarteirense 2-0 Moura
Lusitano VRSA 0-1
Real Sport Clube
Monte Trigo
1-0 Almansilense
Estrela Calheta 2-0 Lagoa
Carregado 2-3
Fabril Barreiro
Vasco da Gama (Vidigueira) 2-1 Benavilense
Imortal 3-0 O. Elvas
Desportivo Beja 1-2
Portosantense (aet)
Casa Pia 3-0 Malveira
Beira-Mar 0-1
1.º de Dezembro
Seixal
2-1 Machico(aet)
Eléctrico 3-1 Olivais
Câmara de Lobos 3-1 Sacavenense
Sesimbra 4-1 Vialonga
Montijo 4-2 Esperança de Lagos
Silves 7-1 Santacruzense
Vasco da Gama 0-1
Moitense
Messinense 0-2 Atlético

Azores

Ideal 3-1 Boavista
Praiense 3-1 Santiago
Madalena 2-1 Os Leões
Barreiro 5-1 Faial
Velense 1-2
Angrense
Miramar 0-3 Operário
Bye: Rabo de Peixe

 

[fp home] [liga] [taças] [europe] [seleção] [articles] [various] [archive] [various (archive)] [news (archive)] [news] [calendar 2014/15] [contacts/ links] [about fp]